Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Export of Covid-19 Vaccines
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
India supplied COVID-19 related medical and other assistance, to over 150 countries since the beginning of COVID-19 pandemic.
Since the start of Vaccine Maitri Programme in January, 2021, India has supplied 723.435 lakh doses of COVID vaccine to 94 countries and 2 UN entities in the form of grant, commercial export or through COVAX till 29th November, 2021.
In the fight against the COVID-19 pandemic during the second wave, support in the form of COVID related equipment and medicines were received from more than 50 countries. These included supplies from foreign governments, private companies, Indian associations abroad, etc.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ টিকা রপ্তানি
07 DEC 2021 3:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
কোভিড-১৯ মহামারী শুরু হওয়ার পর থেকে ভারত কোভিড সংক্রান্ত চিকিৎসার ওষুধ এবং চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জাম ১৫০টিরও বেশি দেশকে সরবরাহ করেছে। ২০২১ সালের জানুয়ারি মাস থেকে ২৯শে নভেম্বর পর্যন্ত ৯৪টি দেশে, রাষ্ট্রসংঘের দুটি সংস্থাকে অথবা কোভ্যাকস্ কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে ৭ কোটি ২৩ লক্ষ ৪৩ হাজার ৫০০-রও বেশি কোভিড টিকা সরবরাহ করা হয়েছে।
কোভিড মহামারীর দ্বিতীয় ঢেউ-এর সময় ৫০টির বেশি দেশ থেকে কোভিড সংক্রান্ত ওষুধ এবং চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জাম ভারতে পাঠানো হয়েছে। মূলত, বিভিন্ন দেশের সরকার, বেসরকারি সংস্থা এবং প্রবাসী ভারতীয় সংগঠন এগুলি সরবরাহ করেছে।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডাঃ ভারতী প্রবীণ পাওয়ার।