Ministry of Labour & Employment
Mandatory Enrollment of Graduates at Employment Exchange
03 FEB 2022 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
Government does not have any proposal to make it mandatory for graduates to register at employment exchange at districts across the country. The registration at employment exchanges across the country for availing employment related services is voluntary.
The Ministry is implementing National Career Service (NCS) Project to provide a variety of career related services viz. job search and matching, career counselling, vocational guidance, information on skill development courses, etc. The services are available online on the National Career Service Portal (www.ncs.gov.in).
This information was given by Shri Rameswar Teli, Minister of State, Ministry of Labour & Employment in Rajya Sabha today.

শ্রমওকর্মসংস্থানমন্ত্রক
এমপ্লয়মেন্ট এক্সচেঞ্জে স্নাতকদের বাধ্যতামূলক নাম নথিভুক্তিকরণ প্রসঙ্গ
03 FEB 2022 3:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশজুড়ে এমপ্লয়মেন্ট এক্সচেঞ্জগুলিতে স্নাতকদের বাধ্যতামূলকভাবে নাম নথিভুক্ত করার কোন প্রস্তাব সরকারের কাছে নেই। এমপ্লয়মেন্ট এক্সচেঞ্জ বা কর্মসংস্থান কেন্দ্রগুলিতে কাজের খোঁজ পাওয়ার জন্য স্বেচ্ছায় নাম নথিভুক্ত করা যায়। এটি বাধ্যতামূলক নয়।
চাকুরির সন্ধান, কেরিয়ার কাউন্সিলিং, কারিগরি ক্ষেত্রে কর্ম সংস্থানের জন্য পরামর্শ , দক্ষতা বিকাশের পাঠক্রমের জন্য তথ্য সরবরাহ ইত্যাদি বিষয়ে মন্ত্রক ন্যাশনাল কেরিয়ার সার্ভিসের মাধ্যমে সাহায্য করে থাকে। ন্যাশনাল কেরিয়ার সার্ভিসের পোর্টাল www.ncs.gov.in –এ এই সুবিধাগুলি পাওয়া যাবে।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য দিয়েছেন, শ্রম ও কর্মসংস্থান প্রতিমন্ত্রী শ্রী রামেশ্বর তেলি।