Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation mandates Air Suvidha Portal for Ease of Travelling
Air Suvidha intends to provide hassle-free, queue free, and convenient air travel to all international passengers
Air Suvidha portal assisted 2,51,210 passengers from 1st to 05th Dec 2021
Over 1 crore passengers have been benefitted from the Air Suvidha portal since August 2020
07 DEC 2021 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
To ensure the smooth passage of international travellers arriving in India, the Ministry of Civil Aviation and Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has mandated contactless self-declaration at Air Suvidha Portal. The Air Suvidha portal was launched in August 2020 and now has been strengthened to accommodate travel guidelines issued on 30 November 2021. Air Suvidha is first of its kind digital portal for easing international passenger arrival in India. This portal developed by MOCA aids passengers in providing their details of travel and final stay along with RTPCR, Vaccination status etc. In today’s time, this helps state officials in contact tracing. The implementation of the Air Suvidha intends to provide hassle-free, queue free, and convenient air travel to all international passengers arriving in India. Air Suvidha portal has already assisted2,51,210 passengers from 1st Dec 2021 to 05th Dec 2021 since the updating of the new travel guidelines on 30th November 2021. Furthermore, over1 crore passengershave been benefitted from the Air Suvidha portal since its launch in August 2020.
To ensure the necessary prevention of the Omicron variant of the COVID-19 virus, the exemption forms from the Air Suvidha portal have been discontinued, and filling of the details have been made compulsory for all international passengers arriving in India.All international passengers arriving in India are mandated to declare their current health status prior to boarding on the Air Suvidha Portal along with the required documents: Copy of Passport, PCR Negative Certificate from a Test conducted within 72 hours of departure and the Vaccination Certificate. For immigration, the copy received in e-mail is essential on arrival in India and has to be verified at the APHO counter.
Updates made to make Air Suvidha friendlier for passengers and health/State officials
• All applications from ‘at risk’ countries are marked with H and red band and others are green. This helps in smooth on arrival segregation and processing. This list is dynamically updated to keep up with MOHFW updates.
• Application also takes into account countries visited in the last 14 days to highlight ‘at risk’ applications. This field is also made into multi-select drop-down option for standardization.
• Standardization of fields by providing drop-down list E.g. district and state for address.
• Updated FAQ list and customer care link along with the latest advisory at the start of the portal.
• For ‘At Risk’ countries passengers are advised to pre-book their test on arrival test and the link to respective testing facility is provided to the passengers on SDF submission.
All international passengers are mandated to follow the below measures arriving/transiting from Countries at-risk
• Submit self-declaration form on Air Suvidha portal
• Upload negative RT-PCR report (conducted within 72 hrs. before the journey)
• Post-arrival COVID-19 test at arriving Airport (self-paid)
• Home quarantine for 7 days,
• Re-test on the 8th day and if negative, self-health monitoring for next 7 days
List of Countries from where travellers would need to follow additional measures on arrival in India,including post-arrival testing (Countries at-risk)(Updated as on 6th December 2021)
1. Countries in Europe including The United Kingdom
2. South Africa
3. Brazil
4. Botswana
5. China
6. Ghana
7. Mauritius
8. New Zealand
9. Zimbabwe
