தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
டிசிஐஎல் நிறுவனம் 2020-21-ல் ரூ 17492.90 மில்லியன் தனித்த வருவாயையும் ரூ 527.70 லாபத்தையும் ஈட்டியது
31 DEC 2021 12:01PM by PIB Chennai
டிசிஐஎல் என அழைக்கப்படும் டெலிகம்யூனிகேஷன்ஸ் கன்சல்டண்ட்ஸ் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம் 2020-21-ம் ஆண்டில் ரூ 17492.90 மில்லியன் தனித்த வருவாயையும் ரூ 527.70 வரிக்கு பிந்தைய லாபத்தையும் ஈட்டியுள்ளது.
அரசின் பங்குத்தொகையான ரூ 211.10 மில்லியனுக்கான காசோலையை தொலைத்தொடர்பு துறை செயலாளரும் டிசிசி நிறுவனத் தலைவருமான திரு கே ராஜாராமனிடம் டிசிஐஎல் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குநர் திரு சஞ்சீவ் குமார் வழங்கினார்.
தொடர்ந்து லாபம் ஈட்டும் நிறுவனமாக தொடக்கத்திலிருந்தே டிசிஐஎல் இருந்து வருகிறது. அரசின் பங்குத்தொகையாக ரூ 2678.60 மில்லியனை 2020-21 வரை இந்நிறுவனம் செலுத்தியுள்ளது.
1978 ஆகஸ்ட்டில் நிறுவப்பட்ட டிசிஐஎல் ஒரு மினி ரத்னா, வகை - I நிறுவனமாகும். தொலைத்தொடர்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் தொலைத்தொடர்புத் துறையின் கீழ் இது இயங்குகிறது. இது ஒரு முழுமையான இந்திய அரசு நிறுவனம் ஆகும்.
முதன்மை பொறியியல் மற்றும் ஆலோசனை நிறுவனமான டிசிஐஎல், தொலைத்தொடர்பு, தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் சிவில் கட்டுமானம் ஆகிய பணிகளை இந்தியாவிலும் வெளிநாட்டிலும் மேற்கொள்கிறது. உலகம் முழுவதும் 70 நாடுகளில் தனது திட்டங்களை இந்நிறுவனம் செயல்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786496

Ministry of Communications
TCIL achieves standalone revenue and profit after tax of Rs.17492.90 Mn and Rs.527.70 Mn respectively, in 2020-21
Pays dividend of Rs. 211.10 Mn to Telecom Department
31 DEC 2021 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman & Managing Director, Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd. (TCIL) presented a dividend cheque of Rs. 211.10 Million to Shri K. Rajaraman, Chairman DCC &Secretary, Department of Telecommunications.
Since its inception, TCIL has been a profit making Company continuously. TCIL has paid dividend of Rs. 2678.60 Million to Govt. till 2020-21 on Government’s initial investment in equity of Rs. 3 Million. Rs.160 Million was further infused during 2015-16. The group and standalone networth of the company are Rs. 9595.1 Million and Rs.6111 Million respectively as on 31st March, 2021.
In 2020-21, TCIL achieved standalone revenue and profit after tax of Rs.17492.90 Million and Rs.527.70 Million respectively.
TCIL established in August, 1978, is a Mini Ratna Category – I Status Company under the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications. Government of India holds 100% of its share capital. TCIL is a prime engineering and consultancy company. TCIL undertakes projects in all field of Telecommunications, IT and Civil construction in India and abroad. TCIL has executed projects in over 70 countries across globe.
Overseas operations of the Company are in Kuwait, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Oman, Mauritius, Nepal etc. in addition to Pan Africa e-Vidya Bharti &Arogya Bharti Network project operating in more than 15 African countries and more African Countries are likely to join.
The Company is also executing high value Govt. of India prestigious projects of Rural ICT for Department of Posts, Defence, Navy OFC Projects, APSFL, Telengana Fiber, BBNL VSAT and Eklavya School.