Prime Minister's Office
PM greets NCC cadets on NCC Day
Urges NCC alumni to enrich the NCC Alumni Association
28 NOV 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the NCC cadets on NCC Day. Shri Modi has also urged NCC alumni from across India to enrich the NCC Alumni Association with their support and participation in the activities of the Association.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on NCC Day. Inspired by the motto of “Unity and Discipline”, NCC offers a great experience to the youth of India to realise their true potential and contribute to nation building. Here is my speech at this year’s NCC rally in January.
A few days back, during the 'Rashtra Raksha Samparpan Parv’ in Jhansi, I was honoured to register as the first member of the NCC Alumni Association. The formation of an Alumni Association is a commendable effort to bring together all those who have been associated with NCC.
I urge NCC alumni from across India to enrich the NCC Alumni Association with their support and participation in the activities of the Association. The Government of India has made many efforts to make the NCC experience even more vibrant and meaningful. https://t.co/CPMGLryRXX"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ NCC દિવસ પર NCC કેડેટ્સને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
NCCના ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને NCC એલ્યુમની એસોસિએશનને સમૃદ્ધ બનાવવા વિનંતી કરી
28 NOV 2021 5:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ NCC દિવસ પર NCC કેડેટ્સને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ભારતભરના એનસીસી ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને એસોસિયેશનની પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં તેમના સમર્થન અને ભાગીદારીથી એનસીસી ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને સમૃદ્ધ બનાવવા વિનંતી કરી છે.
શ્રેણીબદ્ધ ટ્વીટ્સમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"NCC દિવસ પર શુભેચ્છાઓ. "એકતા અને શિસ્ત" ના સૂત્રથી પ્રેરિત, NCC ભારતના યુવાનોને તેમની સાચી ક્ષમતાનો અહેસાસ કરવા અને રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં યોગદાન આપવા માટે એક મહાન અનુભવ પ્રદાન કરે છે. જાન્યુઆરીમાં આ વર્ષની NCC રેલીમાં મારું ભાષણ અહીં છે.
થોડા દિવસો પહેલા, ઝાંસીમાં 'રાષ્ટ્ર રક્ષા સંમર્પણ પર્વ' દરમિયાન, મને NCC એલ્યુમની એસોસિએશનના પ્રથમ સભ્ય તરીકે નોંધણી કરવાનું સન્માન મળ્યું. એલ્યુમની એસોસિએશનની રચના એ તમામ લોકોને એકસાથે લાવવાનો પ્રશંસનીય પ્રયાસ છે જેઓ NCC સાથે સંકળાયેલા છે.
હું ભારતભરના NCCના ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થીઓને વિનંતી કરું છું કે તેઓ NCC ભૂતપૂર્વ વિદ્યાર્થી સંઘને તેમના સમર્થન અને એસોસિએશનની પ્રવૃત્તિઓમાં ભાગીદારીથી સમૃદ્ધ બનાવે. ભારત સરકારે NCC અનુભવને વધુ જીવંત અને અર્થપૂર્ણ બનાવવા માટે ઘણા પ્રયત્નો કર્યા છે. https://t.co/CPMGLryRXX"