ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 112.97 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
16 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി: നവംബർ 16 , 2021
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 59,75,469 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 112.97 കോടി (1,12,97,84,045) കടന്നു. 1,16,00,209 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 11,971 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,38,61,756. ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.27%.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടർച്ചയായി 142 -ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 8,865 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,30,793 പേരാണ് - 525 ദിവസത്തെ താഴ്ന്ന നിലയിൽ. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.38 ശതമാനമാണ് - മാർച്ച് 2020 മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 11,07,617 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 62.57 കോടിയിലേറെ (62,57,74,159) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.97 ശതമാനമാണ് - 53 ദിവസമായി 2% ത്തിൽ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.80 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 43 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും, 78 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.97 Cr
More than 59.75 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.27%
8,865 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,30,793) is lowest in 525 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.97%) less than 2% for last 53 days
16 NOV 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 59,75,469 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.97 Cr (1,12,97,84,045) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,16,00,209 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,660
2nd Dose
93,42,630
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,266
2nd Dose
1,61,98,084
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,40,97,627
2nd Dose
17,34,44,599
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,86,66,772
2nd Dose
10,58,01,615
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,19,42,501
2nd Dose
7,15,35,291
Total
1,12,97,84,045
The recovery of 11,971 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,61,756.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.27%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 142 consecutive days now.
8,865 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,30,793 is lowest in 525 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.38% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,07,617tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.57 Cr (62,57,74,159) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.97% remains less than 2% for the last 53 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.80%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 43 days and below 3% for 78 consecutive days now.