Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.01 Cr
More than 57.43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,271 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,35,918) is lowest in 522 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.01%) less than 2% for last 51 days
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,43,840 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.01 Cr (1,12,01,03,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,65,001 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,417
2nd Dose
93,25,756
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,014
2nd Dose
1,61,64,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,18,70,709
2nd Dose
16,89,98,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,81,06,875
2nd Dose
10,44,39,125
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,16,13,882
2nd Dose
7,08,29,940
Total
1,12,01,03,225
The recovery of 11,376 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,37,859.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 140 consecutive days now.
11,271 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,35,918 is lowest in 522 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.39% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,55,904 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.37 Cr (62,37,51,344) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.01% remains less than 2% for the last 51 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 41 days and below 3% for 76 consecutive days now.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്‌സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 112.01 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറില്‍ 57,43,840 ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിനുകള്‍ നല്‍കിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നല്‍കിയ ആകെ വാക്‌സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 112.01 കോടി (1,12,01,03,225) കടന്നു. 1,14,65,001 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്‌സിന്‍ നല്‍കിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 11,376 പേര്‍ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,38,37,859 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.26%.
കേന്ദ്ര-സംസ്ഥാന സര്‍ക്കാരുകളുടെയും കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളുടെയും കൂട്ടായ ശ്രമഫലമായി, തുടര്‍ച്ചയായി 140-ാം ദിവസവും പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം 50,000-ത്തില്‍ താഴെയാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറില്‍ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 11,271 പേര്‍ക്കാണ്.
നിലവില്‍ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,35,918 പേരാണ് - 522 ദിവസത്തെ താഴ്ന്ന നിലയില്‍. നിലവില്‍ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.39 ശതമാനമാണ് - മാര്‍ച്ച് 2020 മുതലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും കുറഞ്ഞ കണക്ക്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വര്‍ദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളില്‍ 12,55,904 പരിശോധനകള്‍ നടത്തി. ആകെ 62.37 കോടിയിലേറെ (62,37,51,344) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകള്‍ വര്‍ധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോള്‍ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവില്‍ 1.01 ശതമാനമാണ് - 51 ദിവസമായി 2% ത്തില്‍ താഴെ. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.90 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 41 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 2 ശതമാനത്തില്‍ താഴെയും, 76 ദിവസമായി 3 ശതമാനത്തില്‍ താഴെയുമാണ്.