Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 169.46 Cr
More than 45 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 95.91%
1,07,474 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 12,25,011
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 10.20%
06 FEB 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 45 lakh Doses (45,10,770) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 169.46 Cr (1,69,46,26,697) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,87,79,150 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,97,677
2nd Dose
99,00,833
Precaution Dose
36,48,595
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,01,238
2nd Dose
1,73,13,939
Precaution Dose
46,92,423
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,92,84,464
2nd Dose
56,62,424
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,46,63,377
2nd Dose
41,56,19,074
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,09,69,761
2nd Dose
17,39,45,069
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,53,66,811
2nd Dose
10,83,74,356
Precaution Dose
63,86,656
Precaution Dose
1,47,27,674
Total
1,69,46,26,697
2,13,246 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,04,61,148.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 95.91%.
1,07,474 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 12,25,011. Active cases constitute 2.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,48,513 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.01 Cr (74,01,87,141) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 10.20% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 7.42%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 169.46 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 45 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 95.91 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,07,474 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد12,25,011ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 10.20فیصد ہے
06 FEB 2022 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،06 فروری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 45 لاکھ سے زیادہ (45,10,770) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 169.46کروڑ (1,69,46,26,697) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,87,79,150 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,97,677
دوسری خوراک
99,00,833
احتیاطی خوراک
36,48,595
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,01,238
دوسری خوراک
1,73,13,939
احتیاطی خوراک
46,92,423
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
4,92,84,464
دوسری خوراک
56,62,424
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,46,63,377
دوسری خوراک
41,56,19,074
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,09,69,761
دوسری خوراک
17,39,45,069
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,53,66,811
دوسری خوراک
10,83,74,356
احتیاطی خوراک
63,86,656
احتیاطی خوراک
1,47,27,674
میزان
1,69,46,26,697
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 2,13,246 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,04,61,148 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 95.91 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 1,07,474 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 12,25,011 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 2.90 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 14,48,513 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 74.01 کروڑ (74,01,87,141) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 10.20 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 7.42 فیصد ہے۔