Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 122.41 Cr
More than 42.04 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,309 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,03,859
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 15 days
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 42,04,171vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 122.41 Cr (1,22,41,68,929) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,81,072sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,537
2nd Dose
94,73,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,371
2nd Dose
1,64,59,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,56,32,538
2nd Dose
21,75,96,173
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,40,16,833
2nd Dose
11,87,56,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,52,40,200
2nd Dose
7,82,31,975
Total
1,22,41,68,929
The recovery of 9,905patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,08,183.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 155 consecutive days now.
8,309 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,03,859.Active cases presently constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
7,62,268tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.02 Cr (64,02,91,325) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 15 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.09%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 56 days and below 3% for 91 consecutive days now.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 122.41 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 42.04 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി
രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.34%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 8,309 പേർക്ക് രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചു.
രാജ്യത്ത് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ള രോഗികളുടെ എണ്ണം 1,03,859.
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 42,04,171 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 122.41 കോടി (1,22,41,68,929) കടന്നു.
1,26,81,072 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 9,905 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,40,08,183 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.34%.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റ്കളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 155ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 8,309 പേർക്കാണ്.
രാജ്യത്ത് നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,03,859 പേരാണ്. ഇത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.30 ശതമാനമാണ് - 2020മാർച്ച് മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 7,62,268 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 64.02 കോടിയിലേറെ (64,02,91,325) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.85 % ആണ് – ഇത് 15 ദിവസമായി 1% ത്തിൽ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.09% . കഴിഞ്ഞ 56 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും,തുടർച്ചയായ 91 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.