President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from February 19 to 22
18 FEB 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from February 19 to 22, 2022.
On February 20, 2022, the President will inaugurate the three-year long celebrations of the 150th birth anniversary of Srimad Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad, the founder of Gaudiya Math and Mission in Puri.
On February 21, 2022, the President will witness the Fleet Review and Flypast at Visakhapatnam. The President of India as the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces reviews the Indian Naval Fleet once in his/her term as part of the ‘President’s Fleet Review’.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 19 ते 22 फेब्रुवारी दरम्यान ओदिशा आणि आंध्र प्रदेशला भेट देणार
18 FEB 2022 7:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 18 फेब्रुवारी 2022
राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद 19 ते 22 फेब्रुवारी 2022 दरम्यान ओदिशा आणि आंध्र प्रदेशला भेट देणार आहेत.
20 फेब्रुवारी 2022 रोजी, पुरी येथील गौडीया मठ आणि मिशनचे संस्थापक, श्रीमद भक्ती सिद्धांत सरस्वती गोस्वामी प्रभुपाद यांच्या 150 व्या जयंतीनिमित्त तीन वर्षे चालणाऱ्या सोहळ्याचे उद्घाटन राष्ट्रपती करतील.
21 फेब्रुवारी 2022 रोजी, राष्ट्रपती विशाखापट्टणम येथे फ्लीट रिव्ह्यू आणि फ्लायपास्टला उपस्थित राहतील. सशस्त्र दलांचे सर्वोच्च कमांडर म्हणून राष्ट्रपती त्यांच्या कार्यकाळात एकदा ‘प्रेसिडेंट्स फ्लीट रिव्ह्यू’चा भाग म्हणून भारतीय नौदल ताफ्याचा आढावा घेत असतात.