امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امیت شاہ نےسال 2022 کے پہلے ہی دن پی ایم کسان یوجنا کے تحت 10 کروڑ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 20,000 کروڑ روپے منتقل کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کسانوں کو بااختیار بنائے بغیر ملک کی مجموعی ترقی ممکن نہیں ہے اور ملک نے کسان دوست مودی حکومت دیکھی ہے، جو کسانوں کو خود انحصار بنانے کے لیے گزشتہ سات سالوں سے مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے
پی ایم کسان یوجنا نے کسانوں کو کاشتکاری کے انتہائی نازک وقت میں مالی مدد دے کر قرض سے پاک رکھنے کا بہت بڑا کام کیا ہے
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ یکم جنوری مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون جناب امیت شاہ نے سال 2022 کے پہلے ہی دن پی ایم کسان یوجنا کے تحت 10 کروڑ کسانوں کے کھاتوں میں 20,000 کروڑ روپے منتقل کرنے کے لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے سلسلہ وار ٹویٹ میں کہا کہ "کسانوں کو بااختیار بنائے بغیر ملک کی مجموعی ترقی ممکن نہیں ہے اور ملک نے کسان دوست مودی حکومت دیکھی ہے، جو گزشتہ سات سالوں سے کسانوں کو خود انحصار بنانے کی مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔ "
انہوں نے کہا کہ "پی ایم کسان یوجنا نے کسانوں کو کاشتکاری کے انتہائی نازک وقت میں مالی مدد دے کر قرض سے پاک رکھنے کا بہت اچھا کام کیا ہے۔"

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under PM Kisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022
Shri Amit Shah said that without empowerment of farmers overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since last seven years
PMKisan Yojana has done very good work to keep farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under the PMKisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022.
The Union Home Minister said in a series of tweets that “without farmer empowerment the overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen the farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since the last seven years.”
He said that “the PMKisan Yojana has done very good in keeping farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming.”