Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.81 Cr
More than 49.16 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.55%
44,877 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 5,37,045
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
13 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 49.16 lakh Doses (49,16,801) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.81 Cr (1,72,81,49,447) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,93,53,556 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,410
2nd Dose
99,30,634
Precaution Dose
38,78,308
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,152
2nd Dose
1,73,74,818
Precaution Dose
53,58,037
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,20,32,858
2nd Dose
1,47,92,245
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,80,44,294
2nd Dose
42,63,39,386
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,16,19,377
2nd Dose
17,62,74,802
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,58,81,409
2nd Dose
10,98,24,107
Precaution Dose
79,94,610
Precaution Dose
1,72,30,955
Total
1,72,81,49,447
1,17,591 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,15,85,711.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.55%.
44,877 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 5,37,045. Active cases constitute 1.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,15,279 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.07 Cr (75,07,35,858) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.17%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 172.81 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 49.16 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.55% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 44,877 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 5,37,045
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 4.46%
13 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 49.16 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (49,16,801) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 172.81 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,72,81,49,447) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,93,53,556 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,99,410
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,30,634
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
38,78,308
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,05,152
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,73,74,818
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
53,58,037
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,20,32,858
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,47,92,245
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,80,44,294
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
42,63,39,386
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,16,19,377
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,62,74,802
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,58,81,409
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,98,24,107
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
79,94,610
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,72,30,955
ਕੁੱਲ
1,72,81,49,447
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,17,591 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,15,85,711 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.55% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 44,877 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 5,37,045 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 1.26% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 14,15,279 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 75.07 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (75,07,35,858) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 4.46% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 3.17% ਹੈ।