गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश में व्याप्त मौजूदा खतरे और सुरक्षा चुनौतियों की समीक्षा के लिए उच्चस्तरीय सुरक्षा बैठक की
गृहमंत्री ने आतंकवाद के खतरे और वैश्विक आतंकी समूहों, आतंकियों को होने वाली फंडिंग, नार्को-आतंकवाद, संगठित अपराध और आतंकवादियों के बीच गठजोड़, साइबर स्पेस का दुरुपयोग और विदेशी आतंकवादी लड़ाकों की गतिविधियों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, केंद्र और राज्य की सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के बीच बेहतर समन्वय और तालमेल की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया
03 JAN 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने देश में व्याप्त मौजूदा खतरे और सुरक्षा चुनौतियों की समीक्षा के लिए सोमवार को नई दिल्ली में एक उच्चस्तरीय सुरक्षा बैठक की । बैठक में प्रमुख तौर पर केन्द्रीय खुफिया एजेंसियों, सीएपीएफ, सशस्त्र बलों के खुफिया विंग, राजस्व और वित्तीय खुफिया एजेंसियों के प्रमुखों ने भाग लिया। राज्यों/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों के पुलिस महानिदेशक वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से इस बैठक में शामिल हुए।
केन्द्रीय गृहमंत्री ने आतंकवाद के खतरे और वैश्विक आतंकी समूहों, आतंकियों को होने वाली फंडिंग, नार्को-आतंकवाद, संगठित अपराध और आतंकवादियों के बीच गठजोड़, साइबर स्पेस का दुरुपयोग और विदेशी आतंकवादी लड़ाकों की गतिविधियों पर प्रकाश डालते हुए, केंद्र और राज्य की सुरक्षा एजेंसियों के बीच बेहतर समन्वय और तालमेल की आवश्यकता पर जोर दिया, ताकि ये सुरक्षा एजेंसियां समय के साथ बदलते आतंकवाद के स्वरूप और सुरक्षा चुनौतियों का बेहतर और प्रभावशाली तरीके से सामना कर पाएं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conducted high level security meeting to review prevailing threat scenario in the country and emerging security challenges
Highlighting continued threats of terrorism and global terror groups, terror financing, narco-terrorism, organised crime-terror nexus, illicit use of cyber space and movement of foreign terrorist fighters, the Home Minister stressed on need for better coordination and synergy among Central and State security agencies
03 JAN 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conducted a high level security meeting today in New Delhi to review the prevailing threat scenario in the country and the emerging security challenges. The Heads of security agencies of the country prominently Central Intelligence Agencies, CAPFs, Intelligence wings of Armed Forces, Revenue and Financial Intelligence Agencies attended the meeting. The DGPs of States/UTs joined the meeting through video conferencing.
Highlighting the continued threats of terrorism and global terror groups, terror financing, narco-terrorism, organised crime-terror nexus, illicit use of cyber space, movement of foreign terrorist fighters, etc., the Union Home Minister stressed upon the need for better coordination and synergy among the Central and State security agencies in countering the ever-changing CT and security challenges.