Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.29 Cr
More than 57 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.91%
1,61,386 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 16,21,603
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than57 lakh Doses (57,42,659) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.29 Cr (1,67,29,42,707) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,99,537sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,256
2nd Dose
98,79,519
Precaution Dose
34,51,621
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,97,726
2nd Dose
1,72,64,513
Precaution Dose
41,40,422
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,72,32,018
2nd Dose
11,28,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,20,71,418
2nd Dose
40,84,76,861
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,04,86,479
2nd Dose
17,22,41,222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,50,26,535
2nd Dose
10,73,23,731
Precaution Dose
54,26,287
Precaution Dose
1,30,18,330
Total
1,67,29,42,707
2,81,109 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,95,11,307.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.91%.
1,61,386 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 16,21,603. Active cases constitute 3.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,42,793 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.24 Cr (73,24,39,986) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 14.15% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 9.26%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
167.29 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 57 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 94.91%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,61,386
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 16,21,603
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 57 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 61,45,767 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 167.29 కోట్ల ( 1,67,29,42,707 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,83,99,537 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,96,256
రెండో డోసు
98,79,519
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
34,51,621
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,97,726
రెండో డోసు
1,72,64,513
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
41,40,422
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
4,72,32,018
రెండో డోసు
11,28,099
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,20,71,418
రెండో డోసు
40,84,76,861
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,04,86,479
రెండో డోసు
17,22,41,222
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,50,26,535
రెండో డోసు
10,73,23,731
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
54,26,287
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
1,30,18,330
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,67,29,42,707
గత 24 గంటల్లో 2,81,109 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,95,11,307 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 94.91 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,61,386 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 16,21,603. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 3.90 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 17,42,793 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 73.24 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 73,24,39,986 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 14.15 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 9.26 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.