சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 ஒமைக்ரான் தற்போதைய நிலை
வெளிநாடுகளிலிருந்து வருவோருக்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய அரசு திருத்தியமைத்துள்ளது
இந்தியாவிற்கு வரும் அனைத்து பயணிகளும் 7 நாட்களுக்கு வீட்டில் தனிமைப்படுத்திக் கொள்ள வேண்டும்: 8-வது நாளன்று ஆர்டி-பிசிஆர் சோதனை செய்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்
திருத்தப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் 2022 ஜனவரி 11-லிருந்து அமலுக்கு வரும்
07 JAN 2022 5:33PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 வைரசின் தன்மை மாற்றம் அடைந்திருப்பது, சார்ஸ் – கோவ் -2 உருமாறி ஒமைக்ரான் என உருவாகியிருப்பது, உலக அளவில் நோயாளிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்திருப்பதான தகவல் ஆகியவற்றை அடுத்து 2022 ஜனவரி 6 அன்று வெளியான வெளிநாடுகளிலிருந்து வரும் பயணிகளுக்கான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகம், திருத்தி அமைத்துள்ளது.
இதன்படி இந்தியாவிற்கு வரும் அனைத்து பயணிகளும் 7 நாட்களுக்கு வீட்டில் தனிமைப்படுத்திக் கொள்ள வேண்டும். 8-வது நாளன்று ஆர்டி-பிசிஆர் சோதனை செய்து கொள்ள வேண்டும்
பரிசோதனை முடிவுகளை பயணிகள் ஏர் சுவிதா இணையப் பக்கத்தில் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யவேண்டும் என்று கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளனர் (சம்பந்தப்பட்ட மாநிலங்கள் /யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் கண்காணிக்க வேண்டும்.
திருத்தப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் 2022 ஜனவரி 11-லிருந்து அமலுக்கு வரும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு சுகாதார அமைச்சகத்தின் https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedGuidelinesforInternationalArrivalsdated7thJanuary2022.pdf
என்ற இணையதளத்தைக் காணவும்.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID19-Omicron Update
Centre Revises Guidelines for International Arrivals
All travellers will undergo home quarantine for 7 days and shall undertake RT-PCR test on the 8th day of arrival in India
The Revised Guidelines will come into effect from 11th January 2022 (00.01 Hrs IST)
07 JAN 2022 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has revised the Guidelines for International Arrival on 6th January 2022 in view of the changing nature of COVID -19 virus and evolution of SARS-CoV-2 variant of concern (VOCs) i.e. Omicron variant and reported increase in the cases worldwide. These guidelines shall be valid from 11th January 2022 (00.01 Hrs IST)
These were last updated on 30th November 2021.
The Revised Guidelines are posted on the Health Ministry’s website and can be accessed at-
https://www.mohfw.gov.in/pdf/RevisedGuidelinesforInternationalArrivalsdated7thJanuary2022.pdf
The following changes have been made in the Revised Guidelines of 6th January 2022 as compared to previous guidelines (of 30th November 2021):
1. All travellers (including those 2% who were selected for random testing on arrival and were found negative) will undergo home quarantine for 7 days and shall undertake RT-PCR test on the 8th day of arrival in India.
2. Travelers shall also be required to upload results of RT-PCR test for COVID-19 done on 8th day on Air Suvidha portal (to be monitored by the respective States/UTs).
3. All travellers who need to undertake testing on arrival, should preferably pre-book the test online on Air Suvidha Portal, to facilitate timely testing and avoid inconvenience.