Ministry of Communications
AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV: 75 LAKH POSTCARD CAMPAIGN
India Post is organizing ‘75 lakhs Post Card Campaign’ from 01st December to 20th December 2021
The campaign is organised as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations
Students of class IV to XII of all schools (CBSE & State Education Boards) to write letters to Prime Minister
75 post cards having best ideas will be selected at All India level for the National level participation in the final event to be held on 17th January, 2022
08 DEC 2021 6:03PM by PIB Delhi
India is celebrating the 75th anniversary of Independence. As part of commemoration, a series of events have been planned under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahatosav by the Government of India to give an opportunity to the young and old to know about the glorious history of India’s people, culture and achievements. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM), is also a tribute to the Freedom Fighters and the Freedom movement of India.
The Department of Posts (DoP), Ministry of Communication, along with the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education, is holding the ‘75 Lakh Post Card Campaign’ from 01st December to 20th December 2021. The campaign is open for all students of class IV to XII of all schools affiliated to CBSE as well as various state education boards including all Union Territories set up in India and abroad.
The post card can be purchased at the nominal cost of 50 paisa for which the schools are coordinating with the local postal authorities for arranging post cards for students. Department of Posts (DoP) is putting a rubber-stamped address on each Post Card and dispatching to the Prime Minister of India at South Block, New Delhi–110011. Each school will short list 10 post cards having best ideas and same will be uploaded on CBSE portal by CBSE affiliated schools & on MyGov portal by Non CBSE schools. 75 post cards having best ideas will be selected by CBSE HQ at All India level for the National level participation in the final event to be held on 17th January, 2022.
As on date more than 50 lakhs post cards have been sold by post offices across India during this campaign. In addition to that above 70 thousand schools have been contacted by Nodal Officers from Department of Posts and above 4.5 lakhs students have already written the post cards with a participation of around 7000 schools.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव: 75 लाख पोस्टकार्ड मोहीम
भारतीय टपाल विभागाच्या वतीने 01 ते 20 डिसेंबर 2021 या कालावधीत '75 लाख पोस्ट कार्ड मोहीम' आयोजित
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा एक भाग म्हणून या मोहिमेचे आयोजन
सर्व शाळांचे (सीबीएससी आणि राज्य शिक्षण मंडळे) इयत्ता चौथी ते बारावीचे विद्यार्थी पंतप्रधानांना पत्र लिहिणार
17 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी होणाऱ्या समारोप कार्यक्रमात राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील सहभागासाठी अखिल भारतीय स्तरावर सर्वोत्कृष्ट कल्पना असलेली 75 पोस्ट कार्ड्स निवडणार
08 DEC 2021 7:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 डिसेंबर 2021
भारत स्वातंत्र्याचा 75 वा वर्धापन दिन साजरा करत आहे. या स्मरणोत्सवाचा एक भाग म्हणून, भारत सरकारच्या वतीने आयोजित स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवांतर्गत तरुणांपासून ते वृद्धांपर्यंत भारतीयांचा गौरवशाली इतिहास, संस्कृती आणि कर्तृत्व जाणून घेण्याची संधी देण्यासाठी कार्यक्रमांची मालिका आखण्यात आली आहे. स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव (एकेएएम), हे स्वातंत्र्य सैनिक आणि भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य चळवळींना अर्पण केलेली आदरांजली आहे.
दळणवळण मंत्रालयाचा टपाल विभाग, शिक्षण मंत्रालयाचा शालेय शिक्षण आणि साक्षरता विभागानं 01 डिसेंबर ते 20 डिसेंबर 2021 या कालावधीत ‘75 लाख पोस्ट कार्ड मोहीम’ आयोजित केली आहे. ही मोहीम भारत आणि परदेशात स्थापन तसेच सीबीएससी आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसह विविध राज्य शिक्षण मंडळांशी संलग्न असलेल्या शाळांमधील चौथी ते बारावीच्या सर्व विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी खुली आहे.
या मोहिमेअंतर्गत, 50 पैशांच्या नाममात्र किमतीत पोस्ट कार्ड खरेदी केले जाऊ शकते , यासाठी शाळा विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी पोस्ट कार्डची व्यवस्था करण्यासाठी स्थानिक टपाल अधिकाऱ्यांशी समन्वय साधत आहेत. टपाल विभाग प्रत्येक पोस्ट कार्डवर रबर-स्टॅम्प केलेला पत्ता टाकून साउथ ब्लॉक, नवी दिल्ली-110011 येथे भारताच्या पंतप्रधानांना पाठवत आहे.प्रत्येक शाळा सर्वोत्कृष्ट कल्पना असलेल्या 10 पोस्ट कार्डांची यादी करेल आणि ती सीबीएससीशी संलग्न शाळांद्वारे सीबीएससी पोर्टलवर आणि सीबीएस नसलेल्या शाळांद्वारे MyGov पोर्टलवर अपलोड केली जातील.17 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी होणाऱ्या अंतिम कार्यक्रमात राष्ट्रीय स्तरावरील सहभागासाठी अखिल भारतीय स्तरावर सीबीएससी मुख्यालयाद्वारे सर्वोत्तम कल्पना असलेली 75 पोस्ट कार्ड्स निवडली जातील.
आजपर्यंत या मोहिमेदरम्यान संपूर्ण भारतातील टपाल कार्यालयांद्वारे 50 लाखांहून अधिक पोस्ट कार्डची विक्री करण्यात आली आहे. या व्यतिरिक्त टपाल विभागातील नोडल अधिकाऱ्यांनी 70 हजार शाळांशी संपर्क साधला आहे आणि सुमारे सात हजार शाळांच्या सहभागासह 4.5 लाखांहून अधिक विद्यार्थ्यांनी यापूर्वीच पोस्ट कार्डे लिहिली आहेत.