Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 110.79 Cr
More than 53.81 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
12,516 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,37,416) is lowest in 267 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.10%) less than 2% for last 49 days
12 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 53,81,889 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 110.79 Cr (1,10,79,51,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,13,18,816 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,018
2nd Dose
93,07,096
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,522
2nd Dose
1,61,23,036
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,92,51,634
2nd Dose
16,30,73,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,75,00,331
2nd Dose
10,27,21,593
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,12,54,170
2nd Dose
6,99,66,268
Total
1,10,79,51,225
The recovery of 13,155 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,14,080.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 138 consecutive days now.
12,516 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,37,416 is lowest in 267 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,65,286tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.10 Cr (62,10,67,350) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.10% remains less than 2% for the last 49 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.07%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 39 days and below 3% for 74 consecutive days now.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण का कुल कवरेज 110.79 करोड़ के पार
पिछले 24 घंटों में 53.81 लाख से अधिक खुराकें लगाई गईं
मौजूदा रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है
पिछले 24 घंटों में 12,516 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज
भारत का सक्रिय केसलोड (1,37,416) 267 दिनों में न्यूनतम है
साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर (1.10 प्रतिशत) पिछले 49 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से कम पर कायम
12 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान टीके की 53,81,889 लगाने के साथ आज सात बजे सुबह तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार देश का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज 110.79 करोड़ (1,10,79,51,225) के पार पहुंच गया। इसे 1,13,18,816 सत्रों के जरिये पूरा किया गया।
आज प्रातः सात बजे तक प्राप्त अनन्तिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार पूरा ब्योरा इस प्रकार हैः
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,80,018
दूसरी खुराक
93,07,096
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,73,522
दूसरी खुराक
1,61,23,036
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
42,92,51,634
दूसरी खुराक
16,30,73,557
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
17,75,00,331
दूसरी खुराक
10,27,21,593
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
11,12,54,170
दूसरी खुराक
6,99,66,268
योग
1,10,79,51,225
पिछले 24 घंटों में 13,155 मरीजों के स्वस्थ होने से स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों की कुल संख्या में बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई है (महामारी के शुरू होने से लेकर अब तक), जो इस समय 3,38,14,080 है।
परिणामस्वरूप भारत की रिकवरी दर इस समय 98.26 प्रतिशत है।
लगातार 138 दिनों से 50 हजार से कम दैनिक मामले आ रहे हैं। यह केंद्र और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मिले-जुले और सतत प्रयासों का नतीजा है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 12,516 दैनिक नये मामले दर्ज किये गये।
इस समय सक्रिय केसलोड 1,37,416 है, जो 267 दिनों में न्यूनतम है। सक्रिय मामले इस समय देश के कुल पॉजीटिव मामलों का 0.40 प्रतिशत है, जो मार्च 2020 से अपने न्यूनतम स्तर पर है।
देश में जांच क्षमता को लगातार बढ़ाया जा रहा है, जिसके सिलसिले में देश में पिछले 24 घंटों के दौरान कुल 11,65,286 जांचें की गईं। समग्र रूप से भारत में अब तक 62.10 करोड़ से अधिक (62,10,67,350) जांचें की गईं हैं।
एक तरफ देशभर में जांच क्षमता बढ़ाई गई, तो दूसरी तरफ साप्ताहिक पॉजीटिविटी दर इस समय 1.10 प्रतिशत है, जो पिछले 49 दिनों में दो प्रतिशत से नीचे कायम हैदैनिक पॉजीटिविटी दर 1.07 प्रतिशत है। वह भी पिछले 39 दिनों से दो प्रतिशत से नीचे और लगातार 74 दिनों से तीन प्रतिशत से कम पर बनी हुई है।