Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 111.40 Cr
More than 58.42 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,850 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,36,308) is lowest in 274 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.05%) less than 2% for last 50 days
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 58,42,530 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 111.40 Cr (1,11,40,48,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,01,023 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,192
2nd Dose
93,17,204
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,803
2nd Dose
1,61,44,615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,05,85,042
2nd Dose
16,59,93,869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,78,11,757
2nd Dose
10,35,94,850
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,14,37,662
2nd Dose
7,04,09,140
Total
1,11,40,48,134
The recovery of 12,403 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,26,483.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 139 consecutive days now.
11,850 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,36,308 is lowest in 274 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,66,589tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.23 Cr (62,23,33,939) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.05% remains less than 2% for the last 50 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 40 days and below 3% for 75 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد111.40 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں58.42 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح سردست98.26 فیصد پر بنی ہوئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں11,850نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد1,36,308 ہے جو 274 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح (1.05 فیصد) ہے، جو پچھلے 50 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے کم ہے
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،13 نومبر، 2021/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران58,42,530 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد111.40 کروڑ (1,11,40,48,134)تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ یہ کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں1,14,01,023سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ کے درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,80,192
دوسری خوراک
93,17,204
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,73,803
دوسری خوراک
1,61,44,615
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
43,05,85,042
دوسری خوراک
16,59,93,869
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
17,78,11,757
دوسری خوراک
10,35,94,850
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,14,37,662
دوسری خوراک
7,04,09,140
مجموعی تعداد
1,11,40,48,134
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں12,403مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے )3,38,26,483ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.26 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،مسلسل139دنوں سے یومیہنئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن11,850 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعدادفی الحال1,36,308 ہے جو پچھلے 274 دنوں میں سب سے کم ہے۔ سر دست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.40 فیصد ہیں، اور یہ مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے سب سے کم ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر12,66,589نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً62.23 کروڑ(62,23,33,939) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست1.05 فیصد ہوگئی ہے،جو گذشتہ50 دنوں سے2 فیصد سے بھی کم رہ گئی ہے۔اسی طرح ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح فی الحال0.94فیصد ہے۔ یومیہ متاثرہ افراد کی شرح پچھلے40 دنوں سے2فیصد سے بھی نیچے آگئی ہے اورلگاتار75 دنوں سے یہ شرح3 فیصد سے نیچے درج ہورہی ہے۔