Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 346
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves 142.38 crore
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
27 DEC 2021 8:27PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achieved 142.38 Crore (1,42,38,12,552) today. More than 65 lakh (65,20,037) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387034
2nd Dose
9686672
FLWs
1st Dose
18384953
2nd Dose
16848978
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
494953680
2nd Dose
319047578
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193472989
2nd Dose
146968284
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120805923
2nd Dose
93256461
Cumulative 1st dose administered
838004579
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
585807973
Total
1423812552
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 27th December, 2021 (346th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
108
2nd Dose
4989
FLWs
1st Dose
99
2nd Dose
11727
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1050628
2nd Dose
3633037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
234745
2nd Dose
951910
Over 60 years
1st Dose
131272
2nd Dose
501522
1st Dose Administered in Total
1416852
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5103185
Total
6520037
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 लसीकरणाची ताजी माहिती- 346वा दिवस
भारताने कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये 142.38 कोटींचा टप्पा गाठला
आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 65 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
27 DEC 2021 9:14PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 27 डिसेंबर 2021
भारताने कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणामध्ये आज 142.38 कोटी (1,42,38,12,552) मात्रांचा टप्पा गाठला. आज संध्याकाळी सात वाजेपर्यंत लसींच्या 65 लाख(65,20,037) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. आज रात्री उशिरा संपूर्ण दिवसभराचे अहवाल प्राप्त झाल्यावर लसीकरणाच्या दैनंदिन आकडेवारीत वाढ होण्याची अपेक्षा आहे.
लसींच्या मात्रांचा लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार वर्गीकरणाचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10387034
2nd Dose
9686672
FLWs
1st Dose
18384953
2nd Dose
16848978
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
494953680
2nd Dose
319047578
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
193472989
2nd Dose
146968284
Over 60 years
1st Dose
120805923
2nd Dose
93256461
Cumulative 1st dose administered
838004579
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
585807973
Total
1423812552
आज राबवण्यात आलेल्या लसीकरण मोहिमेत लोकसंख्येच्या प्राधान्यक्रमाच्या गटानुसार लसींच्या मात्रांचा तपशील खालीलप्रमाणे आहे:
Date: 27th December, 2021 (346th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
108
2nd Dose
4989
FLWs
1st Dose
99
2nd Dose
11727
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1050628
2nd Dose
3633037
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
234745
2nd Dose
951910
Over 60 years
1st Dose
131272
2nd Dose
501522
1st Dose Administered in Total
1416852
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5103185
Total
6520037