10. Singapore
11. Tanzania
12. Hong Kong
13. Israel
Air Suvidha Portal Link: https://www.newdelhiairport.in/airsuvidha/apho-registration
For more details, visit: https://bit.ly/NewTravelGuidelinesOct2021

অসামরিকবিমানপরিবহণমন্ত্রক
অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক ভ্রমণের সুবিধার জন্য ‘বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টাল’ ব্যবহার বাধ্যতামূলক করেছে
07 DEC 2021 12:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৭ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
ভারতে আগত আন্তর্জাতিক ভ্রমণকারীদের মসৃণ যাত্রা সুনিশ্চিত করতে অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রক এবং স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবার কল্যাণ মন্ত্রক ‘বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টাল’এ সংস্পর্শহীন আত্মপরিচয় সংক্রান্ত তথ্যের বিষয় দেওয়া বাধ্যতামূলক করেছে। উল্লেখ্য, গত বছর আগস্ট মাসে এই বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টালটির সূচনা করা হয়। চলতি বছরের নভেম্বরে নতুন করে জারি করা ভ্রমণ নির্দেশিকাগুলির সঙ্গে সামঞ্জস্য বজায় রাখার জন্য এই পোর্টালটিকে আরও আধুনিক করা হয়েছে। দেশে আন্তর্জাতিক যাত্রীদের আগমন সহজ করার জন্যই এই প্রথম বিমান সুবিধা সংক্রান্ত ডিজিটাল পোর্টাল চালু করা হয়েছে। অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহণ মন্ত্রকের তৈরি এই পোর্টালটিতে যাত্রীদের ভ্রমণের বিবরণ, আরটি-পিসিআর রিপোর্ট, টিকাকরণের বিষয় ইত্যাদি তথ্য থাকবে। এতে প্রয়োজন অনুযায়ী সংশ্লিষ্ট আধিকারিকরা যাত্রীদের সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ করতে পারবেন। পাশাপাশি ভারতে আগত সমস্ত আন্তর্জাতিক যাত্রীরাও ঝামেলামুক্তভাবে সুবিধাজনক উপায়ে ভ্রমণ করতে পারবেন। চলতি বছরের পয়লা থেকে ৫ ডিসেম্বর পর্যন্ত এই পোর্টালের সাহায্যে ইতিমধ্যেই ২ লক্ষ ৫১ হাজার ২১০ জন যাত্রী সুবিধা গ্রহণ করেছেন। এমনকি গত বছর আগস্টে এই পোর্টাল সূচনা হওয়ার পর থেকে এখনও পর্যন্ত ১ কোটিরও বেশি যাত্রী উপকৃত হয়েছেন।
কোভিড-১৯ সংক্রমণের ওমিক্রন ভেরিয়েন্টের প্রয়োজনীয় প্রতিরোধ নিশ্চিত করার জন্য, বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টাল থেকে সংশ্লিষ্ট ছাড়ের ফর্মগুলি বন্ধ করে দেওয়া হয়েছে। ভারতে আগত সমস্ত আন্তর্জাতিক যাত্রীদের বিশদে ফর্ম পূরণ বাধ্যতামূলক করা হয়েছে। এমনকি ভারতে আগত সমস্ত আন্তর্জাতিক যাত্রীদের পাসপোর্টের কপি, ভ্রমণ করার ৭২ ঘণ্টা আগে পরীক্ষা করানো পিসিআর নেগেটিভ শংসাপত্র, টিকাকরণের শংসাপত্র সহ প্রয়োজনীয় কাগজ এবং বর্তমান স্বাস্থ্যের অবস্থার বিষয় বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টালে আপলোড করতে হবে।
যাত্রী এবং স্বাস্থ্য সংক্রান্ত ও দেশের আধিকারিকদের জন্য বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টাল আরও সহজ করে তুলতে আপডেট করা হয়েছে। ঝুঁকিপূর্ণ দেশগুলি থেকে আগত যাত্রীদের সমস্ত আবেদনপত্র ‘এইচ’ এবং লাল ব্যান্ড দিয়ে চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছে। বাকি যাত্রীদের আবেদনপত্রগুলি সবুজ ব্যান্ড দিয়ে চিহ্নিত করা হয়েছে। গত ১৪ দিনে আবেদনকারী যাত্রী যেসব দেশ ভ্রমণ করেছেন সেগুলির কথা বিবেচনা করে আবেদনপত্রটিতে ঝুঁকি আবেদন হিসেবে তুলে ধরা হয়েছে। ঝুঁকিপূর্ণ দেশগুলি থেকে আগত যাত্রীদের ভারতে আসার আগেই পরীক্ষা করানোর জন্য পরামর্শ দেওয়া হয়েছে। সমস্ত আন্তর্জাতিক যাত্রীদের ঝুঁকিপূর্ণ দেশগুলি থেকে আসার জন্য বেশ কিছু ব্যবস্থাপনা অনুসরণ বাধ্যতামূলক করা হয়েছে। বিমান সুবিধা পোর্টালে সেলফ ডিক্লেয়ারেশন ফর্ম জমা দিতে হবে। যাত্রার ৭২ ঘন্টার আগে আরটি-পিসিআর নেগেটিভ রিপোর্ট আপলোড করতে হবে। নিজের খরচায় বিমান বন্দরে আসার পর কোভিড-১৯ পরীক্ষা করাতে হবে। ৭ দিনের জন্য হোম কোয়ারেন্টাইন বাধ্যতামূলক। ৮ দিনের মাথায় পুনরায় পরীক্ষা করতে হবে এবং নেগেটিভ রিপোর্ট এলে পরবর্তী ৭ দিনের জন্য নিজে থেকে স্বাস্থ্য পর্যবেক্ষণে থাকতে হবে।
চলতি বছরের ৬ ডিসেম্বর সর্বশেষ তথ্য অনুযায়ী যেসমস্ত ঝুঁকিপূর্ণ দেশগুলি থেকে যাত্রীদের আসার সময় অতিরিক্ত ব্যবস্থা অনুসরণ করতে হবে সেই সব দেশগুলি হলো – ব্রিটেন সহ ইউরোপের দেশগুলি, দক্ষিণ আফ্রিকা, ব্রাজিল, বৎসোয়ানা, চীন, ঘানা, মরিশাস, নিউজিল্যান্ড, জিম্বাবোয়ে, সিঙ্গাপুর, তাঞ্জানিয়া, হংকং, ইজরায়েল। বিমান সুবিধার পোর্টারটির লিঙ্ক হলো - https://www.newdelhiairport.in/airsuvidha/apho-registration
আরও বিস্তারিতভাবে জানার জন্য ক্লিক করুন - https://bit.ly/NewTravelGuidelinesOct2021