محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
گریجویٹ افراد کا ایمپلائمنٹ ایکسچینج میں لازمی اندراج
03 FEB 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت کے سامنے ملک بھر کے اضلاع میں ایمپلائمنٹ ایکسچینج میں گریجویٹ افراد کے لازمی اندراج کی کوئی تجویز زیر غور نہیں ہے۔ ملک کے تمام ایمپلائمنٹ اسکیموں میں روزگار سے متعلق خدمات سے مستفید ہونے کے لئے رجسٹریشن اپنی مرضی سے کیا جاتا ہے۔
وزارت روزگار سے متعلق مختلف خدمات مثلاً نوکری کی تلاش اور میچنگ، کیریئر کاؤنسلنگ، ہنر مندی سے متعلق رہنمائی اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے کورسوں کی معلومات مہیا کرانے کے لئے نیشنل کیریئر سروس پورٹل (www.ncs.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہے۔
یہ اطلاع لیبر اور روزگار کے وزیر مملکت جناب رامیشور تیلی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Mandatory Enrollment of Graduates at Employment Exchange
03 FEB 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government does not have any proposal to make it mandatory for graduates to register at employment exchange at districts across the country. The registration at employment exchanges across the country for availing employment related services is voluntary.
The Ministry is implementing National Career Service (NCS) Project to provide a variety of career related services viz. job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses, etc. The services are available online on the National Career Service Portal (www.ncs.gov.in).
This information was given by Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State, Ministry of Labour & Employment in Rajya Sabha today.