நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஏர் இந்தியா பங்குவிலக்கல் செயல்பாடு நிறைவடைந்தது
27 JAN 2022 3:56PM by PIB Chennai
ஏர் இந்தியா பங்குவிற்பனைப் பரிவர்த்தனை இன்று நிறைவடைந்தது. ஒப்பந்த பங்குதாரரிடம் இருந்து ( டாடா சன்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான டாலஸ் நிறுவனம்) ரூ 2700 கோடியை அரசு பெற்றுக் கொண்டு, ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் ஏஐஎக்ஸ்எல்-லின் ரூ,15,300 கோடி கடனை வைத்துக் கொண்டுள்ளது. மேலும் ஏர் இந்தியாவின் பங்குகளை மாற்றி (ஏர் இந்தியா மற்றும் அதன் துணை நிறுவனமான ஏஐஎக்ஸ்எல் -ன் 100% பங்குகள் மற்றும் ஏஐஎஸ்ஏடிஏஎஸ்-ன் 50% பங்குகள்) வழங்கியுள்ளது.
ஏர் இந்தியா பங்குவிற்பனை நடவடிக்கையில், அதிக தொகை டெண்டர் கேட்ட டாலஸ் நிறுவனத்துக்கு, அரசு அனுமதி வழங்கியதை அடுத்து, 2021 அக்டோபர் 11-ந்தேதி ஒப்புதல் கடிதம் வழங்கப்பட்டது. பங்கு கொள்முதல் உடன்படிக்கை 2021 அக்டோபர் 25-ந்தேதி கையெழுத்தாகியது. இதனைத் தொடர்ந்து பங்கு கொள்முதல் உடன்படிக்கையின் நிபந்தனைகள் பரஸ்பர திருப்திக்கு ஏற்ற வகையில் நிறைவேற்றப்பட்டன.

Ministry of Finance
Air India strategic disinvestment completed
27 JAN 2022 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Air India strategic disinvestment transaction has been completed today with Government receiving a consideration of Rs 2,700 crore from the Strategic Partner (M/s Talace Pvt Ltd, a wholly owned subsidiary of M/s Tata Sons Pvt Ltd), retaining debt of Rs 15,300 crore in Air India and AIXL and transferring shares of Air India (100% shares of Air India and its subsidiary AIXL and 50% shares of AISATS) to the Strategic Partner.
Description: Image
It is pertinent to mention that following Government’s approval of the highest price bid of M/s Talace Pvt Ltd for strategic disinvestment of Air India, the Letter of Intent was issued to the winning bidder on 11 October 2021. The Share Purchase Agreement (SPA) was signed on 25 October, 2021. Thereafter, Strategic Partner (M/s Talace Pvt Ltd), Air India and the Government worked towards satisfying a set of conditions precedent defined in the SPA including approvals from anti-trust bodies, regulators, lenders, third parties, etc. These conditions have since been met to mutual satisfaction.