Ministry of Defence
Uttar Pradesh selected as best state tableau of Republic Day parade 2022; Maharashtra wins in popular choice category
Ministry of Education & Ministry of Civil Aviation declared joint winners among Ministries; Department of Posts tops in online voting
CISF named best marching contingent among CAPF; CRPF tops the chart on MyGov
Indian Navy chosen as best marching contingent among the Services; Indian Air Force wins in popular choice category
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Results have been declared for best tableaux and best marching contingents of Republic Day parade 2022. Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of marching contingents from the three Services, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other Auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) and Central Ministries/Departments.
On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the Indian Navy marching contingent has been adjudged as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has been named the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
The tableau of Uttar Pradesh has been selected as the best tableau among the 12 States/UTs which participated in the Republic Day parade on January 26, 2022. The tableau of Uttar Pradesh was based on the theme ‘One District One Product and Kashi Vishwanath Dham’.
The second place went to Karnataka for its tableau based on ‘Cradle of Traditional Handicrafts’. The third position went to Meghalaya for its tableau on ‘Meghalaya’s 50 years of Statehood and its tribute to women-led cooperative societies & SHGs’.
The tableaux of Ministry of Education and Ministry of Civil Aviation have been declared as joint winners in the category of Central Ministries/Departments. The theme of the tableau of Ministry of Education & Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship was ‘National Education Policy’, while the tableau of Ministry of Civil Aviation was based on the theme ‘Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik’. Nine tableaux of Central Ministries/Departments had participated in the parade.
The tableaux of Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD), based on the theme ‘Subhash @125’ and the ‘Vande Bharatam’ dance group have been selected for the special prize category.
Popular Choice Awards
In addition, for the first time, the general public was invited to vote for the best marching contingents and best tableaux in the popular choice category through the MyGov platform. The online poll was conducted between January 25-31, 2022.
As per popular choice, the marching contingent of the Indian Air Force has been picked as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) received maximum votes on MyGov as the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
Maharashtra was voted as the best Tableau among the States/UTs in the popular choice category. The tableau of Maharashtra was based on the theme ‘Biodiversity and State Bio-symbols of Maharashtra’.
The second place went to Uttar Pradesh (popular choice), while the tableau of Jammu and Kashmir, on the theme ‘Changing face of Jammu & Kashmir’, finished third.
The tableau of Ministry of Communication/Department of Posts was adjudged as the best tableau among Central Ministries/Departments based on people’s selection. The theme of this tableau was ‘India Post: 75 years @ Resolve - Women Empowerment’.

రక్ష‌ణ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2022 గణతంత్ర వేడుకల ఉత్తమ శకటంగా ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ శకటం ఎంపిక
జనాదరణ తరగతిలో మహారాష్ట్ర ఎంపిక
మంత్రిత్వ శాఖల తరగతిలో సంయుక్త విజేతలు.. విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ
ఆన్‌లైన్ ఓటింగ్‌లో తపాలా శాఖకు అగ్రస్థానం
సీఏపీఎఫ్ లో ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా సీఐఎస్ఎఫ్ ఎంపిక
మై గొవ్ తరగతిలో సిఆర్పిఎఫ్ బృందానికి ప్రధమ స్థానం
సర్వీసెస్ విభాగంలో ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా నౌకా దళ బృందం
జనాదరణ విభాగంలో అగ్ర స్థానం సాధించిన ఇండియన్ ఎయిర్ ఫోర్స్
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
2022 గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ పరేడ్ ఉత్తమ శకటాలు, ఉత్తమ కవాతు ఫలితాలు వెలువడ్డాయి. కవాతులో పాల్గొన్న త్రివిధ సేవలు, సెంట్రల్ ఆర్మ్‌డ్ పోలీస్ ఫోర్సెస్ /ఇతర సహాయక బలగాలు మరియు వివిధ విభాగాల నుంచి ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందం , వివిధ రాష్ట్రాలు/ కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు చెందిన శకటాల్లో ఆకట్టుకున్న శకటాన్ని ఎంపిక చేసేందుకు ఏర్పాటైన మూడు న్యాయ నిర్ణేత బృందాలు విజేతలను ప్రకటించాయి.
మూడు సర్వీసుల్లో ఇండియన్ నేవీ కవాతు బృందం అత్యుత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా ఎంపికైంది.
