Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.29 Cr
More than 57 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.91%
1,61,386 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 16,21,603
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than57 lakh Doses (57,42,659) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.29 Cr (1,67,29,42,707) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,99,537sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,256
2nd Dose
98,79,519
Precaution Dose
34,51,621
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,97,726
2nd Dose
1,72,64,513
Precaution Dose
41,40,422
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,72,32,018
2nd Dose
11,28,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,20,71,418
2nd Dose
40,84,76,861
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,04,86,479
2nd Dose
17,22,41,222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,50,26,535
2nd Dose
10,73,23,731
Precaution Dose
54,26,287
Precaution Dose
1,30,18,330
Total
1,67,29,42,707
2,81,109 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,95,11,307.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.91%.
1,61,386 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 16,21,603. Active cases constitute 3.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,42,793 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.24 Cr (73,24,39,986) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 14.15% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 9.26%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 167.29 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 57 لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 94.91 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 1,61,386 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی تعداد اس وقت 16,21,603 ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح اس وقت 14.15 فیصد ہے
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 57 لاکھ سے زیادہ (57,42,659) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 167.29 کروڑ (1,67,29,42,707) سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 1,83,99,537 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,96,256
دوسری خوراک
98,79,519
احتیاطی خوراک
34,51,621
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,97,726
دوسری خوراک
1,72,64,513
احتیاطی خوراک
41,40,422
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
4,72,32,018
دوسری خوراک
11,28,099
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
54,20,71,418
دوسری خوراک
40,84,76,861
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,04,86,479
دوسری خوراک
17,22,41,222
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,50,26,535
دوسری خوراک
10,73,23,731
احتیاطی خوراک
54,26,287
احتیاطی خوراک
1,30,18,330
مجموعی تعداد
1,67,29,42,707
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,81,109 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 3,95,11,307 ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں ریکوری کی شرح 94.91 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 1,61386 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں ایکٹیو معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 16,21,603 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 3.90 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 17,42,793 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر 73.24 کروڑ (73,24,39,986) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت 14.15 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 9. 26 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