Ministry of Tourism
Punaura Dham included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the request received from the State Government of Bihar, Ministry of Tourism has included Punaura Dham in the Ramayana circuit of Swadesh Darshan Scheme. The destination of Punaura Dham has been recently included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism.
Details of the projects approved under Swadesh Darshan Scheme for the State of Bihar is given below:
• Development of Thirthankar Circuit in Vaishali- Arrah- Masad- Patna- Rajgir- Pawapuri- Champapuri under Jain theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 37.20 Cr. A amount of Rs. 26.11 Cr. has been released till date.
• Integrated Development of Spiritual Circuit at Sultanganj – Dharmshala - Deoghar under Spiritual theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 44.76 Cr. A amount of Rs. 42.52 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Buddhist circuit - Construction of Convention Centre at Bodhgaya approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 98.73 Cr. A amount of Rs. 93.22 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Gandhi Circuit: Bhitiharwa - Chandrahia - Turkaulia under Rural theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 44.65 Cr. An amount of Rs. 35.72 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Pilgrimage Circuit in Mandar Hill & Ang Pradesh under Spiritual theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 47.53 crore. A amount of Rs. 38.02 Cr. has been released till date.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் பிரசாத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் புனௌரா தாம் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது: திரு. ஜி. கிஷன் ரெட்டி
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த மத்திய சுற்றுலா அமைச்சர் திரு. கிஷன் ரெட்டி, கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வெளியிட்டார்.
பீகார் அரசிடம் இருந்து பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கையின் படி, புனௌரா தாமை ஸ்வதேஷ் தர்ஷன் திட்டத்தின் ராமாயண சுற்றில் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் சேர்த்துள்ளது. சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் பிரசாத் திட்டத்திலும் புனௌரா தாம் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஸ்வதேஷ் தர்ஷன் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பீகார் மாநிலத்திற்காக அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட திட்டங்களின் விவரங்கள் வருமாறு:
வைஷாலி- அர்ரா- மசாத்- பாட்னா- ராஜ்கிர்- பவபுரி- சம்பாபுரி ஆகிய இடங்களில் உள்ள தீர்த்தங்கர் சார்ந்த சுற்றுலாத்தலங்களின் மேம்பாட்டிற்கு ரூ 37.20 கோடி மதிப்பீட்டில் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
புத்தகயாவில் மாநாட்டு மையத்தின் கட்டுமானத்திற்காக ரூ 98.73 கோடியில் ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
சுல்தாங்கஞ்ச் - தர்மசாலா - தியோகர் பகுதிகளில் ஆன்மீக சுற்றுலாவின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த வளர்ச்சிக்காக ரூ 44.76 கோடிக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
பிதிஹார்வா - சந்திரஹியா - துர்குலியா பகுதிகளில் காந்தியடிகள் சார்ந்த சுற்றுலாத்தலங்களின் வளர்ச்சிக்காகரூ. 44.65 கோடிக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
மந்தர் மலை மற்றும் அங் பிரதேசத்தில் புனித யாத்திரை மேம்பாட்டிற்காக ரூ. 47.53 கோடிக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1795082