தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தூர்தர்ஷனின் குடியரசு தின ஒளிபரப்பு உலகளவில் பிரபலமானது
04 FEB 2022 11:21AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த பிரம்மாண்டமான விழாக்களில் அனைத்துக் கோணங்களிலும் ஒளிபரப்புவதில் தூர்தர்ஷனுக்கு இணை இல்லை என்பது கடந்த காலத்தில் நன்கு நிறுவப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2022 குடியரசு தினத்தில் இந்திய விமானப்படையின் அணிவகுப்பை முழுமையான பெருமையோடு முன் எப்போதும் காண இயலாத காட்சிகளுடன் தூர்தர்ஷன் ஒளிபரப்பி தனது திறனை மீண்டும் நிறுவியுள்ளது.
தூர்தர்ஷன் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை காண்போரின் வகைமையில் மாற்றம் இருப்பதன் அறிகுறியாக இதன் அலைவரிசைகளின் நிகழ்ச்சிகளைக் காண்போர் எண்ணிக்கை 2.3 கோடியாக இருக்கும் நிலையில், குடியரசு தின நிகழ்ச்சிகளை யூடியூபில் பார்த்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து 2.6 கோடியாக உள்ளது. தூர்தர்ஷனில் காலை 9.30 மணியிலிருந்து, நண்பகல் வரை நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள 180-க்கும் அதிகமான அலைவரிசைகளில் மொத்தம் 3.2 பில்லியன் தொலைக்காட்சி பார்வையிடும் நிமிடங்களாக காட்சிகள் ஒளிபரப்பப்பட்டன.
இதன் மூலம் உலகளவில் வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க குடியரசு தின நிகழ்ச்சிகளை தூர்தர்ஷனில் காண்போரின் எண்ணிக்கை பல மடங்கு அதிகரித்துள்ளது. அமெரிக்கா, கனடா, ஜெர்மனி, ஜப்பான், பிரான்ஸ், ஆஸ்திரேலியா, நியூசிலாந்து, சௌதி அரேபியா, பாகிஸ்தான், ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம் உள்பட 140-க்கும் அதிகமான நாடுகளில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சிகள் ஒளிபரப்பாகி உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795338

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Doordarshan’s coverage of Republic Day a Global Hit
04 FEB 2022 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
That Doordarshan’s broadcast has no parallel when it comes to 360 degree coverage of gigantic events of national importance has been well established multiple times in the past. But DD has outdone itself this time through unprecedented coverage of Republic Day 2022, with never seen images of fly-past by Indian AIR Force in its full glory and much more.
In a sign of changing viewership pattern, Republic Day coverage on YouTube network of DD garnered more views than its TV network, at 2.6 Crore and 2.3 Crore respectively. These figures together indicate the scale of reach of Doordarshan network. This was further exponentially amplified to a total of more than 3.2 Billion Television Viewing Minutes by more than 180 channels across the country which aired these Doordarshan visuals from 9:30 AM in the morning till noon.
Through this historical Republic Day coverage, Doordarshan has also made inroads into global audiences, by registering manifold increase in its global viewership together in more than 140 countries, including US, Canada, Germany, Japan, France, Australia, New Zealand, Saudi Arabia, Pakistan and UAE.
Coverage on Doordarshan was widely appreciated by people from all walks of life in India and abroad.
Some of the Republic Day videos are still trending with multi-million views.
Visual of Marching Contingent - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PwmeHNAIouA
Fly-past at Republic Day Parade - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3EOYAUykcKk
President Kovind and PM Modi bid farewell to Virat - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0-qoGg08j9E
Tableaux of the States - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uq5RIoOLryY
Prasar Bharati’s Selfie campaign on Twitter became a hit as many proud Indians across age groups posted their selfies while watching Republic day on Doordarshan.