Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.46 Cr
More than 45 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.91%
1,07,474 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 12,25,011
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.20%
06 FEB 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 45 lakh Doses (45,10,770) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.46 Cr (1,69,46,26,697) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,79,150 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,677
2nd Dose
99,00,833
Precaution Dose
36,48,595
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,238
2nd Dose
1,73,13,939
Precaution Dose
46,92,423
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,92,84,464
2nd Dose
56,62,424
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,46,63,377
2nd Dose
41,56,19,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,09,69,761
2nd Dose
17,39,45,069
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,53,66,811
2nd Dose
10,83,74,356
Precaution Dose
63,86,656
Precaution Dose
1,47,27,674
Total
1,69,46,26,697
2,13,246 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,04,61,148.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.91%.
1,07,474 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 12,25,011. Active cases constitute 2.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,48,513 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.01 Cr (74,01,87,141) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.20% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.42%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 169.46 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 45 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 95.91%
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,07,474 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 12,25,011
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 10.20%
06 FEB 2022 2:59PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 फेब्रुवारी 2022
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंतच्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालांनुसार, गेल्या 24 तासांत लसीच्या 45 लाखांहून अधिक (45,10,770) मात्रा देऊन भारतातील कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 169.46 कोटी (1,69,46,26,697 ) मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.
1,87,79,150 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,677
2nd Dose
99,00,833
Precaution Dose
36,48,595
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,238
2nd Dose
1,73,13,939
Precaution Dose
46,92,423
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,92,84,464
2nd Dose
56,62,424
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,46,63,377
2nd Dose
41,56,19,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,09,69,761
2nd Dose
17,39,45,069
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,53,66,811
2nd Dose
10,83,74,356
Precaution Dose
63,86,656
Precaution Dose
1,47,27,674
Total
1,69,46,26,697
गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,13,246 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) 4,04,61,148 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतातील कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 95.91% इतका आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,07,474 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
भारतातील उपचाराधीन कोरोनाबाधितांची संख्या सध्या 12,25,011 आहे.देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोनाबाधित रुग्णांपैकी उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 2.90% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता सातत्याने वाढवली जात आहे.गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 14,48,513 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या.भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 74.01 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त ((74,01,87,141) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 10.20% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर देखील 7.42% नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.