Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 176.19 Cr
More than 33.84 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.42%
15,102 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,64,522
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.80%
23 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 33.84 lakh Doses (33,84,744) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 176.19 Cr (1,76,19,39,020) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,00,89,198 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,989
2nd Dose
99,57,566
Precaution Dose
40,92,955
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,453
2nd Dose
1,74,25,974
Precaution Dose
60,07,839
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,40,95,926
2nd Dose
2,38,74,286
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,08,71,373
2nd Dose
43,87,03,109
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,21,21,033
2nd Dose
17,89,56,844
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,62,84,159
2nd Dose
11,14,80,545
Precaution Dose
92,57,969
Precaution Dose
1,93,58,763
Total
1,76,19,39,020
31,377 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,21,89,887.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.42%.
15,102 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,64,522. Active cases constitute 0.38% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 11,83,438 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.24 Cr (76,24,14,018) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.80% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.28%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 176.19 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 33.84لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.42 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 15,102 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 1,64,522 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 1.80 فیصد ہے
23 FEB 2022 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 33.84 لاکھ سے زیادہ (33,84,744) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 176.19 (1,76,19,39,020)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,00,89,198 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,989
دوسری خوراک
99,57,566
احتیاطی خوراک
40,92,955
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,08,453
دوسری خوراک
1,74,25,974
احتیاطی خوراک
60,07,839
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,40,95,926
دوسری خوراک
2,38,74,286
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,08,71,373
دوسری خوراک
43,87,03,109
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,21,21,033
دوسری خوراک
17,89,56,844
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,62,84,159
دوسری خوراک
11,14,80,545
احتیاطی خوراک
92,57,969
احتیاطی خوراک
1,93,58,763
کل تعداد
1,76,19,39,020
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 31,377 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,21,89,887) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.42 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 15,102 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 1,64,522 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.38 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 11,83,438 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 76.24 کروڑ (76,24,14,018) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت1.80فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 1.28 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