Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
India closely monitoring global energy markets as well as potential energy supply disruptions as a fallout of the evolving geopolitical situation
26 FEB 2022 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India is closely monitoring global energy markets as well as potential energy supply disruptions as a fall out of the evolving geopolitical situation.
With a view to ensuring energy justice for its citizens and for just energy transition towards a net zero future, India stands ready to take appropriate action for ensuring ongoing supplies at stable prices.
India is also committed to supporting initiatives for releases from Strategic Petroleum Reserves, for mitigating market volatility and calming the rise in crude oil prices.

పెట్రోలియం- సహజ వాయువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
భౌగోళిక రాజకీయ పరిస్థితి పరిణామాలు, పతనం ప్రపంచ ఇంధన మార్కెట్ సంభావ్య ఇంధన సరఫరా అంతరాయాలను నిశితంగా పరిశీలిస్తున్న భారతదేశం
26 FEB 2022 3:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరిణామం చెందుతున్న భౌగోళిక రాజకీయ పరిస్థితులను, భారత ప్రభుత్వం ప్రపంచ ఇంధన మార్కెట్లను అలాగే సంభావ్య శక్తి సరఫరా అంతరాయాలను నిశితంగా పరిశీలిస్తోంది.
తన ప్రజలకు ఇంధన న్యాయాన్ని నిర్ధారించడం, నికర శూన్య భవిష్యత్తు వైపు ఇంధన పరివర్తన కోసం, భారతదేశం స్థిరమైన ధరల వద్ద కొనసాగుతున్న సరఫరాలను నిర్ధారించడానికి తగిన చర్య తీసుకోవడానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉంది.
వ్యూహాత్మక పెట్రోలియం నిల్వలు, విడుదలలు, మార్కెట్ అస్థిరతను తగ్గించడం, ముడి చమురు ధరల పెరుగుదలను స్థిమితపరచడం వంటి చర్యలకు మద్దతు ఇవ్వడానికి భారతదేశం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.