Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 167.29 Cr
More than 57 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.91%
1,61,386 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 16,21,603
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 14.15%
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than57 lakh Doses (57,42,659) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 167.29 Cr (1,67,29,42,707) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,99,537sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,96,256
2nd Dose
98,79,519
Precaution Dose
34,51,621
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,97,726
2nd Dose
1,72,64,513
Precaution Dose
41,40,422
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,72,32,018
2nd Dose
11,28,099
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,20,71,418
2nd Dose
40,84,76,861
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,04,86,479
2nd Dose
17,22,41,222
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,50,26,535
2nd Dose
10,73,23,731
Precaution Dose
54,26,287
Precaution Dose
1,30,18,330
Total
1,67,29,42,707
2,81,109 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,95,11,307.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.91%.
1,61,386 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 16,21,603. Active cases constitute 3.90% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 17,42,793 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.24 Cr (73,24,39,986) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 14.15% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 9.26%.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 167.29 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
02 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, ഫെബ്രുവരി 02, 2022
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 57 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (57,42,659) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 167.29 കോടി (1,67,29,42,707) കടന്നു. 1,83,99,537 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,81,109 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,95,11,307 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 94.91%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 1,61,386 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 16,21,603 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 3.90 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 17,42,793 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 73.24 കോടി (73,24,39,986) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 14.15 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 9.26 ശതമാനമാണ്.