நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் முதல் முறையாக, ஒரே பயிலரங்கு மூலம் ஒரு லட்சத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட மாணவர்கள் வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கான ஆலோசனையைப் பெற்றுள்ளனர்; ‘பிரமார்ஷ் 2022’ வேலைவாய்ப்பு ஆலோசனை பயிலரங்கை திரு அர்ஜூன் ராம் மெஹ்வால் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
16 FEB 2022 12:00PM by PIB Chennai
ராஜஸ்தானின் பிகானீர் மாவட்ட மாணவர்களுக்கான ‘பிரமார்ஷ் 2022’ என்ற வேலைவாய்ப்பு ஆலோசனை பயிலரங்கை மத்திய கலாச்சாரம் & நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் ராம் மெஹ்வால் தொடங்கிவைத்தார். இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் பிகானீர் மாவட்டத்தைச் சேர்ந்த, குறிப்பாக ஊரகப் பகுதிகளில் உள்ள ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பள்ளிகளில் பயிலும் ஒரு லட்சம் மாணவர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
மத்திய தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் தேசிய வேலைவாய்ப்பு சேவை நிறுவனம் (NICS) மற்றும் எடுமைல்ஸ்டோன்ஸ் எனப்படும் கல்வி சார்ந்த ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனத்தின் ஆதரவுடன் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு நடைபெற்றது. ராஜஸ்தான் மாநில கல்வித்துறை இயக்ககம், இந்தப் பயிலரங்கை நடத்துவதற்கான ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் பல்வேறு வசதிகளை செய்து கொடுத்தது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜூன் ராம் மெஹ்வால், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் ஆற்றல் மிக்க தலைமையின் கீழ், தேச நிர்மாணப் பணியில் இளைஞர்களின் முழுமையான ஆற்றலை வெளிக் கொண்டுவருவதற்கான பல்வேறு முன்முயற்சிகளை மத்திய அரசு மேற்கொண்டிருப்பதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
“புதிய இந்தியாவைப் படைப்பதில் இளைஞர்களின் பங்கு, தற்போது மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் தொழில்நுட்ப மாற்றங்கள், டிஜிட்டல் மாற்றங்கள், கற்பித்தல் & மாணவர்களின் கற்றல் முறைகளை மாற்ற வழிவகுக்கும். தற்போதைய 4-வது தொழிற்புரட்சி யுகம், பல்வேறு துறைகளிலும் வேலைவாய்ப்புக்கான புதிய பரிமாணங்களை ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது. ஸ்டார்ட் அப் நிறுவனங்களின் புதிய சூழல், ஒற்றை நபர் வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை அதிகரித்து வருவது, இளைய தலைமுறையினரின் சிறந்த அறிவாற்றலுக்கு சான்றாகத் திகழ்கிறது” என்றும் அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1798691

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
First time in India, More than 1 lakh Students took Career Counselling in one Workshop; Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Launches the Career Counselling Workshop 'Pramarsh 2022'
16 FEB 2022 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Culture & Parliamentary Affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal launched the career counselling workshop 'Pramarsh 2022' yesterday for the students of the Bikaner District region. In this workshop one lakh students participated from more than thousands schools of Bikaner district mainly from rural area.
Workshop conducted with the support of The National Institute of Career Services (NICS) which comes under the Ministry of Labour & Employment and educational start-up Edumilestones. Directorate of Education, Rajasthan also extended the support and facilitation for this workshop.
More than one Lakh students mainly from rural areas participated in the event, the Minister Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal stated that under the dynamic leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the central government has taken various initiatives to bring out the full potential of the Youth in Nation Building Process.
The nation is celebrating the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on the occasion of the 75th Year of Independence. It is an apt moment to reflect our progress and resolve for the upcoming Amrit Kaal upto the year 2047 when we will be celebrating the centenary celebration of our independence.
The Minister further added that “The role of Youth for building New India, The ongoing technological changes, digital transformation have lead for changing the pedagogy & learning methodology for students. The present 4th Industrial Revolution Era has brought out new dimensions to the career opportunities across the sector. The emerging trend of the start-up ecosystem increasing the number of unicorns is a positive sign and testimony of the brilliance of the younger generation. Appreciating the organizers' efforts, he mentioned that the career counselling workshop like “Pramarsh” will help students make a more informed decisions’’.
The students from the private & government school from the remote area solicited guidance from the domain experts from Business, Policy planning, Industries Associations, Art, Culture, Media, Medical, Architecture, Biotechnology, and Finance and Marketing sectors. Shri Surendra Patawari, Chairman of Gemini Corporation from Belgium, Bindeshwari Pathak, Founder of Sulabh International, Rajender Singh Pahl, CEO of Star Promotion from Huston, Rajendra Ratanu, JS DPIIT Shreyas Bothra, Nari Shakti Awardee Ruma Devi, among others joined the work-shop as a special guest and inspired students with their motivating thoughts.
Before this mega career counseling workshop, around 1000 teachers were trained as career ambassadors in all schools of Bikaner for smooth & purposeful execution of the entire project. “Pramarsh2022” workshop was an extension of the efforts to bridge the industry academia gap and impart the knowledge about various choices available to the student. The ongoing workshop is not limited to training of teach-ers and career workshop for students, but it is also proposed that an offline and online career assessment and service of Edumilestones digital career library will be facilitated to all students.