Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) to organize Startup India Innovation Week
Innovation Week to showcase the spread and depth of entrepreneurship across India
Registration for stakeholders open
07 JAN 2022 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), Ministry of Commerce and Industry is set to organize the Startup India Innovation Week from January 10th to 16th 2022. This week-long virtual innovation celebration aims to commemorate the 75th year of India’s independence ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ and is designed to showcase the spread and depth of entrepreneurship across India.
Startup India Innovation Week will have sessions ranging from topics such as Enhancing Market Access Opportunities, Discussions with Industry leaders, Best Practices by States, Capacity Building of Enablers, Reverse Pitching by Incubators, Technology Exhibitions, Corporate Connects and more.
The programme is expected to bring together top policy makers, industry, academia, investors, startups, and all ecosystem enablers from across the globe. Stakeholders from all these segments are requested to register themselves on the portal https://www.startupindiainnovationweek.in/ to be a part of the Innovation Week. For more details, Mr. Gautam Anand (Mobile: 9205241872, Email: gautam.anand@investindia.org.in) may be contacted.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी)स्टार्टअप इंडिया नवाचार सप्ताह आयोजित करेगा
देश भर में उद्यमिता के प्रसार और उसकी पहुंच को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए नवाचार सप्ताह का आयोजन
हितधारकों के लिए पंजीकरण जारी
07 JAN 2022 11:50AM by PIB Delhi
वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग (डीपीआईआईटी) 10 जनवरी से 16 जनवरी 2022 तक स्टार्टअप इंडिया नवाचार सप्ताह का आयोजन करने के लिए पूरी तरह से तैयार है। वर्चुअल तरीके से सप्ताह भर चलने वाले इस नवाचार उत्सव का उद्देश्य भारत की आज़ादी के 75वें वर्ष 'आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव' मनाना है और इसे पूरे भारत में उद्यमिता के प्रसार और उसकी पहुंच को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
स्टार्टअप इंडिया नवाचार सप्ताह में बाजार तक पहुंच के अवसरों को बढ़ाना,उद्योग जगत की हस्तियों के साथ चर्चा,राज्यों द्वारा अपनाई गई सर्वोत्कृष्ट कार्य प्रणालियों, सक्षम लोगों का क्षमता निर्माण,इन्क्यूबेटरों की नई भूमिका,प्रौद्योगिकी प्रदर्शनियों, कॉर्पोरेट से जुड़ाव और ऐसे ही कई विषयों को लेकर कई सत्र आयोजित किए जाएंगे।
इस कार्यक्रम में दुनिया भर के शीर्ष नीति निर्माताओं, उद्योग,शिक्षाविदों,निवेशकों,स्टार्टअप्स और माहौल को अनुकूल बनाने में सक्षम सभी लोगों के साथ आने की उम्मीद है। इन सभी खंडों से जुड़े हितधारकों से अनुरोध है कि नवाचार सप्ताह का हिस्सा बनने के लिए वेhttps://www.startupindiainnovationweek.in/पोर्टल पर अपना पंजीकरण कराएं। इस बारे में अधिक जानकारी के लिए श्री गौतम आनंद (मोबाइल: 9205241872, ईमेल: gautam.anand@investindia.org.in)से संपर्क किया जा सकता है।