Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.01 Cr
More than 57.43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,271 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,35,918) is lowest in 522 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.01%) less than 2% for last 51 days
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,43,840 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.01 Cr (1,12,01,03,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,65,001 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,417
2nd Dose
93,25,756
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,014
2nd Dose
1,61,64,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,18,70,709
2nd Dose
16,89,98,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,81,06,875
2nd Dose
10,44,39,125
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,16,13,882
2nd Dose
7,08,29,940
Total
1,12,01,03,225
The recovery of 11,376 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,37,859.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 140 consecutive days now.
11,271 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,35,918 is lowest in 522 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.39% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,55,904 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.37 Cr (62,37,51,344) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.01% remains less than 2% for the last 51 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 41 days and below 3% for 76 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने 112.01 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात देण्यात आल्या 57.43 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्या 98.26%
गेल्या 24 तासात 11,271 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या (1,35,918), गेल्या 522 दिवसातली सर्वात कमी संख्या
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (1.01%) गेले 51 दिवस 2% पेक्षा कमी
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Mumbai
गेल्या 24 तासात 57,43,840 मात्रांचे कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण झाल्याने भारताने 112.01 (1,12,01,03,225) कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला आहे. आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार 1,14,65,001 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,417
2nd Dose
93,25,756
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,014
2nd Dose
1,61,64,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,18,70,709
2nd Dose
16,89,98,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,81,06,875
2nd Dose
10,44,39,125
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,16,13,882
2nd Dose
7,08,29,940
Total
1,12,01,03,225
गेल्या 24 तासांत 11,376 कोरोना रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्या (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून) वाढून 3,38,37,859 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.26% झाला आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 140 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाल्याचा कल कायम राहिला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 11,271 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या सध्या 1,35,918 आहे, जी गेल्या 522 दिवसातली सर्वात कमी रुग्णसंख्या आहे. देशातील आतापर्यंतच्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णसंख्येच्या ती 0.39% आहे. मार्च 2020 पासूनचे हे सर्वात कमी प्रमाण आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता वाढवली जात आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांमध्ये एकूण 12,55,904 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 62.37 कोटींहून (62,37,51,344) अधिक चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात आली असताना, साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.01% असून गेल्या 51 दिवसांपासून हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.90% असून गेले 41 दिवस हा दर 2% पेक्षा कमी आहे आणि गेले सलग 76 दिवस हा दर 3% पेक्षा कमी आहे.