Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chairs Pre-Budget consultation with Finance Ministers of States
30 DEC 2021 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the pre-budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States and Union Territories (with Legislature) for Union Budget 2022-23 here today. The meeting was attended by Union Minister of State for Finance, Chief Ministers, Deputy Chief Ministers, Finance Ministers, Ministers and Senior Officers from the States and Union Territories (with Legislature) and the Union Government.
The Union Finance Secretary welcomed all the participants to the deliberation and informed the importance of this particular consultation meeting. Most of the participants thanked the Union Finance Minister for financially supporting their States/Union Territories during the worst months of pandemic, by enhancing borrowing limits, providing back to back loans to States, and through Special assistance for capital expenditure. The participants also gave numerous suggestions to the Union Finance Minister for inclusion in the Budget Speech. The Finance Minister thanked the participants for their inputs and suggestions towards Union Budget 2022-23 and assured to examine each of the proposals.

ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ର୍ନିମଳା ସୀତାରମଣଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ପ୍ରାକ୍‍ ବଜେଟ୍ ଆଲୋଚନା ବୈଠକ
30 DEC 2021 4:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ଓ କର୍ପୋରେଟ୍ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ର୍ନିମଳା ସୀତାରମଣ ଆଜି ୨୦୨୨-୨୩ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବଜେଟ୍ ପାଇଁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରାକ୍‍ ବଜେଟ୍ ଆଲୋଚନା ବୈଠକରେ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଉପମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ (ବିଧାନସଭା ସହିତ) ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ସଚିବ ଆଲୋଚନାରେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହି ର୍ନିଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ପରାମର୍ଶ ବୈଠକର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଅଧିକାଂଶ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ମହାମାରୀର ପ୍ରକୋପ ସମୟରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ରାଜ୍ୟ / କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା କରିଥିବାରୁ, ଋଣ ସୀମା ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ୠଣ ଯୋଗାଣ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବ୍ୟୟ ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସହାୟତା ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ । ବଜେଟ୍ ଭାଷଣରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅନେକ ପରାମର୍ଶ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅର୍ଥ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୨୦୨୨-୨୩ ବଜେଟ୍ ପାଇଁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ମତାମତ ଏବଂ ପରାମର୍ଶ ସକାଶେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବକୁ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରାଯିବ ବୋଲି ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଥିଲେ ।