Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 110.79 Cr
More than 53.81 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.26%
12,516 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload(1,37,416) is lowest in 267 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.10%) less than 2% for last 49 days
12 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 53,81,889 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 110.79 Cr (1,10,79,51,225) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,13,18,816 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,80,018
2nd Dose
93,07,096
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,73,522
2nd Dose
1,61,23,036
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
42,92,51,634
2nd Dose
16,30,73,557
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
17,75,00,331
2nd Dose
10,27,21,593
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,12,54,170
2nd Dose
6,99,66,268
Total
1,10,79,51,225
The recovery of 13,155 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,38,14,080.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.26%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 138 consecutive days now.
12,516 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently at 1,37,416 is lowest in 267 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.40% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,65,286tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 62.10 Cr (62,10,67,350) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.10% remains less than 2% for the last 49 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.07%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 39 days and below 3% for 74 consecutive days now.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતનું રાષ્ટ્રીય સંચિત કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણ કવરેજ 110.79 કરોડને પાર
છેલ્લા ચોવિસ કલાકમાં 53.81 લાખથી વધુ ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
સાજા થવાનો દર હાલમાં 98.26%
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,516 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા
ભારતમાં સક્રિય કેસનું ભારણ 1,37,416; 267 દિવસમાં સૌથી નીચો
સાપ્તાહિક પોઝિટિવિટી દર (1.10%) છેલ્લા 49 દિવસમાં 2% કરતા ઓછો
12 NOV 2021 9:42AM by PIB Ahmedabad
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 53,81,889 રસી ડોઝ આપવા સાથે, ભારતનું કોવિડ -19 રસીકરણનો દાયરો આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ 110.79 કરોડ (1,10,79,51,225) સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. આ 1,11,61,268 સત્રો દ્વારા પ્રાપ્ત થયો છે.
આજે સવારે 7 વાગ્યા સુધી કામચલાઉ અહેવાલ મુજબ સંચિત આંકડાઓના વિભાજનમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
HCWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,03,80,018
બીજો ડોઝ
93,07,096
FLWs
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
1,83,73,522
બીજો ડોઝ
1,61,23,036
18 થી 44 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
42,92,51,634
બીજો ડોઝ
16,30,73,557
45 થી 59 વર્ષ સુધીનું વય જૂથ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
17,75,00,331
બીજો ડોઝ
10,27,21,593
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
11,12,54,170
બીજો ડોઝ
6,99,66,268
કુલ
1,10,79,51,225
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 13,155 દર્દીઓ સાજા થતાં સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની કુલ સંખ્યા (રોગચાળાની શરૂઆતથી) વધીને 3,38,14,080 થઈ છે.
પરિણામે, ભારતનો રિકવરી રેટ 98.26%છે.
કેન્દ્ર અને રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો દ્વારા સતત અને સહયોગી પ્રયાસોથી દૈનિક 50,000 ઓછા નવા કેસોનો ટ્રેન્ડ ચાલુ રહ્યો છે જે હવે સતત 138 દિવસોમાં ઓછો નોંધાયો છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 12,516 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.
એક્ટિવ કેસલોડ હાલમાં 1,37,416 પર છે જે 267 દિવસમાં સૌથી ઓછો છે. હાલમાં દેશના કુલ પોઝિટિવ કેસના 0.40% સક્રિય કેસ છે, જે માર્ચ 2020 પછી સૌથી ઓછો છે.
દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વિસ્તૃત કરવાનું ચાલુ છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં કુલ 11,65,286 ટેસ્ટ હાથ ધરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતે અત્યાર સુધીમાં 62.10 કરોડ (62,10,67,350) સંચિત પરીક્ષણો કર્યા છે.
જ્યારે દેશભરમાં પરીક્ષણ ક્ષમતા વધારવામાં આવી છે, 1.10% પર સાપ્તાહિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 49 દિવસોથી 2% કરતા ઓછો રહ્યો છે. દૈનિક પોઝિટિવિટી રેટ 1.07% નોંધાયો છે. દૈનિક સકારાત્મકતા દર છેલ્લા 39 દિવસોથી 2% ની નીચે અને સતત 74 દિવસોથી 3% ની નીચે રહ્યો છે.