Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.46 Cr
More than 45 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.91%
1,07,474 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 12,25,011
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.20%
06 FEB 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 45 lakh Doses (45,10,770) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.46 Cr (1,69,46,26,697) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,79,150 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,677
2nd Dose
99,00,833
Precaution Dose
36,48,595
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,238
2nd Dose
1,73,13,939
Precaution Dose
46,92,423
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,92,84,464
2nd Dose
56,62,424
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,46,63,377
2nd Dose
41,56,19,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,09,69,761
2nd Dose
17,39,45,069
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,53,66,811
2nd Dose
10,83,74,356
Precaution Dose
63,86,656
Precaution Dose
1,47,27,674
Total
1,69,46,26,697
2,13,246 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,04,61,148.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.91%.
1,07,474 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 12,25,011. Active cases constitute 2.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,48,513 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.01 Cr (74,01,87,141) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.20% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.42%.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 169.46 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
06 FEB 2022 9:59AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 45 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமாக (45,10,770) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 169.46 கோடியைக் (1,69,46,26,697) கடந்தது. 1,87,79,150 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,13,246 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,04,61,148 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 95.91 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,07,474 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 12,25,011 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 2.90 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,48,513 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 74.01 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (74,01,87,141) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 10.20 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 7.42 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795860