Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying to Celebrate “National Milk Day” on November 26, 2021
‘Iconic Week’- the Week-Long Celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by the Department Will Culminate with the Celebration of National Milk Day
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will confer National Gopal Ratna Awards on this Occasion
IVF Labs at Gujarat and Karnataka will also be launched
25 NOV 2021 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying will celebrate “National Milk Day” to commemorate the birth centenary of Dr. Varghese Kurien (Milk Man of India) on 26.11.2021 at T K Patel Auditorium, National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) Campus, NDDB, Anand, Gujarat at 10:00 AM onward and till 2.00 PM. The event will be jointly organised by the Department with National Dairy Development Board and other institutions created by Dr. Kurien.
‘Iconic Week’- the week-long celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav by the Department will culminate with the celebration of National Milk Day.
During the ceremony, Union Minister for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will confer National Gopal Ratna Awards to the winners of the Best Dairy Farmer rearing indigenous cattle/buffalo breeds, Best Artificial Insemination Technician and Best Dairy Cooperative Society (DCS)/ Milk Producer Company/ Dairy Farmer Producer Organization in the country.
Besides felicitation of the winners of the prestigious National Gopal Ratna Awards, Shri Parshottam Rupala will also inaugurate/launch IVF Lab at Dhamrod, Gujarat and Hessergatta, Karnataka and Start-up Grand Challenge 2.0.
Mos Dr. L.Murugan and Sanjeev Kumar Balyan will also grace the occasions.

மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
"தேசிய பால் தினத்தை" நவம்பர் 26, 2021 அன்று கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை கொண்டாடுகிறது, அமைச்சர்கள் திரு ருபாலா, டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள்
25 NOV 2021 12:48PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் பால் மனிதர் என்று போற்றப்படும் டாக்டர் வர்கீஸ் குரியனின் நூற்றாண்டை குறிக்கும் வகையில் "தேசிய பால் தினத்தை" நவம்பர் 26, 2021 அன்று கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை கொண்டாடுகிறது.
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ருபாலா, இணை அமைச்சர்கள் டாக்டர் எல் முருகன் மற்றும் திரு சஞ்சீவ் குமார் பல்யான் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் பங்கேற்கிறார்கள்.
குஜராத்தின் ஆனந்தில் உள்ள தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரிய வளாகத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள டி கே படேல் ஆடிட்டோரியத்தில், காலை 10:00 மணி முதல் மதியம் 2.00 மணி வரை இந்நிகழ்ச்சி நடைபெறவுள்ளது.
தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் மற்றும் டாக்டர் குரியனால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இதர நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து இந்த நிகழ்வை கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்கிறது. விடுதலையின் அமிர்த மகோத்ஸவத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நடைபெற்று வரும் ஐகானிக் வாரக் கொண்டாட்டம் தேசிய பால் தினக் கொண்டாட்டத்துடன் நிறைவடையும்.
விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்ளும் கால்நடை வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பர்ஷோத்தம் ரூபாலா, நாட்டு மாடு/எருமை இனங்களை வளர்க்கும் சிறந்த பால் பண்ணையாளர், சிறந்த செயற்கை கருவூட்டல் தொழில்நுட்ப வல்லுநர் மற்றும் சிறந்த பால் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம்)/ பால் உற்பத்தியாளர் உள்ளிட்ட விருதுகளை வென்றவர்களுக்கு தேசிய கோபால் ரத்னா விருதுகளை வழங்குகிறார்
குஜராத்தின் தாம்ரோட் மற்றும் கர்நாடகாவின் ஹெசர்கட்டாவில் ஐவிஎஃப் ஆய்வகத்தை திறந்து வைப்பதோடு, ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் கிராண்ட் சேலஞ்ச் 2.0-ஐயும் அவர் தொடங்கி வைப்பார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1774954