Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 111.40 Cr
More than 58.42 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
11,850 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,36,308) is lowest in 274 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.05%) less than 2% for last 50 days
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 58,42,530 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 111.40 Cr (1,11,40,48,134) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,14,01,023 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,192
2nd Dose
93,17,204
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,803
2nd Dose
1,61,44,615
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
43,05,85,042
2nd Dose
16,59,93,869
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,78,11,757
2nd Dose
10,35,94,850
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,14,37,662
2nd Dose
7,04,09,140
Total
1,11,40,48,134
The recovery of 12,403 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,26,483.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 139 consecutive days now.
11,850 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,36,308 is lowest in 274 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
12,66,589tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.23 Cr (62,23,33,939) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.05% remains less than 2% for the last 50 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.94%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 40 days and below 3% for 75 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
111.40 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 58.42 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.26 శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,850 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 1,36,308. ఇది 274 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 1.05 శాతం ) గత 50 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
13 NOV 2021 9:36AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 58,42,530 డోసులతో కలిపి, 111.40 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,11,40,48,134 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,14,01,023 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,80,192
రెండో డోసు
93,17,204
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,73,803
రెండో డోసు
1,61,44,615
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
43,05,85,042
రెండో డోసు
16,59,93,869
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
17,78,11,757
రెండో డోసు
10,35,94,850
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,14,37,662
రెండో డోసు
7,04,09,140
మొత్తం
1,11,40,48,134
గత 24 గంటల్లో 12,403 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,38,26,483 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.26 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 139వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 11,850 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు 2 లక్షల కంటే తక్కువగా, 1,36,308 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 274 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.40) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 12,66,589 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 62.23 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 62,23,33,939 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.05 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 50 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.94 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 40 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 75 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.