Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 122.41 Cr
More than 42.04 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,309 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,03,859
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 15 days
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 42,04,171vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 122.41 Cr (1,22,41,68,929) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,81,072sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,537
2nd Dose
94,73,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,371
2nd Dose
1,64,59,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,56,32,538
2nd Dose
21,75,96,173
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,40,16,833
2nd Dose
11,87,56,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,52,40,200
2nd Dose
7,82,31,975
Total
1,22,41,68,929
The recovery of 9,905patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,08,183.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 155 consecutive days now.
8,309 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,03,859.Active cases presently constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
7,62,268tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.02 Cr (64,02,91,325) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 15 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.09%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 56 days and below 3% for 91 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਅੰਕੜਾ 122.41 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 42.04 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.34% ‘ਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,309 ਨਵੇਂ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲੇ 1,03,859ਹਨ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 15ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ (0.85%) 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੈ
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਟ 42,04,171 ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ ਲਗਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ਼ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ 122.41 ਕਰੋੜ (1,22,41,68,929) ਤੋਂ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੀ। ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 1,26,81,072 ਸ਼ੈਸਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਦੀ ਅਸਥਾਈ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਕੁੱਲ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,83,537
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
94,73,049
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,78,371
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,64,59,656
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,56,32,538
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
21,75,96,173
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,40,16,833
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,87,56,597
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,52,40,200
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
7,82,31,975
ਕੁੱਲ
1,22,41,68,929
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 9,905 ਰੋਗੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਸਿਹਤਮੰਦ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਰੋਗੀਆਂ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ) ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵੱਧ ਕੇ 3,40,08,183 ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 98.34% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ 155 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਨਵੇਂ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗਾਤਮਕ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 8,309 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਕੋਰੋਨਾ ਦੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 1,03,859 ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦਾ 0.30% ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮਾਰਚ 2020 ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 7,62,268ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 64.02 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (64,02,91,325) ਜਾਂਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ।
ਇੱਕ ਪਾਸੇ ਜਿੱਥੇ, ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਉੱਥੇ ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 0.85% ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬੀਤੇ 15 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 1% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 1.09% ਹੈ। ਦੈਨਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਦਰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 56 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 2% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 91ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3% ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਬਣੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ ।