قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس ہفتے کے دوران قبائلی زندگی کی تین خاصیتوں دستکاری ، کھانوں اور ثقافتی وراثت کو اجاگر کیا گیا
20 NOV 2021 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20نومبر، 2021/ بھارت کی قبائلی برادریوں سے متعلق ہفتے بھر طویل تقریبات جو ملک بھر میں 15 نومبر سے پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ شروع ہوئی ہے ان میں قبائلی ثقافت کے مختلف رنگوں پر روشنی ڈالی جا رہی ہے۔
جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کی تقریبات کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر کیا تھا جو پورےبھارت میں بڑے ہی جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا جا رہا ہے۔ 15 نومبر کو ہی قبائلی مجاہد آزادی اور اساطیری شخصیت کے مالک بھگوان برسا منڈا کا یوم پیدائش بھی ہوتا ہے۔ ان کا یوم پیدائش ہر سال جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس کے طور پر منایا جائے گا۔ ان پرگراموں کا اہتمام ملک بھر میں قبائلی مجاہدین آزادی کی وراثت کے احترام میں منایا جا رہا ہے جو ابھی تک ہماری جد و جہد آزادی کے بے نام ہیرو رہے۔
تقریبات کے تحت 13 ریاستوں اور نئی دلی میں بہت سے پرکشش ثقافتی پروگراموں کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے ۔ بھگوان برسا منڈا کے پوتے جناب سکھ رام منڈا نے دلی ہاٹ میں قومی قبائلی فیسٹیول آدی مہوتسو کا افتتاح کیا جو 30 نومبر تک جاری رہے گا۔ ان فیسٹیولز میں قبائلی دستکاری ، کھانوں اور مختلف قبائلی برادریوں کی ثقافت کی نمائش کی جائے گی۔ 200 سے زیادہ اسٹالز پر مختلف مصنوعات کی پیش کش بھی کی جا رہی ہے جن میں پورے بھارت کے کاریگروں کے ہاتھوں سے بنائے گئے سوتی اور ریشمی کپڑے ، ہاتھ سے بنائے گئے زیورات اور لذیذ کھانے شامل ہیں۔
گجرات ریاست میں احمد آباد ہاٹ میں روایتی قبائلی دستکاری ، کھانوں ، جڑی بوٹیوں کی فروخت اور نمائش کے پانچ روزہ پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جس کا افتتاح قبائلی ترقی کے محکمے کے وزیر جناب نریش پٹیل اور قبائلی ترقی کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ نیمیشا بین سُتھر نے کیا۔ اس میلے میں ریاست کے قبائلی لوگوں اور شہری عوام کے درمیان کافی تال میل دیکھنے کو ملا۔ اس پروگرام میں روایتی قبائلی رقص پیش کیا گیا جو قبائلیوں کی مالا مال ثقافت کا عکاس ہوتا ہے ۔
منی پور کے قبائلیوں کے متعلق تحقیق کے ادارے نے قبائلی امور اور پہاڑیوں کےمحکمے کے تحت قبائلی آرٹ پر ایک تین روزہ ریاستی سطح کی مرکز اور پینٹنگ مقابلے کا انعقاد کیا۔ یہ انعقاد 16 سے 18 نومبر 2021 کے درمیان امپھال آرٹ کالج کے ساتھ مل کر کیا گیا ، جس کا افتتاح منی پور سرکار کے ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری جناب لیت کھوگن ہاؤکپ نے کیا۔ اس مقابلے کا مقصد قبائلی برادری کے نوجوانوں کی تخلیقی ہنر مندی ، شخصیات ، اعتماد ، ذہنی اور تخئیلاتی ہنرمندی کو فروغ دینا تھا۔
تلنگانہ میں اساطیری شخصیت والے دو مجاہدین آزادی - رام جی گونڈ اور کومارم بھیم پر مبنی دستاویزی ویڈیوز کی ایک سیریز جاری کی۔ اس پروگرام میں ان مجاہدین آزادی کے جانشینوں نے شرکت کی۔
چھتیس گڑھ نے دو روزہ قبائلی کاریگروں کا کرافٹ میلا 15 نومبر سے 17 نومبر کے درمیان منعقد کیا۔ اس کا مقصد بہتر اقتصادی موقعے اور قبائلی کاریگروں کے مابین ثقافتی تال میل کے موقعے فراہم کرنا تھا۔ میلے میں بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے پرجوش طریقے سے سیر تفریح کی۔
مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے جموں و کشمیر میں جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس میں مختلف طبقوں کے بہت سے لوگوں نے شرکت کی۔ جموں کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا نے جموں میں ایک تقریب کی صدارت کی۔ جبکہ ڈویژنل کمیشنرز اور ضلع مجسٹریٹ نے 20 مختلف اضلاع میں تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا۔ سبھی تعلیمی اداروں اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں نے مختلف قسم کی تقریبات کا انعقاد کر کے جن جاتیہ گورو دیوس منایا۔
قبائلی علاقوں میں جی پی ڈی پی کی تیاریوں کے لیے دو روزہ صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کا انعقاد دلی کے این ٹی آر آئی کے ساتھ مل کر کیا گیا۔ اور قبائلی امور کے وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے اس تقریب میں ورچوئل وسیلے سے شرکت کی۔
ثقافتی طور پر مالا مال انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر میں بھی جروا قبیلے کی ثقافتی پروگرام کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا جس میں 16 نومبر کو اس قبیلے کی شاندار وراثت اور فنون لطیفہ پیش کیے گئے۔
یہ سبھی پروگرام قبائلی برادریوں کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے منعقد کیے گئے کہ وہ مختلف میدانوں میں اپنی صلاحیت کا مظاہرہ کر سکیں اور ان کی ہمہ جہت ترقی کا ایک خاکہ تیار کیا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
The ‘Janjatiya Gaurav Divas’ week highlights 3-Cs of tribal life- craft, cuisine and cultural heritage
20 NOV 2021 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
The week-long celebration dedicated to tribal communities of India, which commenced on November 15th continues across the country with full enthusiasm and throws light on different colours of tribal culture.
