Ministry of Rural Development
PM to address post-budget webinar- Leaving No Citizen Behind, on budget announcements
22 FEB 2022 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be addressing a post-budget webinar on the recently announced Union Budget 2022 tomorrow. The theme of the programme ‘Leaving No Citizen Behind’ is aimed at bringing industry leaders, policymakers and government officials together to deliberate upon the positive impact of the budget and identify actionable strategies to collectively work towards furthering the common goal of upliftment of everyone, a saturation of each household and village, leaving no one behind.
In order to encourage participation from all stakeholders alike during the webinar, sessions will be held on the themes of housing, potable water & LPG in every home, providing road and info-way connectivity, land governance through end-to-end digitization, a saturation of development schemes in remote and backward areas and livelihood options and access to financial services to all, especially rural women.
10 participating Ministries and Departments including Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD), Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR), Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA), Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas (MoPNG), Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeITY), Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (MoDONER), Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation (DDWS), Department of Border Management (DoBM), Department of Posts (DoP), Department of Telecommunication & Department of Land Resources (DoLR) in addition to government officials, industry experts and representatives of various government bodies will participate and reflect on a variety of such issues as above through the lens of the budget its impact on the industry and beneficiaries in the rural landscape. The conclusions from this webinar will then be presented to various Ministries so that they may tweak their strategies for better implementation of these programmes.

ਪੇਂਡੂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਬਜਟ ਘੋਸ਼ਣਾ ‘ਤੇ ‘ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਾ ਛੁਟੇ’ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
22 FEB 2022 8:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਜਟ 2022 ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਾ ਛੁਟੇ’ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਮਕਸਦ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਜਗਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਹਸਤੀਆਂ, ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਾਲ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਸਕਾਰਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੇ ਉਥਾਨ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਪਿੰਡ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਨਾ ਛੁਟੇ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਮੂਹਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਵਾਸ ਹਰ ਘਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਣ ਯੋਗ ਪਾਣੀ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਲਪੀਜੀ, ਸੜਕ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਫੋ-ਵੇਅ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ, ਐਂਡ-ਟੂ-ਐਂਡ ਡਿਜੀਟਲੀਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਭੂਮੀ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਦੂਰ-ਦਰਾਡੇ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛੜੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਪੂਰਣਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਲਪ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਤੇ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਆਰਡੀ), ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ),ਹਾਊਸਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਐੱਚਯੂਏ), ਪੈਟ੍ਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਪੀਐੱਨਜੀ), ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਈਆਈਟੀਵਾਈ), ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਓਡੀਓਐੱਨਈਆਰ), ਪੇਅਜਲ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਡੀਡਬਲਿਊਐੱਸ), ਸੀਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਬੀਐੱਮ), ਡਾਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਪੀ),
ਦੂਰ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਭੂਮੀ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਓਐੱਲਆਰ) ਸਹਿਤ 10 ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮਾਹਰ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਬਜਟ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਉਪਰੋਕਤ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਪਰਿਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ‘ਤੇ ਗੱਲ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਣਾਮਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਹ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਣਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਕਰ ਸਕੇ।