எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
மின்துறை மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி திட்டங்களுக்கு அளிப்பதற்கான ஒப்பந்தத்தில் ஆர்இசி நிறுவனமும், கேஎஃப்டபிள்யூ வளர்ச்சி வங்கியும் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன
23 DEC 2021 2:38PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் கிராமப்புற மின்மயமாக்கல் நிறுவனமான ஆர்இசி நிறுவனம் 169.5 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் கடனுதவி பெறுவதற்கு, கேஎஃப்டபிள்யூ வளர்ச்சி வங்கியுடன் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்து கொண்டுள்ளது. மத்திய நிதியமைச்சகத்தின் பொருளாதார விவகாரங்கள் துறை வழங்கிய ஒப்புதலின்படி இந்தோ – ஜெர்மன் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் கீழ் இந்த கடனுதவி வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
இந்த கடனுதவி, புதுமையான சூரியசக்தி தொழில்நுட்ப அடிப்படையிலான இந்தியாவின் மின்உற்பத்தித் திட்டங்களுக்கு பயன்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1784549

Ministry of Power
REC signs agreement with KfW Development Bank to finance Power Sector and Renewable Energy Projects
23 DEC 2021 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
REC Limited has entered into an agreement with KfW Development Bank for availing ODA term loan of USD 169.5 million under Indo-German Bilateral Partnership in accordance with the approval granted by Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance, Govt. of India. Proceeds of ODA loan will be deployed for part financing of innovative Solar PV Technology based generation Projects in India at competitive interest rates. This is the fifth credit line signed between REC Limited and KfW for financing of Power Sector Projects and third credit line for financing of Renewable Energy Projects.
REC is continuously re-shaping its policies to align with market requirements and developing financial solutions and mechanisms that create scalable and effective ways of channelizing both Private and Public investments in the Renewable Energy space. As a testament to this, REC offers the lowest interest rates to renewable energy sector among all the segments being financed by the corporation.