Ministry of Labour & Employment
Mandatory Enrollment of Graduates at Employment Exchange
03 FEB 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government does not have any proposal to make it mandatory for graduates to register at employment exchange at districts across the country. The registration at employment exchanges across the country for availing employment related services is voluntary.
The Ministry is implementing National Career Service (NCS) Project to provide a variety of career related services viz. job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses, etc. The services are available online on the National Career Service Portal (www.ncs.gov.in).
This information was given by Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State, Ministry of Labour & Employment in Rajya Sabha today.

श्रम आणि रोजगार मंत्रालय
एम्प्लॉयमेंट एक्सचेंजमध्ये पदवीधरांना नावनोंदणी अनिवार्य नाही
03 FEB 2022 6:30PM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरातील जिल्ह्यांतील एम्प्लॉयमेंट एक्सचेंजमध्ये पदवीधरांना नोंदणी करणे अनिवार्य करण्याचा कोणताही प्रस्ताव सरकारकडे नाही.रोजगाराशी संबंधित सेवांचा लाभ घेण्याच्या दृष्टीने देशभरातील एम्प्लॉयमेंट एक्सचेंजमध्ये नोंदणी ऐच्छिक आहे.
रोजगाराचा शोध आणि अनुरूप नोकरी, करिअर समुपदेशन, व्यावसायिक मार्गदर्शन, कौशल्य विकास अभ्यासक्रमांची माहिती इ. विविध करिअर संबंधित सेवा प्रदान करण्यासाठी राष्ट्रीय करिअर सेवा (एनसीएस) प्रकल्प मंत्रालयाकडून राबवला जात आहे या सेवा राष्ट्रीय करिअर सेवा पोर्टलवर (www.ncs.gov.inऑनलाइन उपलब्ध आहेत.
केंद्रीय कामगार आणि रोजगार मंत्रालयाचे राज्यमंत्री रामेश्वर तेली यांनी आज राज्यसभेत ही माहिती दिली.