صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ویکسنز کی برآمد
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،7دسمبر 2021/ ہندستان نے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے آغاز سے 150 سے زیادہ ممالک کوکووڈ-19 سے متعلق طبی او دیگرامداد فراہم کی ہے۔
جنوری2021 میں ویکسن میتری پروگرام کےآغاز کے بعد سے ہندستان نے 29 نومبر 2021 تک 94 ممالک اور اقوام متحدہ کے 2 اداروں کو گرانٹ کے طور پر 723.435 لاکھ کووڈ ویکسن کی خوراکیں، تجارتی برآمدات یا کوویکس کے ذریعہ فراہم کی ہے۔
دوسری لہر کے دوران کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے خلاف جنگ میں 50 سے زائد ممالک سے کووڈ سے متعلقہ آلات اور ادویات کی شکل میں مدد حاصل کی گئی۔ ان میں غیر ملکی حکومتوں، پرائیوٹ کمپنیوں ، بیرون ملک ہندستانی ایسوسی ایشنز وغیرہ کی سپلائی شامل تھی۔
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کےمرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ بات کہی۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-13885

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Export of Covid-19 Vaccines
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
India supplied COVID-19 related medical and other assistance, to over 150 countries since the beginning of COVID-19 pandemic.
Since the start of Vaccine Maitri Programme in January, 2021, India has supplied 723.435 lakh doses of COVID vaccine to 94 countries and 2 UN entities in the form of grant, commercial export or through COVAX till 29th November, 2021.
In the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic during the second wave, support in the form of COVID related equipment and medicines were received from more than 50 countries. These included supplies from foreign governments, private companies, Indian associations abroad, etc.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.