पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय
भारत उभरती भू-राजनीतिक स्थिति के परिणामस्वरूप वैश्विक ऊर्जा बाजारों के साथ-साथ संभावित ऊर्जा आपूर्ति व्यवधानों की बारीकी से निगरानी कर रहा है
26 FEB 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार उभरती भू-राजनीतिक स्थिति के परिणामस्वरूप वैश्विक ऊर्जा बाजारों के साथ-साथ संभावित ऊर्जा आपूर्ति व्यवधानों की बारीकी से निगरानी कर रही है।
अपने नागरिकों के लिए ऊर्जा न्याय सुनिश्चित करने और शुद्ध शून्य भविष्य की दिशा में न्यायसंगत ऊर्जा रुपांतरण के लिए, भारत स्थिर कीमतों पर वर्तमान में जारी आपूर्ति सुनिश्चित करने के लिए उपयुक्त कार्रवाई करने के लिए तैयार है।
भारत बाजार की अस्थिरता को कम करने और कच्चे तेल की कीमतों में वृद्धि को कम करने के लिए भी रणनीतिक पेट्रोलियम भंडार से रिलीज करने के लिए की जाने वाली पहलों का समर्थन करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
India closely monitoring global energy markets as well as potential energy supply disruptions as a fallout of the evolving geopolitical situation
26 FEB 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is closely monitoring global energy markets as well as potential energy supply disruptions as a fall out of the evolving geopolitical situation.
With a view to ensuring energy justice for its citizens and for just energy transition towards a net zero future, India stands ready to take appropriate action for ensuring ongoing supplies at stable prices.
India is also committed to supporting initiatives for releases from Strategic Petroleum Reserves, for mitigating market volatility and calming the rise in crude oil prices.