சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 156.76 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
16 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 66 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமாக (66,21,395) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 156.76 கோடியைக் (1,56,76,15,454) கடந்தது. 1,68,19,744 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,38,331 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,50,85,721 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 94.51 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 2,71,202 பேர் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 15,50,377. ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 4.18 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 16,65,404 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 70.24 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (70,24,48,838) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 13.69 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 16.28 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1790258

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 156.76 Cr
More than 66 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 94.51%
2,71,202 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
7,743 Total Omicron cases detected so far; an increase of 28.17% since yesterday
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 15,50,377
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 13.69%
16 JAN 2022 9:26AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 66 lakh Doses (66,21,395) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 156.76 Cr (1,56,76,15,454) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,68,19,744 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,90,230
2nd Dose
97,78,245
Precaution Dose
17,92,784
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,88,876
2nd Dose
1,70,49,834
Precaution Dose
14,45,001
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
3,38,50,912
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
52,43,73,196
2nd Dose
36,77,87,472
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,74,63,780
2nd Dose
16,06,21,798
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,30,32,724
2nd Dose
10,05,59,109
Precaution Dose
10,81,493
Precaution Dose
43,19,278
Total
1,56,76,15,454
1,38,331 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,50,85,721.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.51%.
2,71,202 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 15,50,377. Active cases constitute 4.18% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,65,404 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 70.24 Cr (70,24,48,838) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 13.69% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 16.28%.