संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के उपलक्ष्य में संविधान दिवस का समारोह
माननीय राष्ट्रपति संविधान दिवस समारोह का नेतृत्व करेंगे; 26 नवंबर को पूर्वाह्न 11:00 बजे संसद के केंद्रीय कक्ष में कार्यक्रम का आयोजन
दो पोर्टल विकसित - पहला 23 भाषाओं (22 राजभाषाओं और अंग्रेजी) में "संविधान की प्रस्तावना का ऑनलाइन वाचन" और दूसरा "संवैधानिक लोकतंत्र पर ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी" (mpa.nic.in/constitution-day)
23 NOV 2021 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव प्रगतिशील भारत के 75 वर्ष और इसके लोगों के, संस्कृति और उपलब्धियों के गौरवशाली इतिहास को मनाने और याद करने के लिए भारत सरकार की एक पहल है। इस महोत्सव के भाग के रूप में, भारत 26 नवंबर को संसद भवन के केंद्रीय कक्ष में संविधान दिवस बड़े उत्साह और उल्लास के साथ मना रहा है।
इस अवसर की पूर्व-भूमिका के रूप में माननीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने माननीय संसदीय कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री वी. मुरलीधरन और माननीय सूचना और प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री (डॉ. एल. मुरुगन) के साथ नेशनल मीडिया सेंटर में आज आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव के भाग के रूप में संविधान दिवस (26 नवंबर, 2021) की तैयारियों के बारे में मीडिया को जानकारी दी।
माननीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने बताया कि:
1. भारत के माननीय राष्ट्रपति 26 नवंबर, 2021 को पूर्वाह्न 11:00 बजे से संसद के केंद्रीय कक्ष से संविधान दिवस समारोह का लाइव नेतृत्व करेंगे।
2. इस अवसर पर माननीय उप-राष्ट्रपति, माननीय प्रधान मंत्री, माननीय लोक सभा अध्यक्ष, मंत्रीगण, सांसद और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित रहेंगे। इस समारोह का संसद टीवी/दूरदर्शन/अन्य टीवी चैनलों और ऑनलाइन पोर्टल्स के माध्यम से सीधा प्रसारण किया जाएगा।
3. माननीय राष्ट्रपति के भाषण के बाद, पूरा देश संविधान की प्रस्तावना को उनके साथ लाइव पढ़ सकता है।
4. भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की सरकारों, स्कूलों/कॉलेजों/विश्वविद्यालयों/संस्थाओं/निकायों, बार काउंसिलों इत्यादि सहित बड़े पैमाने पर जनता से अनुरोध किया गया है कि वे 26.11.2021 को संविधान की प्रस्तावना पढ़ने में माननीय राष्ट्रपति के साथ कोविड-19 प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए अपने-अपने स्थानों से शामिल हों।
5. रेडियो/टीवी/सोशल मीडिया आदि पर विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के गणमान्य व्यक्तियों के माध्यम से बड़े पैमाने पर जनता से आह्वान किया गया है कि माननीय राष्ट्रपति के साथ प्रस्तावना को पढ़ें।
6SY3.jpeg)
6. इसे एक जन-अभियान बनाने और जनभागीदारी सुनिश्चित करने के लिए, इस मंत्रालय ने दो पोर्टल विकसित किए हैं, पहला 23 भाषाओं (22 राजभाषाओं और अंग्रेजी) में "संविधान की प्रस्तावना का ऑनलाइन वाचन" और दूसरा "संवैधानिक लोकतंत्र पर ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी" (mpa.nic.in/constitution-day) जिसमें कोई भी कहीं से भी भाग ले सकता है और प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है।
7. मंत्री श्री प्रल्हाद जोशी ने बताया कि 23 भाषाओं (22 राजभाषाओं और अंग्रेजी) में "संविधान की प्रस्तावना के ऑनलाइन वाचन के लिए पोर्टल" (mpa.nic.in/constitution-day) विकसित किया गया है जो 26 नवंबर, 2021 से उपयोग के लिए चालू हो जाएगा। इस पोर्टल पर कोई भी पंजीकरण करा सकता है और 23 भाषाओं में से किसी में भी संविधान की प्रस्तावना को पढ़ सकता है और प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है।
8. पद्म श्री पुरस्कार से सम्मानित, श्री जय प्रकाश लखीवाल ने इस पोर्टल में प्रस्तावना का फ्रेम इस तरह से डिजाइन किया है कि इसमें भारत के सभी राज्यों/संघ राज्य क्षेत्रों की कला के तत्व शामिल हैं। यह डिजाइन प्रमाणपत्रों पर भी दिखाई देगा।
