Ministry of Defence
Uttar Pradesh selected as best state tableau of Republic Day parade 2022; Maharashtra wins in popular choice category
Ministry of Education & Ministry of Civil Aviation declared joint winners among Ministries; Department of Posts tops in online voting
CISF named best marching contingent among CAPF; CRPF tops the chart on MyGov
Indian Navy chosen as best marching contingent among the Services; Indian Air Force wins in popular choice category
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
Results have been declared for best tableaux and best marching contingents of Republic Day parade 2022. Three panels of judges were appointed for assessing the performance of marching contingents from the three Services, Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF)/other Auxiliary forces and tableaux from various States/Union Territories (UTs) and Central Ministries/Departments.
On the basis of the assessment of the panels, the Indian Navy marching contingent has been adjudged as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has been named the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
The tableau of Uttar Pradesh has been selected as the best tableau among the 12 States/UTs which participated in the Republic Day parade on January 26, 2022. The tableau of Uttar Pradesh was based on the theme ‘One District One Product and Kashi Vishwanath Dham’.
The second place went to Karnataka for its tableau based on ‘Cradle of Traditional Handicrafts’. The third position went to Meghalaya for its tableau on ‘Meghalaya’s 50 years of Statehood and its tribute to women-led cooperative societies & SHGs’.
The tableaux of Ministry of Education and Ministry of Civil Aviation have been declared as joint winners in the category of Central Ministries/Departments. The theme of the tableau of Ministry of Education & Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship was ‘National Education Policy’, while the tableau of Ministry of Civil Aviation was based on the theme ‘Ude Desh Ka Aam Nagrik’. Nine tableaux of Central Ministries/Departments had participated in the parade.
The tableaux of Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (CPWD), based on the theme ‘Subhash @125’ and the ‘Vande Bharatam’ dance group have been selected for the special prize category.
Popular Choice Awards
In addition, for the first time, the general public was invited to vote for the best marching contingents and best tableaux in the popular choice category through the MyGov platform. The online poll was conducted between January 25-31, 2022.
As per popular choice, the marching contingent of the Indian Air Force has been picked as the best marching contingent among the three Services.
Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) received maximum votes on MyGov as the best marching contingent among CAPF/other auxiliary forces.
Maharashtra was voted as the best Tableau among the States/UTs in the popular choice category. The tableau of Maharashtra was based on the theme ‘Biodiversity and State Bio-symbols of Maharashtra’.
The second place went to Uttar Pradesh (popular choice), while the tableau of Jammu and Kashmir, on the theme ‘Changing face of Jammu & Kashmir’, finished third.
The tableau of Ministry of Communication/Department of Posts was adjudged as the best tableau among Central Ministries/Departments based on people’s selection. The theme of this tableau was ‘India Post: 75 years @ Resolve - Women Empowerment’.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2022 में सर्वश्रेष्ठ राज्य की झांकी के रूप में उत्तर प्रदेश का चयन, लोकप्रिय पसंद की श्रेणी में महाराष्ट्र की जीत
मंत्रालयों के बीच शिक्षा मंत्रालय और नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय संयुक्त रूप से विजेता घोषित, ऑनलाइन वोटिंग में डाक विभाग अव्वल
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सीएपीएफ) के बीच सीआईएसएफ सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी नामित, माईगॉव के चार्ट में सबसे ऊपर है सीआरपीएफ
सेना के तीनों अंगों के बीच भारतीय नौसेना को सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चुना गया, लोकप्रिय पसंद की श्रेणी में भारतीय वायु सेना जीती
04 FEB 2022 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
गणतंत्र दिवस परेड 2022 की सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी और सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों के परिणाम घोषित किए गए हैं। सेना के तीनों अंगों, केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल ( सीएपीएफ)/अन्य सहायक बलों की मार्चिंग टुकड़ियों का प्रदर्शन, विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों (यूटी) केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों से झांकियों के प्रदर्शन का आकलन करने के लिए जजों के तीन पैनलों की नियुक्ति की गई थी।
पैनल के आकलन के आधार पर तीनों सेनाओं में भारतीय नौसेना की मार्चिंग टुकड़ी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चुना गया है।
केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) को सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों में सर्वश्रेष्ठ टुकड़ी के रूप में नामित किया गया।
26 जनवरी, 2022 को गणतंत्र दिवस परेड में भाग लेने वाले 12 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में उत्तर प्रदेश की झांकी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी के रूप में चुना गया है। उत्तर प्रदेश की झांकी 'एक जिला एक उत्पाद और काशी विश्वनाथ धाम' विषय पर आधारित थी।
दूसरा स्थान कर्नाटक को 'पारंपरिक हस्तकला का पालना' पर आधारित झांकी के लिए मिला। 'मेघालय राज्य के 50 साल पूरे और महिलाओं के नेतृत्व वाली सहकारी समितियों और स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) को श्रद्धांजलि' पर झांकी निकालने के लिए मेघालय को तीसरा स्थान मिला।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की श्रेणी में शिक्षा मंत्रालय और नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय की झांकियों को संयुक्त विजेता के रूप में घोषित किया गया। शिक्षा मंत्रालय और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय की झांकी का विषय 'राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति' था जबकि नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय की झांकी 'उड़े देश का आम नागरिक' विषय पर आधारित थी। परेड में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों की नौ झांकियों ने भाग लिया था।
आवास एवं शहरी कार्य मंत्रालय (सीपीडब्ल्यूडी) की झांकी 'सुभाष@125' विषय पर आधारित थी और 'वंदे भारतम' नृत्य समूह को विशेष पुरस्कार श्रेणी में चुना गया।
लोकप्रिय पसंद में पुरस्कार
इसके अलावा पहली बार आम जनता को माईगॉव मंच के माध्यम से लोकप्रिय पसंद की श्रेणी में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी और सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी के लिए वोट करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया था। 25 से 31 जनवरी, 2022 के बीच ऑनलाइन वोटिंग का आयोजन किया गया था।
लोकप्रिय पसंद में भारतीय वायु सेना की मार्चिंग टुकड़ी को तीनों सेनाओं में सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में चुना गया है।
माईगॉव पर सीएपीएफ/अन्य सहायक बलों के बीच केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ) को सर्वश्रेष्ठ मार्चिंग टुकड़ी के रूप में सबसे अधिक वोट मिले।
लोकप्रिय पसंद की श्रेणी में राज्यों/संघ शासित क्षेत्रों में महाराष्ट्र को सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी के रूप में चुना गया। महाराष्ट्र की झांकी 'महाराष्ट्र की जैव विविधता और राज्य जैव-प्रतीक' विषय पर आधारित थी।
लोकप्रिय पसंद की श्रेणी में दूसरे स्थान पर उत्तर प्रदेश रहा जबकि 'जम्मू कश्मीर का बदलता चेहरा' विषय पर जम्मू-कश्मीर की झांकी तीसरे स्थान पर रही।
लोगों के चयन के आधार पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में संचार मंत्रालय/डाक विभाग की झांकी को सर्वश्रेष्ठ झांकी के रूप में चुना गया। इस झांकी की थीम 'इंडिया पोस्ट : 75 साल@ संकल्प--महिला सशक्तिकरण' थी।