Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.29 Cr
More than 57 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.91%
1,61,386 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 16,21,603
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than57 lakh Doses (57,42,659) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.29 Cr (1,67,29,42,707) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,99,537sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,256
2nd Dose
98,79,519
Precaution Dose
34,51,621
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,97,726
2nd Dose
1,72,64,513
Precaution Dose
41,40,422
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,72,32,018
2nd Dose
11,28,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,20,71,418
2nd Dose
40,84,76,861
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,04,86,479
2nd Dose
17,22,41,222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,50,26,535
2nd Dose
10,73,23,731
Precaution Dose
54,26,287
Precaution Dose
1,30,18,330
Total
1,67,29,42,707
2,81,109 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,95,11,307.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.91%.
1,61,386 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 16,21,603. Active cases constitute 3.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,42,793 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.24 Cr (73,24,39,986) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 14.15% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 9.26%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 167.29 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 57 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 94.91% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,61,386 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 16,21,603
ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 57 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (57,42,659) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 167.29 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (1,67,29,42,707) ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,83,99,537 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,96,256
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
98,79,519
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
34,51,621
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,97,726
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,72,64,513
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
41,40,422
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,72,32,018
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,28,099
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
54,20,71,418
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
40,84,76,861
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,04,86,479
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
17,22,41,222
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,50,26,535
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
10,73,23,731
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
54,26,287
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,30,18,330
ਕੁੱਲ
1,67,29,42,707
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 2,81,109 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,95,11,307 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 94.91% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 1,61,386 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 16,21,603 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 3.90% ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 17,42,793 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 73.24 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (73,24,39,986) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 14.15% ਹੈ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਦਰ 9.26% ਹੈ।