Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 124.96 Cr
More than 80.35 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.35%
9,765 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 99,763
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 18 days
02 DEC 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 80,35,261vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 124.96 Cr (1,24,96,19,515) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,29,79,828sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,998
2nd Dose
95,09,164
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,79,363
2nd Dose
1,65,20,117
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
46,11,59,223
2nd Dose
23,00,04,760
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,53,50,013
2nd Dose
12,22,12,176
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,60,67,930
2nd Dose
8,00,32,771
Total
1,24,96,19,515
The recovery of 8,548patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,37,054.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.35%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 158 consecutive days now.
9,765 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload presentlystands at 99,763.Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
10,98,611tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.35 Cr (64,35,10,926) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 18 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.89%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 59 days and below 3% for 94 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੀ ਸਮੁੱਚੀ ਕਵਰੇਜ 124.96 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 80.35 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 98.35% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9,765 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਲੋਡ 99,763 ਹੈ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.85%) ਪਿਛਲੇ 18 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਇਮ
02 DEC 2021 9:19AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ 80,35,261 ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਲਗਾਉਣ (ਦੇਣ) ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਜ ਸੱਤ ਵਜੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ 124.96 ਕਰੋੜ ( 1,24,96,19,515 ) ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ। ਇਸ ਨੂੰ 1,29,79,828 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ ਸੱਤ ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,83,998
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
95,09,164
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,79,363
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,65,20,117
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
46,11,59,223
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
23,00,04,760
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,53,50,013
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,22,12,176
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,60,67,930
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
8,00,32,771
ਕੁੱਲ
1,24,96,19,515
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,548 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ( ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 3,40,37,054 ਹੈ ।
ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 98.35% ਹੈ ।
ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 158 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਕੇਸ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਿਲੇ - ਜੁਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 9,765 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ।
ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਲੋਡ 99,763 ਹੈ । ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.29% ਹੈ , ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਤੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਊਨਤਮ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ , ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਸਿਲਸਿਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 10,98,611 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ । ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 64.35 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ( 64,35,10,926 ) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ।
ਇੱਕ ਤਰਫ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ , ਤਾਂ ਦੂਜੇ ਪਾਸੇ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 0.85% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ 18 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਨੀਚੇ ਕਾਇਮ ਹੈ। ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.89% ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਉਹ ਵੀ ਪਿਛਲੇ 59 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਨੀਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 94 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ।