Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Export of Covid-19 Vaccines
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
India supplied COVID-19 related medical and other assistance, to over 150 countries since the beginning of COVID-19 pandemic.
Since the start of Vaccine Maitri Programme in January, 2021, India has supplied 723.435 lakh doses of COVID vaccine to 94 countries and 2 UN entities in the form of grant, commercial export or through COVAX till 29th November, 2021.
In the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic during the second wave, support in the form of COVID related equipment and medicines were received from more than 50 countries. These included supplies from foreign governments, private companies, Indian associations abroad, etc.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட் -19 தடுப்பூசிகள் ஏற்றுமதி
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று பரவத் தொடங்கியதிலிருந்து, இந்தியா 150க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நாடுகளுக்கு கொவிட்-19 தொடர்பான மருந்துப் பொருட்கள் மற்றும் இதர உதவிகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
நட்பு நாடுகளுக்கான தடுப்பூசித் திட்டம் 2021 தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, 29 நவம்பர் 2021 வரை, இந்தியா 723.435 லட்சம் டோஸ் கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளை 94 நாடுகள் மற்றும் இரண்டு ஐ நா அமைப்புகளுக்கு, இந்தியா உதவி, வர்த்தக ஏற்றுமதி அல்லது கோவேக்ஸ் வாயிலாக வழங்கியுள்ளது.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிரான போராட்டத்தில், இரண்டாவது அலையின் போது, 50-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட நாடுகளிலிருந்து கொவிட் சார்ந்த சாதனங்கள் மற்றும் மருந்துகள் பெறப்பட்டுள்ளது. வெளிநாட்டு அரசுகள், தனியார் நிறுவனங்கள், வெளிநாடுகளில் உள்ள இந்தியர்களின் அமைப்புகள் உள்ளிட்டவற்றிடமிருந்து இவை பெறப்பட்டன.
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் பாரதி பிரவீன் பவார், மாநிலங்களவையில் எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவலைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்