சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 151.57 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
09 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 89 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமான (89,28,316) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 151.57 கோடியைக் (151,57,60,645) கடந்தது. 1,61,76,087 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 40,863 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,44,53,603 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 96.98 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 1,59,632 பேர் பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 5,90,611 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 1.66 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,63,566 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 69 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (69,00,34,525) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 6.77 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 10.21 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1788662

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 151.57 Cr
More than 89 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.98%
1,59,632 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 5,90,611
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 6.77%
09 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 89 lakh Doses (89,28,316) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 151.57 Cr (1,51,57,60,645) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,61,76,087 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,856
2nd Dose
97,41,004
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,153
2nd Dose
1,69,69,726
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,29,49,780
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,37,21,707
2nd Dose
35,13,24,009
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,60,68,180
2nd Dose
15,59,53,930
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,22,46,143
2nd Dose
9,80,10,157
Total
1,51,57,60,645
40,863 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,44,53,603.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.98%.
1,59,632 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 5,90,611. Active cases constitute 1.66% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,63,566 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69 Cr (69,00,34,525) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 6.77% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 10.21%.