UPSC
Result of Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021
03 JAN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 held on 21st November, 2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/Personality Test.
1. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL which is subject to their being found eligible in all respect as prescribed in the Notice of the Examination. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age/age relaxation/Date of Birth, educational qualifications, community reservation, benchmark disability (if applicable) etc. at the time of the Interview/Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check beforehand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions available on the website of the Commission before appearing for the Personality Test.
1. In accordance with the Rules of Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 notified by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare on 7th July, 2021 in the e-gazette of India, all these candidates are required to fill up the Detailed Application Form (D.A.F.) online, which will be made available on the Commission’s Website i.e. http://www.upsconline.nic.in; from 04/01/2022 to 18/01/2022 till 06:00 PM. Important instructions regarding filling up of the DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on the website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the Commission’s website before filling up the ONLINE DAF and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021 published in the e-gazette of India, dated 07.07.2021.
4. The instruction for filling up the DAF and Rules of the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidates will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS) and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidates). In case any of these qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Combined Medical Services Examination, 2021, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview/Personality Test of candidates, who have qualified for the Personality Test, will be uploaded on the Commission’s website in due course of time. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://www.upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
1. No request for change in the date and time of Personality Test intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained under any circumstances.
1. The mark-sheet of candidates, who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission's website after the publication of final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the website for a period of 30 days.
1. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying in their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self-addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission's website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
1. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M in person or over telephone Nos. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here for result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के परिणाम
03 JAN 2022 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा दिनांक 21 नवंबर, 2021 को आयोजित सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने साक्षात्कार/व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हता प्राप्‍त कर ली है:-
2. इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी, उक्‍त परीक्षा के नोटिस में यथानिर्धारित शर्तों के अनुसार इनके हर प्रकार से पात्र पाए जाने के अध्यधीन अनंतिम है। उम्मीदवारों को साक्षात्‍कार/व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के समय अपनी आयु/आयु-सीमा में छूट, शैक्षणिक योग्यता, समुदाय आरक्षण, बेंचमार्क दिव्‍यांगता(यदि लागू हो) आदि के अपने दावे के समर्थन में मूल प्रमाण पत्र प्रस्तुत करने होंगे। अत:, उन्हें सलाह दी जाती है कि अपने प्रमाण-पत्र तैयार रखें और व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण में उपस्थित होने से पहले, आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध महत्‍वपूर्ण अनुदेशों के अनुसार अपने प्रमाण-पत्रों की जांच कर लें।
3. स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय द्वारा भारत के ई-राजपत्र में 7 जुलाई, 2021 को अधिसूचित सम्मिलित चिकित्‍सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों से यह अपेक्षित है कि वे आयोग की वेबसाइट http://www.upsconline.nic.in पर उपलब्‍ध विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) को भरें। यह विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर दिनांक 04.01.2022 से दिनांक 18.01.2022 तक सायं 6.00 बजे तक उपलब्ध रहेगा। विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) को भरने और उसे आयोग में ऑनलाइन जमा करने संबंधी महत्वपूर्ण अनुदेश भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होंगे। सफल घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को ऑनलाइन डीएएफ भरने से पहले वेबसाइट के संगत पृष्‍ठ पर अपने को रजिस्टर करना होगा। इसके बाद ही वे अपनी पात्रता के समर्थन में तथा आरक्षण आदि के दावे के अनुसार संगत प्रमाण-पत्रों/दस्‍तावेजों की स्‍कैन की गई प्रतियों के साथ अपने डीएएफ को ऑनलाइन जमा करेंगे। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को दिनांक 07.07.2021 के भारत के ई-राजपत्र में प्रकाशित सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 की नियमावली का अवलोकन करने का भी परामर्श दिया जाता है।
4उम्‍मीदवार, साक्षात्‍कार के समय प्रस्‍तुत किए जाने वाले प्रमाण-पत्रों के संदर्भ में सम्मिलित चिकित्सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 की नियमावली के साथ-साथ वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ) भरने से संबंधित अनुदेशों को ध्‍यानपूर्वक पढ़ लें। उम्‍मीदवार अपनी आयु, जन्‍मतिथि, शैक्षणिक योग्‍यता, समुदाय (अ.जा./अ.ज.जा./अ.पि.व./ईडब्‍ल्‍यूएस) तथा दिव्‍यांगता की स्‍थिति (बेंचमार्क दिव्‍यांगता वाले उम्‍मीदवारों के मामले में) के समर्थन में पर्याप्‍त प्रमाण प्रस्‍तुत नहीं कर पाने के लिए स्‍वयं उत्‍तरदायी होंगे। लिखित परीक्षा में अर्हक हुआ कोई उम्‍मीदवार, सम्मिलित चिकित्‍सा सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 हेतु अपनी उम्‍मीदवारी के समर्थन में यदि कोई एक अथवा सभी मूल दस्‍तावेज लाने में विफल रहता है तो उसे व्‍यक्तित्‍व परीक्षण बोर्ड के समक्ष उपस्थित होने की अनुमति नहीं दी जाएगी और उसे यात्रा भत्‍ते(टीए) का भुगतान नहीं किया जाएगा।
5. व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए अर्हक हुए उम्मीदवारों के साक्षात्कार का कार्यक्रम, आयोग की वेबसाइट पर यथासमय प्रदर्शित किया जाएगा। तथापि, साक्षात्कार की सही तारीख की सूचना उम्मीदवारों को ई-समन पत्र के माध्‍यम से प्रदान की जाएगी। उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे इस संदर्भ में आगे की जानकारी हेतु आयोग की वेबसाइट (http://www.upsc.gov.in) देखते रहें।
6. उम्मीदवारों को व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण हेतु सूचित की गई तारीख और समय में परिवर्तन करने संबंधी अनुरोध पर किसी भी स्थिति में विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. जिन उम्मीदवारों ने अर्हता प्राप्‍त नहीं की है, उनके अंक-पत्र, अंतिम परिणाम के प्रकाशन के बाद (व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के आयोजन के बाद) आयोग की वेबसाइट पर प्रदर्शित कर दिए जाएंगे और ये अंक-पत्र वेबसाइट पर 30 दिनों की अवधि के लिए उपलब्ध रहेंगे।
8. उम्मीदवार अपना अनुक्रमांक और जन्म की तारीख अंकित करने के बाद अंक-पत्र प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। तथापि, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा उम्मीदवारों को अंक-पत्र की मुद्रित प्रतियां, उम्मीदवारों से डाक टिकट लगे स्व-पता लिखे लिफाफे सहित उनके द्वारा विशेष अनुरोध प्राप्‍त होने पर ही भेजी जाएंगी। अंक-पत्रों की मुद्रित प्रतियां प्राप्‍त करने के इच्छुक उम्मीदवारों को ऐसा अनुरोध आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अंक-पत्रों के प्रदर्शित किए जाने के तीस दिन के अंदर करना चाहिए; इसके बाद ऐसे किसी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
9. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें: