Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 111.40 Cr
More than 58.42 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,850 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,36,308) is lowest in 274 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.05%) less than 2% for last 50 days
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 58,42,530 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 111.40 Cr (1,11,40,48,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,01,023 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,192
2nd Dose
93,17,204
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,803
2nd Dose
1,61,44,615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,05,85,042
2nd Dose
16,59,93,869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,78,11,757
2nd Dose
10,35,94,850
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,14,37,662
2nd Dose
7,04,09,140
Total
1,11,40,48,134
The recovery of 12,403 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,26,483.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 139 consecutive days now.
11,850 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,36,308 is lowest in 274 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,66,589tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.23 Cr (62,23,33,939) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.05% remains less than 2% for the last 50 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 40 days and below 3% for 75 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 111.40 करोड़ के पार
पिछले 24 घंटों में 58.42 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
मौजूदा रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 11,850 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज
भारत में सक्रिय मामले (1,36,308) 274 दिनों में न्यूनतम है
साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर (1.05 प्रतिशत) पिछले 50 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 58,42,530 खुराकें लगाने के साथ आज सात बजे सुबह तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 111.40 करोड़ (1,11,40,48,134) के पार पहुंच गया। इसे 1,14,01,023 सत्रों के जरिये पूरा किया गया।
आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,80,192
दूसरी खुराक
93,17,204
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,73,803
दूसरी खुराक
1,61,44,615
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
43,05,85,042
दूसरी खुराक
16,59,93,869
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,78,11,757
दूसरी खुराक
10,35,94,850
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,14,37,662
दूसरी खुराक
7,04,09,140
योग
1,11,40,48,134
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,403 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,38,26,483 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत की रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है।
लगातार 139 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 11,850 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
इस समय सक्रिय मामले 1,36,308 है, जो 274 दिनों में न्यूनतम है। सक्रिय मामले इस समय देश के कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों का 0.40 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने न्यूनतम स्तर पर है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 12,66,589 जांचें की गईं। समग्र रूप से भारत में अब तक 62.23 करोड़ से अधिक (62,23,33,939) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजिटिविटी दर इस समय 1.05 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 50 दिनों में दो प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम हैदैनिक पॉजिटिविटी दर 0.94 प्रतिशत है। वह भी पिछले 40 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 75 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।