عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ای-گورننس 2021 سے متعلق 24ویں قومی کانفرنس حیدرآباد میں کامیابی کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی
ای-گورننس پر ’حیدرآباد اعلامیہ‘ کو 2 دن کے گہرے غور و خوض کے بعد منظور کیا گیا
ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں پر شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے کے لیے اگلی نسل کی انتظامی اصلاحات
سیکرٹریٹ میں اصلاحات، سوچھتا مہم، عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے پر توجہ دی جائے گی
ای آفس اور CPGRAMS کو فروغ دیا جائے گا
ایوارڈ یافتگان اور یونیکارن کے درمیان تبادلہ خیال کا انعقاد
08 JAN 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (DARPG) اور وزارت الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی (MeitY) حکومت ہند نے 7 تا 8 جنوری 2022 کو ریاستی حکومت تلنگانہ کے اشتراک سے حیدرآباد، تلنگانہ میں ای گورننس (NCeG) 2021 سے متعلق 24ویں کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا۔ اس کانفرنس کا موضوع ہے ”انڈیاز ٹیک ایڈ: عالمی وبا کے بعد کی دنیا میں ڈجیٹل گورننس“۔ آج کے اختتامی اجلاس میں ای-گورننس پر ”حیدرآباد اعلامیہ“ کو دو دن تک جاری رہنے والے اجلاسوں کے دوران گہرے غور و خوض کے بعد منظور کیا گیا۔
کانفرنس کا افتتاح مہمان خصوصی مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس و ٹیکنالوجی، ارضیاتی سائنس، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، جوہری توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کیا اور اس کی صدارت جناب کے ٹی راما راؤ، کابینی وزیر برائے میونسپل ایڈمنسٹریشن اور شہری ترقی، صنعت، انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی الیکٹرانکس اور مواصلات، حکومت تلنگانہ نے کی۔
24ویں NCeG نے ای گورننس کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کچھ جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیز پر خیالات کے تعمیری تبادلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم کی نمائندگی کی۔ کانفرنس کے لیے مدعو کیے گئے معزز مقررین نے کانفرنس کے لیے طے کیے گئے موضوعات پر اپنے علم اور بصیرت کا اظہار کیا۔
دو دنوں کے دوران، مکمل اجلاسوں میں چھ ذیلی موضوعات پر بات چیت کی گئی – آتم نربھر بھارت: عوامی خدمات کی عالمگیریت؛ انوویشن- پلیٹ فارمائزیشن، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز؛ گڈ گورننس کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کی مداخلت سے زندگی گزارنے میں آسانی؛ حکومتی عمل کی نو انجینئرنگ اور حکومتی عمل میں شہریوں کی شرکت؛ انڈیاز ٹیک ایڈ - ڈیجیٹل اکانومی (ڈجیٹل ادائیگی - شہریوں کا اعتماد بحال کرنا)۔
50 سے زائد مقررین نے اپنے مقالے نیم ورچوئل موڈ میں پیش کیے۔ کانفرنس میں سیمی ورچوئل موڈ میں 2000 سے زائد مندوبین نے شرکت کی۔
ای-گورننس اقدامات کے نفاذ کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے، افتتاحی سیشن کے دوران نیشنل ای-گورننس ایوارڈز 2021 پیش کیے گئے۔ ایوارڈ اسکیم کے 6 زمروں کے تحت مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں، ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کی حکومتوں، اضلاع، مقامی اداروں، پبلک سیکٹر انڈرٹیکنگ اور تعلیمی اور تحقیقی اداروں کو 26 ایوارڈز پیش کیے گئے۔ اس میں 12 گولڈ، 13 سلور اور 1 جیوری ایوارڈ شامل ہیں۔
24ویں NCeG نے ملک بھر کے اعلیٰ سرکاری افسران، صنعت کے ماہرین اور محققین سمیت تمام مندوبین کے لیے بہترین طریقوں، جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کی پیشرفت کا اشتراک کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا۔ تمام سیشنز کی توجہ شہریوں کے فائدے اور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’کم سے کم حکومت، زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس‘ کے وژن کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مؤثر ای-گورننس ٹولز کے اشتراک سے سیکھنے پر مرکوز تھی۔
حیدرآباد اعلامیہ
