மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனராக டாக்டர் மதன் மோகன் திரிபாதி பொறுப்பேற்றார்
02 FEB 2022 12:24PM by PIB Chennai
மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை இயக்குனராக டாக்டர் மதன் மோகன் திரிபாதி திங்களன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார். இந்த நிறுவனம் மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தன்னாட்சி நிறுவனமாகும்.
இந்தப் பணியில் சேர்வதற்கு முன் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தில்லி தொழில்நுட்ப பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் பேராசிரியராக திரிபாதி பணியாற்றினார்.
1994-ல் (மத்திய அணுசக்தித் துறையின் கீழ்) காந்தி நகரில் உள்ள பிளாஸ்மா ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தின் ஆராய்ச்சி விஞ்ஞானியாக இவர் பணியைத் தொடங்கினார். ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு பல்வேறு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களில் டாக்டர் மதன் மோகன் திரிபாதி பணியாற்றி உள்ளார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1794652

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Dr. Madan Mohan Tripathi joins as Director General, NIELIT
02 FEB 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Dr. Madan Mohan Tripathi has joined as Director General of National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT) on Monday. National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology (NIELIT) is an autonomous body under the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India.
Before joining NIELIT, Dr. Madan Mohan Tripathi was working as Professor with Delhi Technological University (DTU), New Delhi. In DTU he also worked as Director Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC) and Coordinator of Intellectual Property Rights Cell.
He started his carrier as Research scientist with Institute for Plasma Research (IPR), Gandhinagar (Department of Atomic Energy, Govt. of India) in 1994 and worked for 5 years on many R&D projects. In the year 1999, he joined Centre for Electronics Design & Technology of India, Gorakhpur as Senior Design Engineer and worked for 10 years on various design and development projects in the areas of Information, Electronics and Communication Technology (IECT). From 2009 to 2012 he was Joint Director at NIELIT HQ, where he worked on various projects such as Digitization and Biometric capture of usual residents of India (NPR), development of manpower in IECT Skills, ICT based Skill Testing and Certification.