Ministry of Tourism
Punaura Dham included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
As per the request received from the State Government of Bihar, Ministry of Tourism has included Punaura Dham in the Ramayana circuit of Swadesh Darshan Scheme. The destination of Punaura Dham has been recently included under PRASHAD Scheme of the Ministry of Tourism.
Details of the projects approved under Swadesh Darshan Scheme for the State of Bihar is given below:
• Development of Thirthankar Circuit in Vaishali- Arrah- Masad- Patna- Rajgir- Pawapuri- Champapuri under Jain theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 37.20 Cr. A amount of Rs. 26.11 Cr. has been released till date.
• Integrated Development of Spiritual Circuit at Sultanganj – Dharmshala - Deoghar under Spiritual theme, approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 44.76 Cr. A amount of Rs. 42.52 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Buddhist circuit - Construction of Convention Centre at Bodhgaya approved in the year 2016-17 at the cost of Rs. 98.73 Cr. A amount of Rs. 93.22 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Gandhi Circuit: Bhitiharwa - Chandrahia - Turkaulia under Rural theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 44.65 Cr. An amount of Rs. 35.72 Cr. has been released till date.
• Development of Pilgrimage Circuit in Mandar Hill & Ang Pradesh under Spiritual theme approved in the year 2017-18 at the cost of Rs. 47.53 crore. A amount of Rs. 38.02 Cr. has been released till date.
This information was given by Minister of Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

وزارت سیاحت
پنورا دھام کو وزارت سیاحت کی پرشاد اسکیم کے تحت شامل کیا گیا: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
03 FEB 2022 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
بہار سرکار کی جانب سے موصول درخواست پر وزارت سیاحت نے پنورا دھام کو سودیش درشن اسکیم کے رامائن سرکٹ میں شامل کیا ہے۔ پنورا دھام مقام کو حال ہی میں سیاحت کی وزارت کی پرشاد اسکیم میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
بہار ریاست کے لئے سودیش درشن اسکیم کے تحت منظور پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیل اس طرح ہے:
• ویشالی - آرا-مساد- پٹنہ - راج گیر- پاوا پوری- چنپا پوری میں تیرتھنکر سرکٹ کا جین تھیم کے تحت فروغ 17-2016 میں منظوری لاگت 37.20 کروڑ روپے ۔ اب تک 26.11 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
• سلطان گنج - دھرم شالہ - دیو گھر کے روحانی سرکٹ کا روحانی موضوع کے تحت مربوط فروغ، 172016 میں منظوری، لاگت 44.76 کروڑ روپے۔ اب تک 42.52 کروڑ روپے جاری کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
• بدھسٹ سرکٹ کا فروغ ، بودھ گیا میں کنونشن سنٹر کی تعمیر کے لئے 17-2016 میں منظوری، 98.73 کروڑ روپے لاگت، 93.22 کروڑ روپے اب تک جایر کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
• گاندھی سرکٹ کا فروغ : بھیتی ہاروا - چندر ہیا -ترکولیا - دیہی تھیم کے تحت 18-2017 میں منظوری، 44.65 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت، اب تک 35.72 کروڑ روپے ادا کئے جا چکے ہیں۔
· روحانیت کی تھیم کے تحت مندار ہِل اور انگ پردیش میں مذہبی یاترا سرکٹ کا فروغ ، 18-2017 میں منظوری، 47.53 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت، اب تک جاری کی گئی رقم38.02 کروڑ روپے۔
یہ اطلاع سیاحت کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