Ministry of Tourism
Punaura Dham included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the request received from the State Government of Bihar, Ministry of Tourism has included Punaura Dham in the Ramayana circuit of Swadesh Darshan Scheme. The destination of Punaura Dham has been recently included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism.
Details of the projects approved under Swadesh Darshan Scheme for the State of Bihar is given below:
• Development of Thirthankar Circuit in Vaishali- Arrah- Masad- Patna- Rajgir- Pawapuri- Champapuri under Jain theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 37.20 Cr. A amount of Rs. 26.11 Cr. has been released till date.
• Integrated Development of Spiritual Circuit at Sultanganj – Dharmshala - Deoghar under Spiritual theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 44.76 Cr. A amount of Rs. 42.52 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Buddhist circuit - Construction of Convention Centre at Bodhgaya approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 98.73 Cr. A amount of Rs. 93.22 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Gandhi Circuit: Bhitiharwa - Chandrahia - Turkaulia under Rural theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 44.65 Cr. An amount of Rs. 35.72 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Pilgrimage Circuit in Mandar Hill & Ang Pradesh under Spiritual theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 47.53 crore. A amount of Rs. 38.02 Cr. has been released till date.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
পুনাউরা ধামকে পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের প্রসাদ প্রকল্পে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করা হয়েছে: শ্রী জি. কিষাণ রেড্ডি
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,৩ ফেব্রুয়ারি,২০২২
বিহার সরকারের কাছ থেকে প্রাপ্ত অনুরোধের ভিত্তিতে, পর্যটন মন্ত্রক পুনাউরা ধামকে স্বদেশ দর্শন প্রকল্পের রামায়ণ সার্কিটে অন্তর্ভুক্ত করেছে। পুনাউরা ধামের গন্তব্যস্থলটি সম্প্রতি পর্যটন মন্ত্রকের প্রসাদ প্রকল্পে যুক্ত হয়েছে।
বিহারের জন্য স্বদেশ দর্শন প্রকল্পের অধীনে অনুমোদিত প্রকল্পগুলির বিশদ বিবরণ নীচে দেওয়া হয়েছে:
জৈন থিমের অধীনে বৈশালী - আরা - মাসাদ - পাটনা-রাজগীর-পাওয়াপুরি-চম্পাপুরীতে তীর্থঙ্কর সার্কিটের উন্নয়নে ২০১৬-১৭সালে ৩৭.২০ কোটি টাকা দিয়ে অনুমোদিত হয়েছিল। এর জন্য এখন পর্যন্ত ২৬.১১ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
সুলতানগঞ্জ-ধর্মশালা-দেওঘরে আধ্যাত্মিক থিমের অধীনে আধ্যাত্মিক সার্কিটের সমন্বিত উন্নয়নে ২০১৬-১৭ সালে ৪৪.৭৬ কোটি টাকা অনুমোদিত হয়। এ পর্যন্ত ৪২.৫২ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
বৌদ্ধ সার্কিটের উন্নয়ন - বোধগয়াতে কনভেনশন সেন্টার নির্মাণের জন্য ২০১৬-১৭ সালে ৯৮.৭৩ কোটি টাকা অনুমোদন দেওয়া হয়। এখন পর্যন্ত ৯৩.২২কোটি দেওয়া ছাড়া হয়েছে।
গ্রামীণ থিমের আওতায় ভিটিহারওয়া - চন্দ্রাহিয়া - তুরকাউলিয়া গান্ধী সার্কিটের উন্নয়নে ২০১৭-১৮ সালে ৪৪.৬৫ কোটি টাকা অনুমোদিত হয়। এখন পর্যন্ত ৩৫.৭২ কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
২০১৭-১৮সালে, অনুমোদিত আধ্যাত্মিক থিমের অধীনে মান্দার হিল এবং অঙ্গ প্রদেশ তীর্থযাত্রা সার্কিটের উন্নয়নে ৪৭.৫৩ কোটি টাকা মঞ্জুর হয়। এর জন্য এখন পর্যন্ত ৩৮.০২কোটি টাকা দেওয়া হয়েছে।
রাজ্য সভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এ কথা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় পর্যটন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি. কিষাণ রেড্ডি।