9. "संवैधानिक लोकतंत्र पर ऑनलाइन प्रश्नोत्तरी" (mpa.nic.in/constitution-day) पोर्टल का शुभारंभ 26 नवंबर, 2021 को संसद के केंद्रीय कक्ष में माननीय राष्ट्रपति द्वारा किया जाएगा। यह "जनभागीदारी" के उद्देश्य के साथ एक सरल डिजिटल प्रश्नोत्तरी है, जिसमें भारतीय संविधान, उसमें निहित मौलिक कर्तव्यों के विशेष संदर्भ में, और लोकतंत्र पर बहुत ही सरल और बुनियादी प्रश्न शामिल हैं। कोई भी इस प्रश्नोत्तरी में भाग ले सकता है और अपना नाम, टेलीफोन नंबर, आयु समूह देते हुए सामान्य रजिस्ट्रेशन के साथ प्रतिभागिता प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त कर सकता है। एक ही मोबाइल नंबर पर कई रजिस्ट्रेशन हो सकते हैं। इसमें लगभग 1000 प्रश्नों का एक प्रश्न बैंक होगा और हर बार 5 प्रश्न बेतरतीब ढंग से सामने आएंगे जिन्हें प्रश्नोत्तरी में किसी भी प्रतिभागी द्वारा हल करने का प्रयास किया जाएगा। प्रतिभागी अपने उत्तरों की शुद्धता की जांच कर सकते हैं। लेकिन मात्र प्रतिभागिता पर सभी को प्रमाणपत्र प्राप्त होगा क्योंकि प्रश्नोत्तरी का उद्देश्य भारतीय संविधान और संसदीय लोकतंत्र के बुनियादी मूल्यों को लोकप्रिय बनाना है न कि किसी के ज्ञान की परीक्षा लेना। यह हिंदी और अंग्रेजी दोनों भाषाओं में होगी ताकि दुनिया भर से वरिष्ठ नागरिकों सहित अधिक से अधिक लोग इसमें भाग ले सकें।
10. मीडिया के माध्यम से मंत्री ने जनता से यह भी अनुरोध किया कि उस दिन अधिक से अधिक लोग संसद के केंद्रीय कक्ष में होने वाले समारोह में माननीय राष्ट्रपति और माननीय प्रधान मंत्री के साथ अपने-अपने स्थानों से जुड़ें और प्रस्तावना पढ़ते हुए और अपने प्रमाणपत्र की तस्वीरें फेसबुक @MOPAIndia, ट्विटर @mpa_india और इंस्टाग्राम @min_mopa पर #SamvidhanDiwas टैग करते हुए साझा करें।
11. मंत्री ने संविधान दिवस के इतिहास में जाते हुए कहा कि 2010 में गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में, माननीय प्रधान मंत्री ने गुजरात में "संविधान गौरव यात्रा" की थी और 2015 से 26 नवंबर को संविधान दिवस के रूप में घोषित करने के पीछे प्रेरणा स्रोत वही थे।
12. इसे राष्ट्रीय उत्सव बनाने के लिए आइए हम सभी अपने प्रमाणपत्र सोशल मीडिया पर साझा करें।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Constitution Day on 26th November; to be celebrated in the Central Hall of Parliament House
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament on 26th November 2021, 11:00 AM onwards
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries
Public requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places following all Covid 19 protocols
So as to ensure maximum Jan Bhagidari, Parliamentary Affairs Ministry has developed two portals
One portal for “Online Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English)
Second Portal for “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)
Anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates
Online portal for Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day) in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) to be operational for use from 26th November 2021
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Pralhad Joshi, along with Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs, Shri V Muraleedharan and Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting, Dr. L. Murugan address the Press
23 NOV 2021 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate the75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of it’s people, culture and achievements. As part of this Mahotsav, India is celebrating Constitution Day on 26th November with great fervour and gaiety in the Central Hall of Parliament House.
