دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم بجٹ اعلانات پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار – کوئی شہری پیچھے نہ رہ جائے سے خطاب کریں گے
22 FEB 2022 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل حال ہی میں اعلان کردہ مرکزی بجٹ 2022 پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔ پروگرام کا موضوع ’کوئی بھی شہری پیچھے نہ رہ جائے‘ کا مقصد صنعتی رہنماؤں، پالیسی سازوں اور حکومتی عہدیداروں کو بجٹ کے مثبت اثرات پر غور و فکر کرنے اور سب کی ترقی کے مشترکہ مقصد کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے اجتماعی طور پر کام کرنے کے لیے قابل عمل حکمت عملیوں کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔
ویبینار کے دوران یکساں طور پر تمام اسٹیک ہولڈروں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے لیے، ہر گھر میں رہائش، پینے کے قابل پانی اور ایل پی جی کے موضوعات پر سیشن منعقد کیے جائیں گے۔
اس میں 10 وزارتیں اور محکمے بشمول دیہی ترقی کی وزارت (MoRD)، پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (MoPR)، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت (MoHUA)، پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت (MoPNG)، الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت (MeITY)، شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کی وزارت (MoDONER)، پینے کے پانی اور صفائی کا محکمہ (DDWS)، سرحدی انتظام کا محکمہ (DoBM)، محکمہ ڈاک (DoP)، ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن کا محکمہ اور زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ (DoLR) حکومتی عہدیداروں کے علاوہ، صنعت کے ماہرین اور مختلف سرکاری اداروں کے نمائندے شرکت کریں گے اور بجٹ کے تناظر میں دیہی منظر نامے میں صنعت اور مستفیدین کو درپیش متعدد مسائل پر غور کریں گے۔ اس ویبینار سے حاصل ہونے والے نتائج کو پھر مختلف وزارتوں کو پیش کیا جائے گا تاکہ وہ ان پروگراموں کے بہتر نفاذ کے لیے اپنی حکمت عملیوں میں تبدیلی کر سکیں۔

Ministry of Rural Development
PM to address post-budget webinar- Leaving No Citizen Behind, on budget announcements
22 FEB 2022 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing a post-budget webinar on the recently announced Union Budget 2022 tomorrow. The theme of the programme ‘Leaving No Citizen Behind’ is aimed at bringing industry leaders, policymakers and government officials together to deliberate upon the positive impact of the budget and identify actionable strategies to collectively work towards furthering the common goal of upliftment of everyone, a saturation of each household and village, leaving no one behind.
In order to encourage participation from all stakeholders alike during the webinar, sessions will be held on the themes of housing, potable water & LPG in every home, providing road and info-way connectivity, land governance through end-to-end digitization, a saturation of development schemes in remote and backward areas and livelihood options and access to financial services to all, especially rural women.
10 participating Ministries and Departments including Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR), Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA), Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas (MoPNG), Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeITY), Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MoDONER), Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation (DDWS), Department of Border Management (DoBM), Department of Posts (DoP), Department of Telecommunication & Department of Land Resources (DoLR) in addition to government officials, industry experts and representatives of various government bodies will participate and reflect on a variety of such issues as above through the lens of the budget its impact on the industry and beneficiaries in the rural landscape. The conclusions from this webinar will then be presented to various Ministries so that they may tweak their strategies for better implementation of these programmes.