The celebrations of ‘Janjatiya Gaurav Divas’, inaugurated by Prime Minister as a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, are underway across India with great enthusiasm. 15thNovember, which happens to be the birth anniversary of the legendary tribal freedom fighter, Bhagwan Birsa Munda will be celebrated every year as Janjatiya Gaurav Divas’. Starting from 15th November, programmes are being organised across the country to honour the legacy of the tribal freedom fighters, who till now have remained the unsung heroes of our freedom struggle.
The celebrations have witnessed impressive cultural events taking place in 13 states and New Delhi. Shri Sukhram Munda grandson of Bhagwan Birsa Munda inaugurated Aadi Mahotsav, National tribal festival at Dilli Haat, which will continue till 30th November. The festivals will showcasethe grandeur of tribal crafts, cuisine and heritage of different tribal communities. More than 200-stall exhibition is also offering variety of products - from hand-woven cotton, silk fabrics, handmade jewellery and exquisite cuisines by artisans from across India.
The state of Gujarat organised a 5 day traditional tribal craft, food, herbal sales and exhibition fair at Ahmedabad Haat, which was inaugurated by e Minister of Department of Tribal Development, Shri Naresh Patel and Minister of State for Tribal Development, Smt Nimishaben Suthar. The event showcases traditional tribal art and crafts, organic food and also the tribal herbs and medicinal knowledge. The fair turned out to be a meeting ground for interactions between the state’s tribal folklore and the urban dwellers. The event was marked by traditional tribal dance performance, which represented the rich culture of tribes and their togetherness.
Tribal Research Institute Manipur, under the Department of Tribal Affairs & Hills, had organised a 3-day state level workshop on tribal art & paintings competition from 16th- 18th November 2021 in collaboration with the Imphal Art College, which was inaugurated by Shri Letkhogin Haokip, Additional Chief Secretary, Government of Manipur. The competition is aimed to boost the creative skills, personalities, confidence, mental and imaginative skills of the youth of the tribal communities.
Telangana released a series of video documentaries based on the two legendary freedom fighters - Ramji Gond and Komaram Bheem. The programme was eventful as the participants were descendants of the freedom fighters.
Chhattisgarh organized a grand two-day Tribal Artisans Craft Mela, from Nov 15 - Nov-17, to provide better economic opportunities and inter-cultural interactions with other tribal artisans. The mela saw large crowds of enthusiastic people engaging in frolics and interacting with the tribal artisans. The objective of the mela was a 3-P step of preserving, promoting and popularizing tribal traditional art and crafts. The efforts for the commercial viability of tribal artisans gave them a sense of self-empowerment
Janjatya Gaurav Divas was celebrated in Jammu and Kashmir Union Territory with great fanfare and saw participation from different quarters. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu, Sh Manoj Sinha chaired the function at Jammu while Divisional Commissioners and DMs organised the event at 20 different districtsof UT. All educational institutions, NGOs celebrated the Janjatiya Gaurav Divas by organizing different type of functions.
Two Day Capacity Building Programme for Preparation of GPDP in Tribal Areas was organized in association with NTRI, Delhi and Minister of Tribal Affairs Shri Arjun Munda joined the event virtually.
The culturally-rich islands of Andaman and Nicobar Islands alsoorganised a ‘Cultural Programme of Jarawa Tribe’ to present their glorious heritage and art forms on 16th November.
All these initiatives have been organised to provide a platform for the tribal communities to present their talent in various fields and lay out a roadmap for their all-round development.