नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
नागरी विमान वाहतूक मंत्रालयाने प्रवास सुलभतेसाठी एअर सुविधा पोर्टल केले अनिवार्य
एअर सुविधा हा सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांना त्रासमुक्त, रांगमुक्त आणि सोयीस्कर विमान प्रवास प्रदान करण्याचा प्रयत्न आहे
ऑगस्ट 2020 पासून 1 कोटीहून अधिक प्रवाशांना एअर सुविधा पोर्टलचा लाभ झाला आहे
07 DEC 2021 2:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 डिसेंबर 2021
भारतात येणार्‍या आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांचा प्रवास सुविहित व्हावा यासाठी नागरी विमान वाहतूक मंत्रालय तसेच आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालयाने एअर सुविधा पोर्टलवर स्वतःची माहिती संपर्करहित पद्धतीने जाहीर करणे अनिवार्य केले आहे.
भारतात आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांचे आगमन सुलभ करण्यासाठी एअर सुविधा हे अशाप्रकारचे पहिलेच डिजिटल पोर्टल आहे. सध्या, हे राज्य अधिकाऱ्यांना संपर्कांचा माग घेण्यासाठी मदत करते. भारतात येणाऱ्या सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांना त्रासमुक्त, रांगमुक्त आणि सोयीस्कर हवाई प्रवास प्रदान करणे हा एअर सुविधाच्या अंमलबजावणीचा हेतू आहे. 30 नोव्हेंबर 2021 रोजी नवीन प्रवास मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे जारी केल्यापासून 1 डिसेंबर 2021 ते 05 डिसेंबर 2021 या काळात एअर सुविधा पोर्टलने 2,51,210 प्रवाशांना सहाय्य केले आहे. शिवाय, 20 ऑगस्ट 2020 मध्ये सुरू झाल्यापासून 1 कोटीहून अधिक प्रवाशांना एअर सुविधा पोर्टलचा फायदा झाला आहे.
कोविड-19 विषाणूच्या ओमायक्रॉन प्रकारा विरोधातील आवश्यक उपाययोजना सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी, एअर सुविधा पोर्टलवर माहिती भरण्यापासून सूट देणारा अर्ज बंद करण्यात आला आहे, आणि भारतात येणाऱ्या सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांसाठी हा तपशील भरणे अनिवार्य केले आहे. सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांना विमानात चढण्यापूर्वी आवश्यक कागदपत्रांसह एअर सुविधा पोर्टलवर त्यांची सद्य आरोग्य स्थिती घोषित करणे बंधनकारक आहे:
प्रवासी आणि आरोग्य/राज्य अधिकार्‍यांसाठी एअर सुविधा अधिक अनुकूल बनवण्यासाठी अद्यतने
'जोखीम असलेल्या' देशांमधील सर्व अर्ज एच आणि लाल बँडने चिन्हांकित आहेत आणि इतर अर्ज हिरव्या रंगात आहेत.
'जोखीम असलेल्या' देशांमधील ' अर्ज अधोरेखित करण्यासाठी गेल्या 14 दिवसांत भेट दिलेल्या देशांची माहिती विचारली जाते.
ड्रॉप-डाउन सूची प्रदान करून फील्डचे मानकीकरण उदा. पत्त्यासाठी जिल्हा आणि राज्य.
पोर्टलच्या सुरूवातीला अद्ययावत FAQ सूची आणि ग्राहक सेवा लिंकसह नवीनतम सल्लागार उपलब्ध करणे.
‘जोखीम असलेल्या’देशांसाठी प्रवाशांना त्यांच्या आगमन चाचणीसाठी पूर्वनोंदणी करण्याचा सल्ला दिला जातो आणि एसडीएफ सादर करताना प्रवाशांना संबंधित चाचणी सुविधेची लिंक दिली जाते.
सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय प्रवाशांना जोखीम असलेल्या देशांमधून येताना/परिगमन करताना खालील उपायांचे पालन करणे बंधनकारक आहे
•एअर सुविधा पोर्टलवर स्व-घोषणा अर्ज भरा
•निगेटिव्ह आरटी-पीसीआर अहवाल अपलोड करा (प्रवासाच्या आधी 72 तासांच्या आत केलेला)
•विमानतळावर आगमनानंतरची कोविड-19 चाचणी (स्वखर्चाने)
•7 दिवसांसाठी गृह विलगीकरण,
•8 व्या दिवशी पुन्हा चाचणी आणि निगेटिव्ह असल्यास, पुढील 7 दिवसांसाठी स्व-आरोग्य निरीक्षण
अशा देशांची यादी जिथून प्रवाशांना भारतात आगमन झाल्यावर अतिरिक्त उपायांचे पालन करावे लागेल, ज्यात आगमनोत्तर चाचणी (जोखीम असलेले देश) (6 डिसेंबर 2021 रोजी अद्यतनित)
1. युनायटेड किंगडमसह युरोपमधील देश
2. दक्षिण आफ्रिका
3. ब्राझील
4. बोत्सवाना
5. चीन
6. घाना
7. मॉरिशस
8. न्यूझीलंड
9. झिम्बाब्वे
10. सिंगापूर
11. टांझानिया
12. हाँगकाँग
13. इस्रायल
एअर सुविधा पोर्टल लिंक: https://www.newdelhiairport.in/airsuvidha/apho-registration
अधिक तपशीलांसाठी, भेट द्या: https://bit.ly/NewTravelGuidelinesOct2021

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation mandates Air Suvidha Portal for Ease of Travelling
Air Suvidha intends to provide hassle-free, queue free, and convenient air travel to all international passengers
Air Suvidha portal assisted 2,51,210 passengers from 1st to 05th Dec 2021
Over 1 crore passengers have been benefitted from the Air Suvidha portal since August 2020
07 DEC 2021 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
To ensure the smooth passage of international travellers arriving in India, the Ministry of Civil Aviation and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has mandated contactless self-declaration at Air Suvidha Portal. The Air Suvidha portal was launched in August 2020 and now has been strengthened to accommodate travel guidelines issued on 30 November 2021. Air Suvidha is first of its kind digital portal for easing international passenger arrival in India. This portal developed by MOCA aids passengers in providing their details of travel and final stay along with RTPCR, Vaccination status etc. In today’s time, this helps state officials in contact tracing. The implementation of the Air Suvidha intends to provide hassle-free, queue free, and convenient air travel to all international passengers arriving in India. Air Suvidha portal has already assisted2,51,210 passengers from 1st Dec 2021 to 05th Dec 2021 since the updating of the new travel guidelines on 30th November 2021. Furthermore, over1 crore passengershave been benefitted from the Air Suvidha portal since its launch in August 2020.
To ensure the necessary prevention of the Omicron variant of the COVID-19 virus, the exemption forms from the Air Suvidha portal have been discontinued, and filling of the details have been made compulsory for all international passengers arriving in India.All international passengers arriving in India are mandated to declare their current health status prior to boarding on the Air Suvidha Portal along with the required documents: Copy of Passport, PCR Negative Certificate from a Test conducted within 72 hours of departure and the Vaccination Certificate. For immigration, the copy received in e-mail is essential on arrival in India and has to be verified at the APHO counter.
Updates made to make Air Suvidha friendlier for passengers and health/State officials
• All applications from ‘at risk’ countries are marked with H and red band and others are green. This helps in smooth on arrival segregation and processing. This list is dynamically updated to keep up with MOHFW updates.
• Application also takes into account countries visited in the last 14 days to highlight ‘at risk’ applications. This field is also made into multi-select drop-down option for standardization.
• Standardization of fields by providing drop-down list E.g. district and state for address.
• Updated FAQ list and customer care link along with the latest advisory at the start of the portal.
• For ‘At Risk’ countries passengers are advised to pre-book their test on arrival test and the link to respective testing facility is provided to the passengers on SDF submission.
All international passengers are mandated to follow the below measures arriving/transiting from Countries at-risk
• Submit self-declaration form on Air Suvidha portal
• Upload negative RT-PCR report (conducted within 72 hrs. before the journey)
• Post-arrival COVID-19 test at arriving Airport (self-paid)
• Home quarantine for 7 days,
• Re-test on the 8th day and if negative, self-health monitoring for next 7 days
List of Countries from where travellers would need to follow additional measures on arrival in India,including post-arrival testing (Countries at-risk)(Updated as on 6th December 2021)
1. Countries in Europe including The United Kingdom
2. South Africa
3. Brazil
4. Botswana
5. China
6. Ghana
7. Mauritius
8. New Zealand
9. Zimbabwe
10. Singapore
11. Tanzania
12. Hong Kong
13. Israel
Air Suvidha Portal Link: https://www.newdelhiairport.in/airsuvidha/apho-registration
For more details, visit: https://bit.ly/NewTravelGuidelinesOct2021