Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 122.41 Cr
More than 42.04 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,309 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,03,859
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 15 days
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 42,04,171vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 122.41 Cr (1,22,41,68,929) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,81,072sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,537
2nd Dose
94,73,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,371
2nd Dose
1,64,59,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,56,32,538
2nd Dose
21,75,96,173
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,40,16,833
2nd Dose
11,87,56,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,52,40,200
2nd Dose
7,82,31,975
Total
1,22,41,68,929
The recovery of 9,905patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,08,183.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 155 consecutive days now.
8,309 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,03,859.Active cases presently constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
7,62,268tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.02 Cr (64,02,91,325) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 15 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.09%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 56 days and below 3% for 91 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 122.41 करोड़ के स्तर के पार
पिछले 24 घंटों में 42.04 लाख से अधिक टीके की खुराक दी गईं
रिकवरी दर 98.34 प्रतिशत पर पहुंची
पिछले 24 घंटों में 8,309 दैनिक नए मामले दर्ज किए गए
वर्तमान में भारत के सक्रिय मामले घटकर 1,03,859 हुए
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (0.85 प्रतिशत) लगातार 15 दिनों से 1% से कम
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 42,04,171 वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाने के साथ, भारत का कुल कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अनंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 122.41 करोड़ (1,22,41,68,929) के पार पहुंच गया। यह उपलब्धि टीकाकरण के 1,26,81,072 सत्रों के माध्यम से हासिल की गई है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,03,83,537
दूसरी खुराक
94,73,049
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
1,83,78,371
दूसरी खुराक
1,64,59,656
18-44 आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
45,56,32,538
दूसरी खुराक
21,75,96,173
45 से 59 वर्ष के बीच का आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
18,40,16,833
दूसरी खुराक
11,87,56,597
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,52,40,200
दूसरी खुराक
7,82,31,975
कुल
1,22,41,68,929
पिछले 24 घंटों में 9,905 रोगियों के ठीक होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले रोगियों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की संचयी संख्या बढ़कर 3,40,08,183 हो गई है।
भारत की रिकवरी दर बढ़कर 98.34 प्रतिशत हो गई है।
केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा लगातार और सहयोगात्मक प्रयास से बीते 155 दिनों से लगातार 50,000 से कम दैनिक मामले दर्ज किए जा रहे हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 8,309 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
देशभर में सक्रिय मामलों की संख्या वर्तमान में 1,03,859 है। वर्तमान में सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल सक्रिय मामलों का 0.30% हैं, जो मार्च 2020 के बाद से सबसे कम है।
देश भर में टेस्टिंग क्षमता में उल्लेखनीय रूप से बढ़ोतरी के साथ, देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में 7,62,268 टेस्ट किए गए। कुल मिला कर, भारत ने अबतक 64.02 करोड़ से अधिक (64,02,91,325) जांच की जा चुकी है।
एक तरफ जहां, टेस्टिंग क्षमता देश भर बढ़ा दी गई है, साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर वर्तमान में 0.85 प्रतिशत है जो बीते 15 दिनों से 1% से कम है। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर आज 1.09 प्रतिशत है। दैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर लगातार 56 दिनों से 2 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है और लगातार 91 दिनों से 3 प्रतिशत से कम बनी हुई है।