Ministry of Finance
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chairs Pre-Budget consultation with Finance Ministers of States
30 DEC 2021 4:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the pre-budget consultations with the Finance Ministers of States and Union Territories (with Legislature) for Union Budget 2022-23 here today. The meeting was attended by Union Minister of State for Finance, Chief Ministers, Deputy Chief Ministers, Finance Ministers, Ministers and Senior Officers from the States and Union Territories (with Legislature) and the Union Government.
The Union Finance Secretary welcomed all the participants to the deliberation and informed the importance of this particular consultation meeting. Most of the participants thanked the Union Finance Minister for financially supporting their States/Union Territories during the worst months of pandemic, by enhancing borrowing limits, providing back to back loans to States, and through Special assistance for capital expenditure. The participants also gave numerous suggestions to the Union Finance Minister for inclusion in the Budget Speech. The Finance Minister thanked the participants for their inputs and suggestions towards Union Budget 2022-23 and assured to examine each of the proposals.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மாநில நிதி அமைச்சர்களுடன் பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு முந்தைய ஆலோசனையை மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் நடத்தினார்
30 DEC 2021 4:54PM by PIB Chennai
2022-23 மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டுக்கு முன்னதாக மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் (சட்டமன்றத்துடன் கூடிய) நிதி அமைச்சர்களுடன் இன்று நடைபெற்ற ஆலோசனைக்கு மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் தலைமை தாங்கினார்.
மத்திய நிதி இணை அமைச்சர், முதல்வர்கள், துணை முதல்வர்கள், மாநில நிதி அமைச்சர்கள், அமைச்சர்கள் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கூட்டத்தில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
அனைத்து பங்கேற்பாளர்களையும் வரவேற்ற மத்திய நிதி செயலாளர், இந்த ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்தின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை விளக்கினார். மிக மோசமான பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தின் போது தங்கள் மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு கடன் வாங்கும் வரம்புகளை அதிகரித்தல், மாநிலங்களுக்கு மீண்டும் கடன்களை வழங்குதல், மூலதன செலவினங்களுக்கான சிறப்பு உதவி உள்ளிட்ட ஆதரவிற்காக மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சருக்கு பெரும்பாலான பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் நன்றி தெரிவித்தனர்.
பட்ஜெட் உரையில் சேர்ப்பதற்கான பல ஆலோசனைகளை மத்திய நிதியமைச்சருக்கு பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் வழங்கினர். 2022-23 மத்திய பட்ஜெட் குறித்த பங்கேற்பாளர்களின் உள்ளீடுகள் மற்றும் ஆலோசனைகளுக்கு நிதி அமைச்சர் நன்றி தெரிவித்ததோடு, ஒவ்வொரு முன்மொழிவையும் ஆய்வு செய்வதாக உறுதியளித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786326