Ministry of Defence
Uttar Pradesh selected as best state tableau of Republic Day parade 2022; Maharashtra wins in popular choice category
Ministry of Education & Ministry of Civil Aviation declared joint winners among Ministries; Department of Posts tops in online voting
CISF named best marching contingent among CAPF; CRPF tops the chart on MyGov
Indian Navy chosen as best marching contingent among the Services; Indian Air Force wins in popular choice category
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Results have been declared for best tableaux and best marching contingents of Republic Day parade 2022. Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of marching contingents from the three Services, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other Auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) and Central Ministries/Departments.
On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the Indian Navy marching contingent has been adjudged as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has been named the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
The tableau of Uttar Pradesh has been selected as the best tableau among the 12 States/UTs which participated in the Republic Day parade on January 26, 2022. The tableau of Uttar Pradesh was based on the theme ‘One District One Product and Kashi Vishwanath Dham’.
The second place went to Karnataka for its tableau based on ‘Cradle of Traditional Handicrafts’. The third position went to Meghalaya for its tableau on ‘Meghalaya’s 50 years of Statehood and its tribute to women-led cooperative societies & SHGs’.
The tableaux of Ministry of Education and Ministry of Civil Aviation have been declared as joint winners in the category of Central Ministries/Departments. The theme of the tableau of Ministry of Education & Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship was ‘National Education Policy’, while the tableau of Ministry of Civil Aviation was based on the theme ‘Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik’. Nine tableaux of Central Ministries/Departments had participated in the parade.
The tableaux of Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD), based on the theme ‘Subhash @125’ and the ‘Vande Bharatam’ dance group have been selected for the special prize category.
Popular Choice Awards
In addition, for the first time, the general public was invited to vote for the best marching contingents and best tableaux in the popular choice category through the MyGov platform. The online poll was conducted between January 25-31, 2022.
As per popular choice, the marching contingent of the Indian Air Force has been picked as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) received maximum votes on MyGov as the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
Maharashtra was voted as the best Tableau among the States/UTs in the popular choice category. The tableau of Maharashtra was based on the theme ‘Biodiversity and State Bio-symbols of Maharashtra’.
The second place went to Uttar Pradesh (popular choice), while the tableau of Jammu and Kashmir, on the theme ‘Changing face of Jammu & Kashmir’, finished third.
The tableau of Ministry of Communication/Department of Posts was adjudged as the best tableau among Central Ministries/Departments based on people’s selection. The theme of this tableau was ‘India Post: 75 years @ Resolve - Women Empowerment’.

وزارت دفاع
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2022 کی جھانکیوں میں، اترپردیش کو بہترین ریاست کے طورپر منتخب کیا گیا ہے ;
مہاراشٹر کو ،مقبول پسندیدہ زمرے میں انعام