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (DARPG) اور وزارت الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی (MeitY) حکومت ہند نے 7 تا 8 جنوری 2022 کو ریاستی حکومت تلنگانہ کے اشتراک سے حیدرآباد، تلنگانہ میں ای گورننس (NCeG) 2021 سے متعلق 24ویں کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کی دور اندیش قیادت میں، ہندوستان کے ای-گورننس کا منظرنامہ پیمانے، دائرہ کار اور سیکھنے کے نمونوں میں یکسر بدل گیا ہے۔ جب کہ ہندوستان آزادی کے 75ویں سال کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے طور پر منا رہا ہے، وزیر اعظم کا شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانے کے لیے اگلی نسل کے انتظامی اصلاحات کو اپنانے کا واضح مطالبہ کانفرنس کے مباحث کا مرکز تھا۔ سیکرٹریٹ میں اصلاحات، سوچھتا مہم، عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے پر غور کیا گیا جو کہ ہندوستان کے گڈ گورننس ماڈل کا بنیادی حصہ ہیں۔ عالمی وبا کے دوران، ای آفس کو وسیع پیمانے پر اپنانے سے سنٹرل سیکریٹریٹ میں پیپرلیس دفاتر بنانے میں مدد ملی۔ CPGRAMS نے 2021 میں 20 لاکھ عوامی شکایات کے ازالے میں مدد کی۔ افتتاحی اجلاس میں نیشنل ای گورننس ایوارڈز پیش کیے گئے۔ دو روزہ کانفرنس میں ایوارڈ یافتگان اور یونیکارن کے درمیان تبادلہ خیال ہوا۔
کانفرنس میں دو دن تک جاری رہنے والے اجلاسوں کے دوران گہرے غور و خوض کے بعد متفقہ طور پر حیدرآباد کے اعلامیہ کو منظور کیا گیا۔
کانفرنس میں فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ حکومت ہند اور ریاستی حکومتیں درج ذیل سے متعلق آپس میں تعاون کریں گی:
1. ڈجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں کے ذریعے شہریوں اور حکومت کو قریب لانا۔
2. آدھار، یو پی آئی، ڈیجی لاکر، امنگ، ای سائن اور رضامندی فریم ورک سمیت انڈیا اسٹیک کے نمونوں کا فائدہ اٹھاتے ہوئے ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال کے ذریعے شہری خدمات کو تبدیل کرنا
3. اہم سماجی شعبوں میں قومی سطح کے عوامی ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارمز کے نفاذ کو تیز تر کرنا
4. ڈیٹا گورننس فریم ورک کو فعال کرنا تاکہ سرکاری اداروں میں ڈیٹا کے اشتراک کی سہولت فراہم کی جا سکے اور data.gov.in پر تمام ڈیٹا کو دستیاب کرنا
5. سماجی عطائے اختیار کے لیے ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی جیسے مصنوعی ذہانت، مشین لرننگ، بلاک چین، 5G، اگمنٹڈ ریئلٹی، ورچوئل ریئلٹی وغیرہ کے ذمہ دارانہ استعمال کو فروغ دینا
6. مستقبل کی ٹیکنالوجیز پر ہنر مند وسائل کی تخلیق کے ذریعے ہندوستان کو ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی کا عالمی مرکز بنانا
7. عالمی وبا جیسی رکاوٹوں کا مقابلہ کرنے کے لیے مضبوط تکنیکی حل کے ساتھ لچکدار سرکاری انفراسٹرکچر کو یقینی بنانا
8. جاری سرکاری خدمات میں تحقیق اور ترقی اور نو انجینئرنگ کے عمل کے جذبے کو فروغ دینا
9. بینچ مارکنگ سروسز کے ذریعہ ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں اور مرکزی وزارتوں کے درمیان صحت مند مسابقت کے ذریعہ اچھی حکمرانی کو اعلی سطح تک پہنچانا
10. MeITY کے تعاون سے NeSDA 2021 کو ای-گورننس کے منظر نامے کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے اپنایا جائے گا
11. عوامی شکایات کے بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے ازالے کے لیے تمام ریاستی/ ضلعی پورٹلز کا CPGRAMS کے ساتھ انضمام
12. ای گورننس 2020-21 کے لیے نیشنل ایوارڈز کے تحت نوازے گئے پروجیکٹس کی نقل اور علاقائی کانفرنسوں کے ذریعے بہترین طریقوں کو پھیلانے کے لیے ان کی نامزدگی
13. تمام وزارتوں اور محکموں میں ای-آفس ورژن 7.0 کو اپنانا
14. بنیادی سطح پر شہریوں تک انسانی مداخلت کے بغیر اختتام سے آخر تک سروس کی فراہمی کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرنا
15. ”ڈیجیٹل“ کو سرکاری خدمات کے ڈیزائن اور ڈیلیوری کا بنیادی پہلو بنانا اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لیے مطلوبہ بنیادی ڈھانچہ فراہم کرنا

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
24th National Conference on e-Governance 2021 successfully concludes at Hyderabad
‘Hyderabad Declaration’ on e-Governance adopted after 2 days of intensive deliberations
Next generation Administrative Reforms to bring citizens and Government closer on Digital Platforms
Secretariat Reforms, Swatchta Campaign, Redressal of Public grievances and Improving Service Delivery to be focus
E-office and CPGRAMS to be promoted
Exchange of views between Award winners and Unicorns held
08 JAN 2022 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India, in association with the State Government of Telangana organized the 24th Conference on e-Governance (NCeG) 2021 on 7th – 8th February 2022 at Hyderabad, Telangana. The theme of this Conference is “India’s Techade: Digital Governance in a Post Pandemic World”. At the Valedictory Session today, ‘Hyderabad Declaration’ on e-Governance was adopted after intensive deliberations during the sessions held over two days.
