President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from February 19 to 22
18 FEB 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind will visit Odisha and Andhra Pradesh from February 19 to 22, 2022.
On February 20, 2022, the President will inaugurate the three-year long celebrations of the 150th birth anniversary of Srimad Bhakti Siddhanta Saraswati Goswami Prabhupad, the founder of Gaudiya Math and Mission in Puri.
On February 21, 2022, the President will witness the Fleet Review and Flypast at Visakhapatnam. The President of India as the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces reviews the Indian Naval Fleet once in his/her term as part of the ‘President’s Fleet Review’.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 19 से 22 फरवरी तक ओडिशा और आंध्र प्रदेश के दौरे पर रहेंगे
18 FEB 2022 6:07PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद 19 से 22 फरवरी, 2022 तक ओडिशा और आंध्र प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगे।
20 फरवरी 2022 को राष्ट्रपति पुरी में गौड़िया मठ और मिशन के संस्थापक श्रीमद् भक्ति सिद्धांत सरस्वती गोस्वामी प्रभुपाद की 150वीं जयंती के तीन वर्ष तक चलने वाले उत्सव का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
21 फरवरी 2022 को राष्ट्रपति विशाखापत्तनम में फ्लीट रिव्यू और फ्लाइपास्ट का अवलोकन करेंगे। राष्ट्रपति सशस्त्र बलों के सर्वोच्च कमांडर के रूप में ‘राष्ट्रपति के बेड़े की समीक्षा’ के हिस्से के रूप में अपने कार्यकाल में एक बार भारतीय नौसेना बेड़े की समीक्षा करते हैं।