وزارت تعلیم اور شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کو ،وزارتوں کے مابین مشترکہ جیتنے والا قراردیا گیا
سی آئی ایس ایف کو ، سی اے پی ایف کے مابین بہترین مارچ کرنے والا دستہ قرار دیا گیا;
سی آر پی ایف ، مائی گوپر چارٹ میں اوّل مقام پر
بھارتی بحریہ کو سروسز کے مابین بہترین مارچ کرنے والے دستے کے طورپر منتخب کیا گیا;
بھارتی فضائیہ نے ،مقبول پسندیدہ زمرے میں مقام حاصل کیا
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ 2022 کی بہترین جھانکی اور مارچ کرنے والے بہترین دستوں کے نتائج آگئے ہیں۔تینوں مسلح افواج ،سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (سی اے پی ایف)/ دیگر حفاظتی فورسز اور مختلف ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں ( یوٹی ) اور مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں سے مارچ کرنے والے دستوں کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے ججوں کے تین پینل مقررکئے گئے تھے۔
پینلوں کے جائزے کی بنیاد پر بحریہ کے مارچ کرنے والے دستے کو ، تینوں افواج کے مابین ، بہترین مارچ کرنے والا دستہ قراردیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی صنعتی حفاظتی فورس ( سی آئی ایس ایف ) کو ، سی اے پی ایف /دیگر مسلح فورسز کے مابین بہترین مارچ کرنے والا دستہ قراردیا گیا ہے۔
اترپردیش کی جھانکی کو ،26 جنوری 2022 کو یوم جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں شرکت کرنے والی 12 ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی جھانکیوں میں سب سے بہترین جھانکی قراردیا گیا۔اترپردیش کی جھانکی ‘ ایک ضلع ایک مصنوعات اور کاشی وشواناتھ دھام’ کے موضوع پر مبنی تھی۔
دوسرا مقام کرناٹک کی جھانکی کو دیا گیا ہے ، جو ‘ روائتی دستکاری کا گہوارہ ’ پر مبنی تھی ۔تیسرا مقام میگھالیہ کی جھانکی کو دیا گیا ہے ، جو ‘ میگھالیہ کے ریاست بننے کے 50سال اور خواتین کی قیادت والی کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیوں اور ذاتی مدد کے گروپ ’ کے موضوع پر مبنی تھی۔مرکزی وزارتو ں / محکموں کے زمرے میں ‘ وزارت تعلیم اور شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کی جھانکی کو مشترکہ فاتح قراردیا گیا۔وزارت تعلیم اور بھارت کی فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت کی جھانکی کا موضوع تھا‘ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی ’جبکہ شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت کی جھانکی ‘ اُڑے دیش کا عام ناگرک’ کے موضوع پر مبنی تھی۔ اس سال پریڈ میں مرکزی وزارتوں / محکموں کی نوجھانکیوں نے شرکت کی تھی۔
ہاوسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارات (سی پی ڈبلیو ڈی ) کی جھانکی ‘ سبھاش 125@’ کے موضوع پر مبنی تھی اور ‘وندے ماترم ’ رقاصی کے گروپ کو خصوصی زمرے کے انعام کے لئے منتخب کیا گیا۔
مقبول پسند کے ایوارڈس
اس کے علاوہ پہلی مرتبہ عام لوگوں کو مارچ کرنے والے بہترین دستوں اور بہترین جھانکی کے لئے ووٹ ڈالنے کی دعوت دی گئی تھی۔اسے مقبول پسند کے زمرے میں رکھا گیا تھا، جو مائی گو پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ کیا گیا۔آن لائن ووٹنگ 25سے 31 جنوری 2022 کے دوران کی گئی۔
مقبول پسند کے مطابق ، بھارتی فضائیہ کے مارچ کرنے والے دستے کو ، تینوں افواج کے مابین ، مارچ کرنے والے بہترین دستے کے طورپر منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف ) کو سی اے پی ایف / دیگر مسلح فورسز کے مابین بہترین مارچ کرنے والے دستے کے طورپر ، مائی گو پر سب سے زیادہ ووٹ موصول ہوئے ۔
مہاراشٹر کو ، مقبول پسند کے زمرے میں ،ریاستو ں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مابین بہترین جھانکی کے لئے ووٹ ڈالے گئے ۔مہاراشٹر کی جھانکی جس موضوع پر مبنی تھی ، وہ تھا ‘ حیاتیاتی تنوع اور مہاراشٹرکی ریاستی حیاتیاتی علامتیں ’ ۔
دوسرا مقام اترپردیش کو (مقبول پسند میں ) حاصل ہوا جبکہ جموں وکشمیر کی جھانکی کو تیسرا مقام ملا ہے، جس کا موضوع تھا‘ جموں وکشمیر کی تصویر کو بدلتے ہوئے’
مواصلات کی وزارت / ڈاک کے محکمے کی جھانکی کو ،عوام کے انتخاب پر مبنی ، مرکزی وزارتوں /محکموں کے مابین بہترین جھانکی کے طور پر چنا گیا۔اس جھانکی کا موضوع یہ تھا‘ بھارتی ڈاک : عہد – خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا’ ۔