Ministry of Defence
Uttar Pradesh selected as best state tableau of Republic Day parade 2022; Maharashtra wins in popular choice category
Ministry of Education & Ministry of Civil Aviation declared joint winners among Ministries; Department of Posts tops in online voting
CISF named best marching contingent among CAPF; CRPF tops the chart on MyGov
Indian Navy chosen as best marching contingent among the Services; Indian Air Force wins in popular choice category
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Results have been declared for best tableaux and best marching contingents of Republic Day parade 2022. Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of marching contingents from the three Services, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other Auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) and Central Ministries/Departments.
On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the Indian Navy marching contingent has been adjudged as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has been named the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
The tableau of Uttar Pradesh has been selected as the best tableau among the 12 States/UTs which participated in the Republic Day parade on January 26, 2022. The tableau of Uttar Pradesh was based on the theme ‘One District One Product and Kashi Vishwanath Dham’.
The second place went to Karnataka for its tableau based on ‘Cradle of Traditional Handicrafts’. The third position went to Meghalaya for its tableau on ‘Meghalaya’s 50 years of Statehood and its tribute to women-led cooperative societies & SHGs’.
The tableaux of Ministry of Education and Ministry of Civil Aviation have been declared as joint winners in the category of Central Ministries/Departments. The theme of the tableau of Ministry of Education & Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship was ‘National Education Policy’, while the tableau of Ministry of Civil Aviation was based on the theme ‘Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik’. Nine tableaux of Central Ministries/Departments had participated in the parade.
The tableaux of Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD), based on the theme ‘Subhash @125’ and the ‘Vande Bharatam’ dance group have been selected for the special prize category.
Popular Choice Awards
In addition, for the first time, the general public was invited to vote for the best marching contingents and best tableaux in the popular choice category through the MyGov platform. The online poll was conducted between January 25-31, 2022.
As per popular choice, the marching contingent of the Indian Air Force has been picked as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) received maximum votes on MyGov as the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
Maharashtra was voted as the best Tableau among the States/UTs in the popular choice category. The tableau of Maharashtra was based on the theme ‘Biodiversity and State Bio-symbols of Maharashtra’.
The second place went to Uttar Pradesh (popular choice), while the tableau of Jammu and Kashmir, on the theme ‘Changing face of Jammu & Kashmir’, finished third.
The tableau of Ministry of Communication/Department of Posts was adjudged as the best tableau among Central Ministries/Departments based on people’s selection. The theme of this tableau was ‘India Post: 75 years @ Resolve - Women Empowerment’.

രാജ്യരക്ഷാ മന്ത്രാലയം
2022ലെ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡിൽ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ മികച്ച നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യം ആയി ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിനെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ഫെബ്രുവരി 04, 2022
2022ലെ റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡിലെ മികച്ച നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ , മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘം എന്നിവയുടെ ഫലങ്ങൾ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. മൂന്ന് സേനാവിഭാഗങ്ങൾ, സിഎ പി എഫ് /മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ സേനകൾ, വിവിധ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾ,കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/ വകുപ്പുകൾ എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘങ്ങളുടെ പ്രകടനം വിലയിരുത്തുന്നതിന് വിധികർത്താക്കളുടെ മൂന്ന് പാനലുകളെ നിയോഗിച്ചിരുന്നു.
പാനലുകളുടെ വിലയിരുത്തലിന്റെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ, മൂന്ന് സേനകളിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘമായി,ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘത്തെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു. സി എ പി എഫ് /മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ സേനകളിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘമായി സി ഐ എസ് എഫ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.
റിപ്പബ്ലിക് ദിന പരേഡിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത 12 സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയിൽ നിന്നും ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിന്റെ നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യം മികച്ചതായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകളുടെ വിഭാഗത്തിൽ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെയും വ്യോമയാന മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെയും നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യങ്ങളെ സംയുക്തമായി ഏറ്റവും മികച്ചതായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങളുടെയും വകുപ്പുകളുടെയും ഒമ്പത് നിശ്ചലദൃശ്യങ്ങൾ പരേഡിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തിരുന്നു.
പ്രത്യേക സമ്മാന വിഭാഗത്തിൽ,ഭവന- നഗരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ (CPWD) നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യം തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു.
കൂടാതെ, ആദ്യമായി, MyGov പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലൂടെ, ജനപ്രിയ വിഭാഗത്തിലേക്ക് മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘത്തെയും മികച്ച നിശ്ചലദൃശ്യത്തെയും തെരഞ്ഞെടുക്കുന്നതിന് വോട്ടുചെയ്യാൻ പൊതുജനങ്ങൾക്ക് അവസരമുണ്ടായിരുന്നു . 2022 ജനുവരി 25 മുതൽ 31 വരെയായിരുന്നു ഓൺലൈൻ വോട്ടെടുപ്പ്.
ജനപ്രിയ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് അനുസരിച്ച്, മൂന്ന് സേനാവിഭാഗങ്ങളിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘമായി ഇന്ത്യൻ വ്യോമസേനയുടെ മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.
സി എ പി എഫ് /മറ്റ് അനുബന്ധ സേനകളിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച മാർച്ചിംഗ് സംഘമെന്ന നിലയിൽ MyGov -വഴി ഏറ്റവുമധികം വോട്ടുകൾ ലഭിച്ചത് സിആർപിഎഫ് നാണ് . ജനപ്രിയ വിഭാഗത്തിൽ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ/ കേന്ദ്രഭരണപ്രദേശങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച നിശ്ചലദൃശ്യം ആയി മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.
ജനങ്ങളുടെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിനെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകൾക്കിടയിൽ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യം ആയി വാർത്താവിനിമയ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ/തപാൽ വകുപ്പിന്റെ നിശ്ചല ദൃശ്യം തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു.