Prime Minister's Office
PM greets NCC cadets on NCC Day
Urges NCC alumni to enrich the NCC Alumni Association
28 NOV 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the NCC cadets on NCC Day. Shri Modi has also urged NCC alumni from across India to enrich the NCC Alumni Association with their support and participation in the activities of the Association.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on NCC Day. Inspired by the motto of “Unity and Discipline”, NCC offers a great experience to the youth of India to realise their true potential and contribute to nation building. Here is my speech at this year’s NCC rally in January.
A few days back, during the 'Rashtra Raksha Samparpan Parv’ in Jhansi, I was honoured to register as the first member of the NCC Alumni Association. The formation of an Alumni Association is a commendable effort to bring together all those who have been associated with NCC.
I urge NCC alumni from across India to enrich the NCC Alumni Association with their support and participation in the activities of the Association. The Government of India has made many efforts to make the NCC experience even more vibrant and meaningful. https://t.co/CPMGLryRXX"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एनसीसी दिवस पर एनसीसी कैडेट्स को शुभकामनाएं दीं
एनसीसी के पूर्व छात्रों से एनसीसी अलुमनाई एसोसिएशन को समृद्ध बनाने का अनुरोध किया
28 NOV 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने एनसीसी दिवस पर एनसीसी कैडेट्स को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। श्री मोदी ने देश भर के एनसीसी के पूर्व छात्रों से एनसीसी अलुमनाई एसोसिएशन को समर्थन देने और गतिविधियों में भागीदारी से एसोसिएशन को समृद्ध बनाने का भी अनुरोध किया।
कई ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा,
“एनसीसी दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं। “एकता और अनुशासन” के आदर्श वाक्य से प्रेरित एनसीसी भारत के युवाओं को उनकी वास्तविक क्षमताओं का अहसास कराने और राष्ट्र निर्माण में अंशदान के लिए एक महान अनुभव की पेशकश करती है। यह इस साल जनवरी में एनसीसी रैली के दौरान दिया गया भाषण है।
कुछ दिन पहले, झांसी में ‘राष्ट्र रक्षा समर्पण पर्व’ के दौरान मुझे एनसीसी अलुमनाई एसोसिएशन के पहले सदस्य के रूप में पंजीकरण कराने का सम्मान प्राप्त हुआ। एक अलुमनाई एसोसिएशन की स्थापना उन सभी को एक साथ लाने का सराहनीय प्रयास है, जो एनसीसी के साथ जुड़े रहे हैं।
मैं देश भर के एनसीसी अलुमनाई से एसोसिएशन को अपने समर्थन और गतिविधियों में भागीदारी से एनसीसी अलुमनाई एसोसिएशन को समृद्ध बनाने का अनुरोध करता हूं। भारत सरकार ने एनसीसी के अनुभव को ज्यादा जीवंत और सार्थक बनाने के लिए कई प्रयास किए हैं। https://t.co/CPMGLryRXX”