Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Success Story-Enterprise moves forward with Udyam Registration
24 JAN 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME helped Madeem Jagirdar of Nexus Private Limited to get financial assistance and avail the benefits of government tenders by obtaining #Udyam Registration. He had worked hard to ensure that the innovative children education products of his enterprise reach every child of India but in his journey, he started facing a lot of hurdles. These obstacles were removed by Ministry of MSME. He says, “After obtaining #Udyam Registration I could avail the benefits of EMD exemption, turnover exemption etc. which helped my company to move forward.” His products are now benefitting numerous children of our country.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सफलता की कहानी - उद्यम पंजीकरण के साथ आगे बढ़ता है उद्योग
24 JAN 2022 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने #उद्यम पंजीकरण प्राप्त करने वाले नेक्सस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के मदीम जागीरदार को वित्तीय सहायता पाने और सरकारी निविदाओं का लाभ उठाने में मदद की। उन्होंने यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत की थी कि उनके उद्योग की अभिनव बच्चों की शिक्षण सामग्री भारत के हर बच्चे तक पहुंचे, लेकिन अपनी यात्रा में उन्हें बहुत सारी बाधाओं का सामना करना पड़ा। इन बाधाओं को एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने दूर किया। उन्होंने कहा कि उद्यम पंजीकरण प्राप्त करने के बाद मैं ईएमडी छूट, टर्नओवर छूट आदि का लाभ ले सका, जिसने मेरी कंपनी को आगे बढ़ाने में मदद की। अब उनके उत्पाद हमारे देश के कई बच्चों को लाभान्वित कर रहे हैं।