স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
দেশে ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্যসেবা পরিষেবার বৃদ্ধি
08 FEB 2022 12:37PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৮ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
ভারত সরকার সারাদেশে স্বাস্থ্যপরিসেবা ব্যবস্থাকে আরও শক্তিশালী করার জন্য ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা ব্যবস্থাকে স্বীকৃতি প্রদান করেছে। ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্যব্যবস্থা বাস্তবায়নের জন্য বিভিন্ন পরিকল্পনা গ্রহণ করা হয়েছে।
ডিজিটাল স্বাস্থ্য পরিষেবা কে গুরুত্ব দিতে আয়ুষ্মান ভারত ডিজিটাল মিশন চালু করা হয়েছে। এই প্রকল্পের আওতায় হেলথ আইডি, হেলথ প্রফেশনাল রেজিস্ট্রি, হেলথ ফেসিলিটি রেজিস্ট্রি এবং ডাটা এক্সচেঞ্জের জন্য ডিজিটাল পরিকাঠামো তৈরি করা হয়েছে। এর উদ্দেশ্য, কম খরচে নির্ভুল রোগ নির্ণয় ব্যবস্থা করা এবং সেই অনুযায়ী চিকিৎসা পরিষেবা দেওয়া।
ভারত সরকার সক্রিয়ভাবে সঞ্জীবনী টেলিমেডিসিন প্লাটফর্ম চালু করেছে, যাতে নাগরিকরা করোনা এবং করোনা বিহীন রোগের বিনামূল্যে পরিষেবা পেতে পারেন। এই ব্যবস্থা বর্তমানে ৩৬ টি রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলে চালু করা হয়েছে। এর মাধ্যমে রোগীরা ঘরে বসে অনলাইনে চিকিৎসকদের পরামর্শ পাচ্ছেন।
আজ রাজ্যসভায় এক লিখিত প্রশ্নের জবাবে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ ভারতী প্রবীণ পাওয়ার এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Growth of Digital Healthcare Services in the country
08 FEB 2022 12:37PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has recognised the potential of Digital Health for strengthening of healthcare delivery system across the country. Toward this, various schemes/programmes have initiated for implementation of digital health initiative.
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission has been launched to create an enabling environment for implementation of digital health technologies in health domain. Under the ABDM, the three key registries namely Health ID, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and digital infrastructure for data exchange have been developed. The digital health ecosystem established under ABDM supports seamless exchange of data across primary, secondary, and tertiary facilities to ensure continuum of care. Citizens is benefitted with lower out of pocket expenditure, reduced repeat testing, precision medicine, customized treatment plans, and quality of service across spectrum.
Government of India has also proactively implemented e-Sanjeevani telemedicine platform to provide free of cost teleconsultation services to citizens for COVID as well as Non-COVID ailments. It is operational in 36 States/UTs & provides doctors/specialist medical services to citizens through online consultation mode from the comfort of their homes besides consultations through hub & spoke model in Health & Wellness Centres(HWCs).
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr. Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.