Ministry of Rural Development
Disabled Persons Receiving Pension and Ex-Gratia
01 DEC 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Government had announced Rs 1.70 lakh crore relief package under Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PMGKY) on 26.03.2020 for the poor to help them fight the battle against Corona Virus. One of the components of said package was to provide ex-gratia of Rs.1000 in two installments (Rs.500/- each) to the existing old age, widow and disabled/Divyangjan beneficiaries of the schemes of National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP). A total of Rs.2814.50 crore as ex-gratia was released to States/UTs in two tranches in April, 2020 and May, 2020 under PMGKY for the 282 lakh beneficiaries of NSAP schemes. This included release of Rs.77.34 crore to 7.73 lakh disabled beneficiaries of Indira Gandhi National Disability Pension Scheme (IGNDPS).
State/UT-wise details of beneficiaries currently covered under the Indira Gandhi National Disability Pension Scheme (IGNDPS) are at Annexure.
As per the NSAP guidelines, persons aged between 18-79 years with severe and multiple disabilities and belonging to families living below poverty line are covered under IGNDPS.
Details of IGNDPS beneficiaries F.Y. 2021-2022
Sl. No.
States/UTs
Beneficiaries
1
Andhra Pradesh
24413
2
Bihar
126156
3
Chhattisgarh
31953
4
Goa
466
5
Gujarat
20557
6
Haryana
11537
7
Himachal Pradesh
853
8
Jharkhand
26496
9
Karnataka
43639
10
Kerala
29935
11
Madhya Pradesh
99924
12
Maharashtra
8870
13
Odisha
85805
14
Punjab
5656
15
Rajasthan
30502
16
Tamil Nadu
63261
17
Telangana
17448
18
Uttar Pradesh
75280
19
Uttarakhand
2880
20
West Bengal
62049
Sub Total
767680
NE States
21
Arunachal Pradesh
112
22
Assam
18916
23
Manipur
1007
24
Meghalaya
969
25
Mizoram
400
26
Nagaland
960
27
Sikkim
457
28
Tripura
1769
Sub Total
24590
Union Territories
29
Andaman &Nicobar Islands
2
30
Chandigarh
100
31
Dadra &Nagar Haveli and Daman &Diu
254
32
National Capital Territory Delhi
6321
33
Jammu and Kashmir
2426
34
Ladakh
150
35
Lakshadweep
51
36
Puducherry
1259
Sub Total
10563
GRAND TOTAL
802833
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Rural Development Ms Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha yesterday.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
پینشن اور امدادی رقم حاصل کرنے والے معذور افراد
01 DEC 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،یکم دسمبر ،2021
حکومت نے 26مارچ 2020 کو پردھان منتری غریب کلیان یوجنا (پی ایم جی کے وائی )کے تحت 1.70لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے ریلیف پیکیج کا اعلان کیا تھا تاکہ غریبوں کو کورونا وائرس کے خلاف جنگ میں مدد فراہم کی جا سکے۔ مذکورہ پیکیج کے اجرا ء میں سے ایک قومی سماجی امداد پروگرام (این ایس اے پی) کی اسکیموں کے موجودہ بوڑھے، بیوہ اور معذور/دیویانگجن مستفید ہونے والوں کو دو قسطوں میں ہزار روپے کی امدادی رقم فراہم کرنا شامل تھا۔ این ایس اے پی اسکیموں کے 282لاکھ مستفیدین کے لیے پی ایم جی کے وائی کے تحت اپریل 2020 اور مئی 2020میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کل 2814.50کروڑ روپے امدادی رقم کے طور پر دو قسطوں میں دیے گئے ۔ اس میں اندرا گاندھی نیشنل ڈس ایبیلٹی پینشن اسکیم (آئی جی این ڈی پی ایس) کے7.73 لاکھ معذور مستفیدین کو 77.34کروڑ روپے کی امدادی رقم جاری کرنا شامل ہے۔
اندرا گاندھی نیشنل ڈس ایبیلٹی پینشن اسکیم (آئی جی این ڈی پی ایس) کے تحت فی الحال مستفید ہونے والوں کی تعداد تفصیلات ریاست/مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
این ایس اے پی کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق 18-79 سال کی عمرکے افراد شدید اور ایک سے زیادہ معذوری والے اور غربت کی لکیر سے نیچے زندگی گزارنے والے خاندانوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے افراد آئی جی این ڈی پی ایس کے تحت آتے ہیں۔
مالی سال 2021-22کے آئی جی این ڈی پی ایس مستفیدین کی تفصیلات
نمبر شمار
ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
مستفیدین
1
آندھرا پردیش
24413
2
بہار
126156
3
چھتیس گڑھ
31953
4
گوا
466
5
گجرات
20557
6
ہریانہ
11537
7
ہماچل پردیش
853
8
جھارکھنڈ
26496
9
کرناٹک
43639
10
کیرالہ
29935
11
مدھیہ پردیش
99924
12
مہاراشٹرا
8870
13
اوڈیشہ
85805
14
پنجاب
5656
15
راجستھان
30502
16
تمل ناڈو
63261
17
تلنگانہ
17448
18
اتر پردیش
75280
19
اتراکھنڈ
2880
20
مغربی بنگال
62049
ذیلی کل
767680
این ای ریاستیں
21
اروناچل پردیش
112
22
آسام
18916
23
منی پور
1007
24
میگھالیہ
969
25
میزورم
400
26
ناگالینڈ
960
27
سکم
457
28
تریپورہ
1769
24590
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
29
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
2
30
چندی گڑھ
100
31
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو
254
32
قومی دارالحکومت علاقہ دہلی
6321
33
جموں و کشمیر
2426
34
لداخ
150
35
لکشدیپ
51
36
پڈوچیری
1259
ذیلی کل
10563
مجموعی عدد
802833
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت محترمہ سادھوی نرنجن جیوتی نے کل لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