Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 122.41 Cr
More than 42.04 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.34%
8,309 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 1,03,859
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.85%) less than 1% for last 15 days
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 42,04,171vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 122.41 Cr (1,22,41,68,929) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,26,81,072sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,537
2nd Dose
94,73,049
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,78,371
2nd Dose
1,64,59,656
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,56,32,538
2nd Dose
21,75,96,173
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,40,16,833
2nd Dose
11,87,56,597
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,52,40,200
2nd Dose
7,82,31,975
Total
1,22,41,68,929
The recovery of 9,905patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,08,183.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.34%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 155 consecutive days now.
8,309 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload presentlystands at 1,03,859.Active cases presently constitute 0.30% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
7,62,268tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 64.02 Cr (64,02,91,325) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.85% remains less than 1% for the last 15 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.09%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 56 days and below 3% for 91 consecutive days now.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১২২ কোটি ৪১ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার ৯৮.৩৪ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৪২ লক্ষ ৪ হাজার টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে ৮ হাজার ৩০৯ জন করোনা আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনা আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৩ হাজার ৮৫৯
সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ০.৮৫ শতাংশ, যা গত ১৫ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নীচে
29 NOV 2021 9:37AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৪২ লক্ষ ৪ হাজার ১৭১। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১২২ কোটি ৪১ লক্ষ ৬৮ হাজার ৯২৯।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ -
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,০৩,৮৩,৫৩৭
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৯৪,৭৩,০৪৯
প্রথম সারির স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
১,৮৩,৭৮,৩৭১
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১,৬৪,৫৯,৬৫৬
১৮ – ৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
৪৫,৫৬,৩২,৫৩৮
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২১,৭৫,৯৬,১৭৩
৪৫ – ৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
১৮,৪০,১৬,৮৩৩
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
১১,৮৭,৫৬,৫৯৭
৬০ বছরের ঊর্ধ্বে
প্রথম ডোজ
১১,৫২,৪০,২০০
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৭,৮২,৩১,৯৭৫
মোট
১,২২,৪১,৬৮,৯২৯
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ৯ হাজার ৯০৫ জন। এর ফলে মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্য লাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৪০ লক্ষ ৮ হাজার ১৮৩। জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৩৪ শতাংশ।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের পাশাপাশি রাজ্য/ কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির সমন্বয়মূলক প্রয়াসের ফলে গত ১৫৫ দিনে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৫০ হাজারের নীচে রয়েছে। গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৮ হাজার ৩০৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৩ হাজার ৮৫৯। যা গত বছরের মার্চ মাস থেকে সর্বনিম্ন এবং মোট আক্রান্তের ০.৩০ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৭ লক্ষ ৬২ হাজার ২৬৮টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা করা হয়েছে। এর ফলে সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৬৪ কোটি ২ লক্ষ ৯১ হাজার ৩২৫টি।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তেমন সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৮৫ শতাংশ, যা গত ১৫ দিনে ১ শতাংশের নীচে। একইভাবে দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.০৯ শতাংশ। দৈনিক ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার গত ৫৬ দিনে ২ শতাংশের রয়েছে এবং গত ৯১ দিনে ৩ শতাংশের নীচে।