సీఏపీఎఫ్ /ఇతర సహాయక దళాల నుంచి సెంట్రల్ ఇండస్ట్రియల్ సెక్యూరిటీ ఫోర్స్ ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా ఎంపికైంది.
జనవరి 26, 2022న గణతంత్ర దినోత్సవ పరేడ్‌లో 12 రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల నుంచి పాల్గొన్న శకటాలలో ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ శకటం ఉత్తమ శకటం గా ఎంపిక చేయబడింది. ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ శకటం 'ఒక జిల్లా ఒక ఉత్పత్తి మరియు కాశీ విశ్వనాథ్ ధామ్' అనే ఇతివృత్తంతో రూపొందింది.
'క్రెడిల్ ఆఫ్ ట్రెడిషనల్ హ్యాండ్ క్రాఫ్ట్' ఆధారంగా కర్ణాటక ప్రదర్శించిన శకటానికి రెండో స్థానం లభించింది. మేఘాలయ శకటానికి మూడవ స్థానం లభించింది. 50 సంవత్సరాల రాష్ట్ర హోదా మరియు మహిళల నేతృత్వంలోని సహకార సంఘాలు స్వయం సహాయక బృందాలకు నివాళి' 'పై మేఘాలయ తన శకటాన్ని రూపొందించింది.
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/విభాగాల తరగతిలో విద్యా మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మరియు పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ శకటాలు సంయుక్త విజేతలుగా నిలిచాయి. ' జాతీయ విద్యా విధానం' ఇతివృత్తంతో విద్య, నైపుణ్యాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ శకటం రూపొందింది. 'ఉడే దేశ్ కా ఆమ్ నాగ్రిక్' నినాదంతో పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తన శకటానికి రూపకల్పన చేసింది. కవాతులో కేంద్ర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/విభాగాల నుంచి తొమ్మిది శకటాలు పాల్గొన్నాయి.
'సుభాష్ @125' ఇతివృత్తంతో గృహ నిర్మాణం, పట్టణ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రదర్శించిన శకటం, 'వందే భారతం' నృత్య బృందం ప్రత్యేక బహుమతి తరగతిలో ఎంపిక చేయబడ్డాయి.
జనాదరణ అవార్డులు
మొదటిసారిగా MyGov ప్లాట్‌ఫారమ్ ద్వారా జనాదరణ తరగతిలో ఉత్తమ శకటం, ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందాన్ని ఎంపిక చేసేందుకు ప్రజలకు అవకాశం కల్పించారు. దీనికి సంబంధించి ఆన్‌లైన్ పోల్ జనవరి 25-31, 2022 మధ్య నిర్వహించబడింది.
జనాదరణ పొందిన ఎంపిక లో , భారత వైమానిక దళం కవాతు బృందం మూడు సర్వీసులలో అత్యుత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా ఎంపిక అయ్యింది.
సీఏపీఎఫ్ /ఇతర సహాయక దళాల నుంచి పాల్గొన్న కవాతు బృందాలలో ఉత్తమ కవాతు బృందంగా MyGovలో సెంట్రల్ రిజర్వ్ పోలీస్ ఫోర్స్ ఎక్కువ ఓట్లు పొంది ప్రథమ స్థానం పొందింది.
జనాదరణ విభాగంలో రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల నుంచి పాల్గొన్న శకటాలలో మహారాష్ట్ర శకటం ఉత్తమ శకటంగా ఎంపిక అయ్యింది . దీనిని 'జీవవైవిధ్యం మరియు మహారాష్ట్ర రాష్ట్ర జీవ-చిహ్నాలు' అనే ఇతివృత్తంతో ప్రదర్శించారు. ఈ విభాగంలో ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ శకటం ద్వితీయ స్థానం సాధించింది. ' మారుతున్న జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్' పేరుతొ జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్ ప్రదర్శించిన శకటానికి తృతీయ స్థానం లభించింది.
జనాదరణ విభాగంలో కమ్యూనికేషన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ/ తపాలా విభాగం శకటానికి అగ్ర స్థానం లభించింది. ' ఇండియా పోస్ట్: 75 సంవత్సరాల @ దీక్ష- మహిళా సాధికారత' ఇతివృత్తంతో ఈ శకటం సిద్దమయ్యింది.