தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சமூக பாதுகாப்பு அனைவரையும் சென்றடவைதை உறுதி செய்வதில் அரசு முனைப்புடன் உள்ளது: திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ்
11 DEC 2021 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் கொவிட்-19 நெருக்கடியில் இருந்து மனிதர்கள் சார்ந்த மீட்சிக்கான செயல்பாட்டுக்கான சர்வதேச அழைப்பு குறித்த முத்தரப்பு தேசிய கூட்டத்தை சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பு மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகத்துடன் இணைந்து 2021 டிசம்பர் 10 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தது.
உலகளாவிய அழைப்பின் நான்கு முன்னுரிமைப் பகுதிகளைப் பற்றி விவாதிப்பதே முத்தரப்பு மாநாட்டின் நோக்கமாகும். உள்ளடக்கிய பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு; அனைத்து தொழிலாளர்களின் பாதுகாப்பு; உலகளாவிய சமூக பாதுகாப்பு; இந்தியாவின் சூழலில் சமூக உரையாடல் ஆகியவையே இந்த நான்கு முன்னுரிமைகள் ஆகும் .
எதிர்காலத்தில் வேலை மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சி இலக்குகள் குறித்த சர்வதேச தொழிலாளர் அமைப்பின் நூற்றாண்டு பிரகடனத்தை இந்தியாவில் செயல்படுத்துவதற்கு பங்களிக்கும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் முத்தரப்பு நடவடிக்கையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக இந்த மாநாடு திட்டமிடப்பட்டது.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் முக்கிய உரை ஆற்றிய மத்திய தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்தர் யாதவ், முத்தரப்பு சமூக உரையாடல், நாட்டில் கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்குதல் மற்றும் செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான எதிர்கால அணுகுமுறை ஆகியவற்றின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார். திறன் மற்றும் தொழில் மேம்பாடு, தொழிலாளர்களின் பாதுகாப்பு, பசுமைப் பொருளாதாரத்தை நோக்கிய மாறுதல், அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய நிலையான வளர்ச்சி உள்ளிட்டவற்றின் அவசியத்தை அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
சமூகப் பாதுகாப்பு அனைவரையும் சென்றடைவதில் அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளதாகவும், அமைப்புசாரா துறை தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான இ-ஷ்ரம் தளம் இந்த வகையில் எடுக்கப்பட்ட மிக முக்கியமான நடவடிக்கை என்றும் திரு யாதவ் கூறினார்.
புலம்பெயர்ந்த தொழிலாளர்கள், வீட்டுப் பணியாளர்கள், போக்குவரத்துத் துறைத் தொழிலாளர்கள் குறித்து அகில இந்திய அளவில் ஆய்வுகளை அமைச்சகத்தின் தொழிலாளர் பணியாக அமைப்பு மேற்கொண்டு வருவதாகவும், இது தொழிலாளர்களின் நலனுக்கான கொள்கைகளை உருவாக்க உதவும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் மேலும் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1780457

Ministry of Labour & Employment
Government is committed towards achieving universalization of social security: Shri Bhupender Yadav
11 DEC 2021 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
A Tripartite National Dialogue on Global Call to Action for a human-centered recovery from COVID-19 crisis in the context of India was organized by International Labour Organization (ILO) in collaboration with Ministry of Labour& Employment on 10th of Dec., 2021.
The objective of the tripartite conference was to discuss the four priority areas of the Global Call to Action a) Inclusive economic growth and employment; b) Protection of all workers; c) Universal social protection; d) Social Dialogue; in the context of India. The conference was envisaged to foster convergence and tripartite action contributing to the implementation of the ILO Centenary Declaration for the Future of Work and Sustainable Development Goals in India.
In his keynote address on the occasion, Shri Bhupender Yadav, Union Minister for Labour and Employment emphasized on the importance of tripartite social dialogue and futuristic approach for Policy making and implementation in the country.He highlighted the need for capacity building, skill development, occupational safety of the workers and transition towards green jobs and green economy for inclusive, resilient and sustainable development of the country.
Shri Yadav stated that the Government is committed towards achieving universalization of social security and a very significant step taken in this direction is the launch of e-Shram portal to capture the data of unorganized sector workers for evidence –based policy making and for providing social security to the unorganised sector workers.
The Minister further Hon’ble informed that the Labour Bureau of Ministry is undertaking all-India surveys on migrant workers, domestic workers, transport sector workers, which will help in developing policies for the welfare of the workers. The importance of collective efforts of Government and social partners and constructive tripartite social dialogue to build back better was also highlighted.
Two panel discussions were also organized. The first panel discussion on ‘Universal social protection and protection of all workers’ was chaired by Sh. Sunil Barthwal, Secretary, MoLE, in which Ms. Vinita Singhal, Principal Secretary, Govt. of Maharashtra, Prof.Pravin Kumar Sinha, Senior Expert, Mr. Arun Chawla, Director General, FICCI & Executive Director, AIOE (Employers’ representative) and Ms. Manali Shah, National Secretary, SEWA (Workers’ representative) participated as panelists.