As the curtain raiser for the event, Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs ( Shri Pralhad Joshi) alongwith Union Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs (Shri V Muraleedharan) and Union Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting (Dr. L. Murugan) briefed the media about the preparations for Samvidhan Diwas (26th November, 2021 ) as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, at National Media Centre today (23rd November 2021).
Hon’ble Minister of Parliamentary Affairs (Shri Pralhad Joshi) informed that :
Hon’ble President of India will be leading the celebrations of Constitution Day live from Central Hall of Parliament on 26th November 2021 at 11:00 AM onwards.
The occasion will also be graced by Hon’ble Vice- President, Hon’ble Prime Minister, Hon’ble Speaker, Ministers, MPs and other dignitaries. This function will be live streamed through Sansad TV/DD/ other TV Channels and Online Portals.
After the speech of Hon’ble President, whole nation is invited to read Preamble to the Constitution live with him.
Public at large including Ministries/Departments of Govt.of India, State/UT Governments, Schools/Colleges/Universities/Institutions/ Bodies, Bar Councils etc. have been requested to join Hon’ble President in reading Preamble to the Constitution on 26.11.2021 from their places, following the Covid 19 protocols.
A call has been made to public at large to read Preamble enmass with Hon’ble President through various modes such as Radio/TV/Social Media etc. using dignitaries from various fields.
So as to make it a public campaign and for ensuring Jan Bhagidari, this Ministry has developed two portals, one “Online Reading of the Preamble tothe Constitution” in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) and another “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” ( mpa.gov.in/constitution-day) wherein anybody can participate from anywhere and get certificates.
Minister stated that “Online portal for Reading of the Preamble to the Constitution” (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)) in 23 languages (22 official languages and English) has been developed which would be operational for use from 26th November 2021 onwards. Anyone can register on this portal and can read Preamble to the Constitution in any of 23 languages and get certificate.
Padama Shree awardee Shri Jai Prakash Lakhiwal has designed the frame for the Preamble in this portal in such a way that it has elements of arts from all States/UTs of Union of India. This design will also be reflected on certificates.
The portal “Online Quiz on Constitutional Democracy” (mpa.gov.in/constitution-day)) will be launched by Hon’ble President on 26th November, 2021 from Central Hall. It is a simple digital quiz with the purpose of “Jan bhagidari” having very simple and basic questions on Indian Constitution and its Democracy with special reference to Fundamental duties enshrined therein. Anyone can participate in this quiz and get participation certificate with simple registration in his name giving his/her name, telephone number, age group. There may be multiple registrations on a single mobile number. There would be a question bank of about 1000 questions and each time 5 questions would randomly pop up which would be attempted by any participant on the quiz. Participant can check correctness of his/ her answers. But on simple participation, everyone would get certificate because purpose of quiz is to popularise the basic values of Indian constitution and Parliamentary Democracy and not to test their knowledge. It would be in both Hindi and English languages so that more and more people including senior citizens can participate from across the world.
Minister also requested the public at large through media that more and more people should join the celebrations from Central Hall of Parliament with Hon’ble President and Hon’ble Prime Minister on that day and share their photos reading preamble and getting certificates from their respective places using #SamvidhanDiwas and tagging Facebook @MOPAIndia, Twitter @mpa_india and Instagram @min_mopa.
Minister going into the history of Constitution Day stated that in 2010 being the Chief Minister of Gujarat, Hon’ble Prime Minister carried “Samvidhan Gaurav Yatra “ in Gujarat and was the force behind declaration of 26th November as Constitution Day from 2015.
For making it a national celebration, let us all share our certificates on the social media.