Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.81 Cr
More than 49.16 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.55%
44,877 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 5,37,045
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 4.46%
13 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 49.16 lakh Doses (49,16,801) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.81 Cr (1,72,81,49,447) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,93,53,556 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,410
2nd Dose
99,30,634
Precaution Dose
38,78,308
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,05,152
2nd Dose
1,73,74,818
Precaution Dose
53,58,037
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,20,32,858
2nd Dose
1,47,92,245
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,80,44,294
2nd Dose
42,63,39,386
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,16,19,377
2nd Dose
17,62,74,802
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,58,81,409
2nd Dose
10,98,24,107
Precaution Dose
79,94,610
Precaution Dose
1,72,30,955
Total
1,72,81,49,447
1,17,591 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,15,85,711.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.55%.
44,877 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 5,37,045. Active cases constitute 1.26% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,15,279 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 75.07 Cr (75,07,35,858) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 4.46% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.17%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
172.81 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 49.16 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 97.55%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 44,877
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 5,37,045
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46%
13 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 49.16 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 49,16,801 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 172.81 కోట్ల ( 1,72,81,49,447 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,93,53,556 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,99,410
రెండో డోసు
99,30,634
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
38,78,308
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,05,152
రెండో డోసు
1,73,74,818
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
53,58,037
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,20,32,858
రెండో డోసు
1,47,92,245
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,80,44,294
రెండో డోసు
42,63,39,386
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,16,19,377
రెండో డోసు
17,62,74,802
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,58,81,409
రెండో డోసు
10,98,24,107
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
79,94,610
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,72,30,955
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,72,81,49,447
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,17,591 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,15,85,711 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.55 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 44,877 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 5,37,045. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 1.26 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 14,15,279 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 75.07 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 75,07,35,858 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 4.46 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.17 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.