Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 112.01 Cr
More than 57.43 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,271 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (1,35,918) is lowest in 522 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.01%) less than 2% for last 51 days
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 57,43,840 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 112.01 Cr (1,12,01,03,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,65,001 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,417
2nd Dose
93,25,756
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,74,014
2nd Dose
1,61,64,449
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,18,70,709
2nd Dose
16,89,98,058
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,81,06,875
2nd Dose
10,44,39,125
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,16,13,882
2nd Dose
7,08,29,940
Total
1,12,01,03,225
The recovery of 11,376 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,37,859.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 140 consecutive days now.
11,271 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,35,918 is lowest in 522 days. Active cases presently constitute 0.39% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,55,904 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.37 Cr (62,37,51,344) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.01% remains less than 2% for the last 51 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be 0.90%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below 2% for last 41 days and below 3% for 76 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد112.01 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 57.43 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.26 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 11,271 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد (1,35,918) ہے جو 522 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.01 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 51 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
14 NOV 2021 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،14 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 57,43,840 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 112.01 کروڑ (1,12,01,03,225) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,14,65,001 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,80,417
دوسری خوراک
93,25,756
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,74,014
دوسری خوراک
1,61,64,449
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
43,18,70,709
دوسری خوراک
16,89,98,058
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,81,06,875
دوسری خوراک
10,44,39,125
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,16,13,882
دوسری خوراک
7,08,29,940
مجموعی تعداد
1,12,01,03,225
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 11,376مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,38,37,859 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.26 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل 140دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 11,271 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,35,918 ہے جو پچھلے522دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔ سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.39 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 12,55,904نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 62.37 کروڑ (62,37,51,344) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.01 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ51 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال 0.90فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے41 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار74 دنوں سے یہ شرح 3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