وزارتِ تعلیم
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ایک ڈپلومیٹک کنکلیومیں شرکت کی اور تعلیم کو عالمگیر بنانے کے حکومت کے ویژن پر روشنی ڈالی
12 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
تعلیم اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے آج چنڈی گڑھ یونیورسٹی کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ ایک سفارتی اجلاس میں شرکت کی۔
شرکاء سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے دنیا میں علم کے مرکز کی حیثیت سے ہندوستان کی بنیادی طاقت کی بات کی اور کووڈ کے بعد نئے عالمی نظام میں ہندوستان کے مقام کے تعین میں تعلیم کے رول کو اجاگر کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے ہندوستانی تعلیمی نظام پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کی شکل میں پالیسی کی تشکیل، معیاری تعلیمی اداروں، کثیر ثقافتی شمولیت اور اختراع ، کاروبار کے فروغ اور عالمگیریت پر توجہ مرکوز کر کے ہندوستان کا تعلیمی نظام نئی بلندیوں کو سر کرے گا۔
‘‘ وسو دھیو کٹم بکم’’ کے قدیم ہندوستانی روایت کا ذکر کرتے ہوئےانہوں نے عالمی شہریوں کو تیار کرنے اور اور یکساں مقاصد کے حصول کی اپیل کی۔
جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ انہیں اس بات سے خوشی ہوئی ہے کہ 120 سے زیادہ ممالک اجلاس میں موجود تھے۔

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan participates in a diplomatic conclave, outlines government’s vision on internationalisation of education
12 NOV 2021 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today participated in a Diplomatic Conclave organised by Chandigarh University.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Pradhan spoke about India’s inherent strength as a knowledge centre of the world and the role of education in shaping India’s place in the post-COVID new world order.
The Minister outlined the vision for India’s education system and said that enabling policy structure in the form of National Education Policy 2020, quality educational institutions, societal inclusivity with multiculturalism and focus on innovation, entrepreneurship and internationalisation will drive India’s education system to newer heights.
Mentioning India’s age-old belief in ‘Vasudhaiva Kutumbukam’, he called for working towards preparing global citizens and working together with common understanding to address common global challenges and achieve common goals.
Shri Pradhan mentioned that he was glad to note that more than 120 countries were represented in the conclave.