Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.01 Cr
More than 57.43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,271 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,35,918) is lowest in 522 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.01%) less than 2% for last 51 days
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,43,840 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.01 Cr (1,12,01,03,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,65,001 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,417
2nd Dose
93,25,756
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,014
2nd Dose
1,61,64,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,18,70,709
2nd Dose
16,89,98,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,81,06,875
2nd Dose
10,44,39,125
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,16,13,882
2nd Dose
7,08,29,940
Total
1,12,01,03,225
The recovery of 11,376 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,37,859.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 140 consecutive days now.
11,271 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,35,918 is lowest in 522 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.39% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,55,904 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.37 Cr (62,37,51,344) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.01% remains less than 2% for the last 51 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 41 days and below 3% for 76 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
112.01 కోట్లు పైబడ్డ భారత టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య గత 24 గంటలలో 57.43 లక్షలకు పైగా టీకా డోసుల పంపిణీ
కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం ప్రస్తుతం 98.26%
గత 24 గంటల్లో కొత్త కరోనా కేసులు 11,271
దేశంలో చికిత్సలో ఉన్నవారు 1,35,918 మంది; 522 రోజుల అత్యల్పం
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ 1.01%, 51 రోజులుగా 2% లోపు
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Hyderabad
గత 24 గంటలలో 57,43,840 మందికి టీకాలివ్వటంతో దేశంలో మొత్తం ఈ ఉదయం 7 గంటల దాకా పంపిణీ చేసిన టీకా డోసుల సంఖ్య 112.01 కోట్లు దాటి 1,12,01,03,225 కు చేరింది. మొత్తం 1,14,65,001 శిబిరాల ద్వారా దీన్ని సాధించగలిగారు. ఆ వివరాలు ఇలా ఉన్నాయి.
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోస్
1,03,80,417
రెండో డోస్
93,25,756
కోవిడ్ యోధులు
మొదటి డోస్
1,83,74,014
రెండో డోస్
1,61,64,449
18-44 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
43,18,70,709
రెండో డోస్
16,89,98,058
45-59 వయోవర్గం
మొదటి డోస్
17,81,06,875
రెండో డోస్
10,44,39,125
60 ఏళ్ళు పైబడ్డవారు
మొదటి డోస్
11,16,13,882
రెండో డోస్
7,08,29,940
మొత్తం
1,12,01,03,225
గత 24 గంటలలో 11,376 మంది బాధితులు కోలుకోగా మొత్తం ఇప్పటిదాకా కోవిడ్ బారినపడి కోలుకున్నవారి సంఖ్య 3,38,37,859 కి చేరింది. దీంతో ఇప్పటిదాకా కోలుకున్నవారి శాతం 98.26% అయింది.
కేంద్ర, రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు కొనసాగిస్తున్న చర్యల ఫలితంగా గత 140 రోజులుగా రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు 50 వేలలోపే ఉంటున్నాయి. గత 24 గంటలలో 11,271 కొత్త కేసులు వచ్చాయి.
ప్రస్తుతం చికిత్సలో ఉన్న కోవిడ్ బాధితుల సంఖ్య 1,35,918 కాగా ఇది గత 522 రోజుల అత్యల్పం. ప్రస్తుతం చికిత్సలో ఉన్నవారు మొత్తం పాజిటివ్ కేసులలో 0.39% మాత్రమే. ఇది 2020 మార్చి తరువాత అత్యల్పం.
పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పెరుగుతూనే ఉంది. గత 24 గంటలలో 12,55,904 పరీక్షలు జరపగా, దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా అయిప్పటిదాకా జరిపిన పరీక్షలు 62.37 కోట్లకు పైగా (62,37,51,344) కు చేరాయి. ఆ విధంగా అపరీక్షల సామర్థ్యం పెరగటంతో వారపు పాజిటివిటీ 1.01% కు చేరి గత 51 రోజులుగా 2% లోపే నమోదవుతూ వస్తోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ 0.90% కాగా ఇది 41 రోజులుగా 2% లోపే. 76 రోజులుగా 3% లోపే ఉంటోంది.