The Conference was inaugurated by the Chief Guest, Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Science and Technology, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Minister of State in the Prime Minister’s Office, Minister of State of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, Government of India and presided by Shri K. T. Rama Rao, Cabinet Minister for Municipal Administration and Urban Development, Industries, Information Technology Electronics and Communications, Government of Telangana.
The 24th NCeG represented a platform for constructive exchange of ideas on some of the latest technologies for promoting e-Governance. The Distinguished speakers invited for the Conference shared their knowledge and insights on the themes identified for the Conference. The 24th NCeG 2021 provided all participating State and UT Government teams with a detailed view of the latest concepts and technologies to promote e-Governance and enable them to go back with useful takeaways for being implemented in their respective States and UTs..
Over the two days, discussions were held on six sub-themes in Plenary sessions- AatmaNirbhar Bharat: Universalization of Public Services; Innovation– Platformization, Emerging Technologies; Ease of living through Technology Interventions for Good Governance; Government Process Re-engineering and Citizen’s participation in Government Processes; India’s Techade – Digital Economy (Digital Payments – Building Citizen’s Confidence). There were also parallel breakout sessions where the awardees of National e-Governance Awards 2021 from Centre, State and District showcased their award winning entries. These sessions were on the themes : Unicorns of 2021: Demonstrating Power of Innovation, Digital Excellence at District level; Seamless, Creating a technology Innovation Ecosystem, End to End service delivery without human interference through technological interventions; Replicability and sustainability in e-Governance-Best Practices. An Exhibition including a Wall of Fame was also organized during the event to showcase India’s achievements in the field of e-Governance.
Over 50 speakers presented their papers in semi-virtual mode. The Conference was attended by over 2000 delegates in semi-virtual mode.
To recognise the implementation of e-Governance initiatives, the National e-Governance Awards 2021 were presented during the Inaugural Session. 26 awards were presented under the 6 categories of the Award Scheme to Central Ministries/Departments, State/UT Governments, Districts, Local Bodies, Public Sector Undertakings and Academic & Research Institutions. This include 12 Gold, 13 Silver and 1 Jury Award.
The 24th NCeG provided a platform for the delegates, including senior Government officers from across the country, industry stalwarts and researchers, to share best practices, latest technology developments, thus leveraging them for achieving effective governance and public service delivery. The focus of all the sessions was on learning by experience sharing effective e-governance tools for benefits of the citizen and achieve Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of ‘Minimum Government, Maximum Governance’.
Hyderabad Declaration
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DAPRG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions and Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India in collaboration with the Government of Telangana organized the 24th National Conference on e-Governance at Hyderabad during 7-8 January 2022.
Under the visionary leadership of the Prime Minister, the e-Governance landscape of India has radically changed in scale, scope and learning paradigms. As India celebrates 75th year of Independence as Azaadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister’s clarion call for adoption of Next Generation Administrative Reforms for bringing citizens and government closer was the focus of the Conference deliberations. Secretariat Reforms, Swachhta Campaign, Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery which form the core of India’s good governance model were deliberated. During the pandemic, the widespread adoption of e-Office helped create paperless offices in the central secretariat and enabled smooth governance functioning. CPGRAMS helped redress 20 lac public grievances in 2021. The National e-Governance Awards were conferred in the Inaugural Session. The Two-day Conference held exchanges of views between the Award winners and Unicorns.
The Conference has unanimously adopted the Hyderabad declaration outlined below after intensive deliberations during the sessions held over two days.
The Conference resolved that Government of India and State Governments shall collaborate to:
1. To bring citizens and government closer through digital platforms.
2. Transform citizen services through use of technology by leveraging the artifacts of India Stack that include Aadhaar, UPI, DigiLocker, UMANG, e Sign and consent framework.
3. Fast track the implementation of the national level public digital platforms in key social sectors viz. Health, Education, Agriculture, etc by adopting open interoperable architecture for joined up connected services.
4. Operationalize the data governance framework to facilitate data sharing within Government entities as also make available all data on data.gov.in except for a negative list. Enable protocols for data collection, data harvesting, data privacy, data anonymization, data security, and data preservation that can help build a data economy.
5. Foster responsible use of emerging technology such as Artificial Intelligence, Machine Learning, Blockchain, 5G, Augmented Reality, Virtual Reality, etc for Social Empowerment.
6. Make India the global hub for emerging technology through creation of large pool of skilled resources on futuristic technologies
7. Ensure resilient Government Infrastructure with robust technological solutions to withstand pandemic like disruptions.
8. Foster a spirit of research and development and process reengineering in ongoing government services
9. Uplift good governance to higher level through healthy competition among States and UTs and among Central Ministries by benchmarking services.
10. NeSDA 2021 to be adopted in collaboration with MeITY for improving e-Governance landscape.
11. Integration of all State/District portals with CPGRAMS for seamless Redressal of Public Grievances
12. Replication of awarded projects under National Awards for e-Governance 2020 – 21 and their nomination for dissemination of best practices through Regional conferences
13. Adoption of e-office version 7.0 in all ministries and departments
14. Use technology for propagating end to end service delivery without human interference to the citizen at the grass root level
15. Make “digital” the primary aspect of government service design and delivery and provide requisite infrastructure to achieve that.