மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் தொழில்நுட்ப மாநாடு - 2022- ஐ, மத்திய மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
04 MAR 2022 9:16AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய தகவல் மையம் (NIC) ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள தொழில்நுட்ப மாநாடு-2022, குறிப்பாக மின்னணு நிர்வாகத்தில் பொருந்தக்கூடிய வளர்ந்து வரும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களை மையமாகக் கொண்டு "டிஜிட்டல் நிர்வாகத்திற்கான அடுத்த தலைமுறை தொழில்நுட்பங்கள்" என்ற கருப்பொருளுடன் நடைபெறுகிறது. இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் (MeitY) செயலாளர் திரு கே.ராஜாராமன், கூடுதல் செயலாளர் டாக்டர். ராஜேந்திர குமார், தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனர் டாக்டர். நீதா வர்மா, மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய திரு. ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர், அரசு மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தில் தொழில்நுட்பத்தை கொண்டு வருவதில் தேசிய தகவல் மையம் NIC முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது என்று கூறினார். அரசிற்குத் தேவையான எதிர்கால தொழில்நுட்பத்திற்கான திட்டமிடல், தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் மரபணுவில் பதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர், திரு கே.ராஜாராமன், தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் புதுமையான தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார், மேலும் மக்களுக்கு புதுமையான பணி முறைகளுக்கான, புதிய அம்சங்களை உருவாக்குவதற்கான வாய்ப்பாக இந்த மாநாடு அமையும் என்றார். தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் குழு, மின்னணு அலுவலக மாற்றத்திற்குத் தேவையான முன்னோடித் தயாரிப்புகளுக்கும் அவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
மத்திய மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பக் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் டாக்டர். ராஜேந்திர குமார் தனது உரையின் போது, அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் தொடர் முயற்சிகள் டிஜிட்டல் அரசின் முழு செயல்பாடுகளுக்கான மாபெரும் தளங்களை கட்டமைக்கவும், சேவைகளை தடையின்றி, எளிதில் பெறுவதற்கும், வாழ்வியல் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் வரும் காலத்தில் பலனளிக்கக்கூடிய வகையில் வர்த்தகம் புரிவதை எளிமையாக்க உதவிடும் என்று கூறினார்.
தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனர் டாக்டர். நீதா வர்மா, தனது வரவேற்பு உரையில், மாண்புமிகு பிரதமரால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா திட்டம் நாட்டின் மின்னணு தோற்றத்தை மாற்றியுள்ளது என்று கூறினார். அகண்ட அலைவரிசை வலைத்தளங்கள், அலைபேசிச் செயலிகள், மின்னணுப் பணப் பரிவர்த்தனைகள், கிளவுட் உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் துடிப்புமிக்க புதிய தொழில் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான சூழல் அமைப்புகளின் அபரிமிதமான வளர்ச்சி போன்ற நம்மைச் சுற்றி ஏராளமான தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கு வழிவகுக்கிறது.
அமிர்த பெருவிழாவை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தில், மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தின் 75 டிஜிட்டல் தீர்வுகள் என்ற தலைப்பிலான மின்னணுப் புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டார். குடிமக்கள், வணிகங்கள் மற்றும் அரசு ஆகியவற்றிற்கு தேசிய தகவல் மையத்தால் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த தீர்வுகளின் உதவியுடன் டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றத்தின் மூலம் எட்டப்பட்ட பல்வேறு திட்டங்கள் மற்றும் முன்னெடுப்புகளின் பலன்களை இந்த மின்னணுப் புத்தகம் கோடிட்டுக் காட்டுகிறது. இந்த மின்னணுப் புத்தகம் இங்கே கிடைக்கிறது: https://uxdt.nic.in/flipbooks/75-Digital-Solutions-from-NIC/
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1802812

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister of State for Electronics and IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar inaugurates NIC Tech Conclave 2022
Conclave focuses on Emerging Technologies applicable especially in e-Governance
04 MAR 2022 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
National Informatics Centre (NIC) organized the #TechConclave2022 focused on Emerging Technologies applicable especially in e-Governance, with the theme - “Next Gen Technologies for Digital Government”. The event was attended by Shri K. Rajaraman, Secretary, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Additional Secretary, MeitY, Dr. Neeta Verma, Director General, NIC,along with other dignitaries from Centre and State Governments.
Addressing the event, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said that NIC plays an important role in bringing technology into Government & Governance. He further added that anticipating planning for the future of Technology for the Government, is embedded in the DNA of NIC.
Shri K. Rajaraman, Secretary, MeitY congratulated NIC for its innovative products and said that the Conclave is going to serve as an opportunity to devise innovative ways of working, new things that can be done for the citizens. He also congratulated NIC Team for its transformative flagship product, eOffice.
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Additional Secretary, MeitY during his address said that the continuous efforts of MeitY and NIC in building larger platforms which aim at changing the entire paradigm of Digital Government, and making the services seamless, easily accessible, improve the ease of living and doing business, will yield results in the time to come.
Dr. Neeta Verma, DG, NIC in her welcome address said that the Digital India program launched by Hon'ble Prime Minister has changed the Digital profile of the country. The tremendous growth in broadband networks, mobile apps, digital payments, cloud infrastructure, and vibrant start-ups ecosystems are leading to a whole lot of technology-led innovation around us.
Commemorating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav at NIC, MoS Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar released the ebook titled #75DigitalSolutionsfromNIC. The ebook outlines the benefits of various Government Schemes & initiatives achieved, through Digital Transformation facilitated with the help of NIC developed technology-driven solutions for the Citizens, Businesses, and the Government. The eBook is available at: https://uxdt.nic.in/flipbooks/75-Digital-Solutions-from-NIC/
MoS also released the book titled “Citizen Empowerment Through Digital Transformation in Government” edited by Dr. Neeta Verma, DG NIC. The book captures the technology-led transformation of various sectors & their evolution presented from the lens of NIC officers working on PAN India digital infrastructure and services.
Dr. Anand Deshpande, Founder, Chairman and Managing Director, Persistent Systems delivered a keynote address on NextGen Technologies for Digital Government. He talked about the need to focus on the concept of Nano-Entrepreneurs. He highlighted technologies to invest and leverage in coming times – Data &Machine Learning, Applications & APIs, Metaverse, Web3 & Crypto and Security & Privacy.
In her keynote address, Ms. Daisy Chittilapilly, President, CISCO India, and SAARC said that technology is India’s greatest ally. As work patterns are getting redefined and new business models are getting redesigned, technology can be used for greater good and inclusive growth.
NIC’s Tech Conclave 2022 will enrich the IT Managers of the Government Ministries/ Departments on the latest ICT technologies and their use cases on the latest technologies and industry best practices. It will also provide a platform for IT Secretaries of State Governments to better know the new technologies and applications which can be rolled out in the states. It will facilitate interaction among Industry and IT managers of the Government, contributing immensely to the capacity building especially in the Government functioning across the country, and help in delivering high-quality citizen-centric services.